Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 200 metres
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craitland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Constancia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Florian Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
DeAnquonne Herä | CON-1 | CON-2 |
Women's details |
Kate Män | FLO-1 | Raņa Demhivo-Jon |
Men
Men's 200m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 24th – 25th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 48 from 31 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 4
|
Heat 2
Heat 5
|
Heat 3
Heat 6
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Semi-final 3
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | DeAnquonne Herä | 19.49 |
2 | CON-1 | 19.53 |
3 | CON-2 | 19.54 |
4 | Johaņ Bläncqist | 19.82 |
5 | CAP-1 | 20.02 |
6 | CAL-1 | 20.11 |
7 | DES-1 | 20.25 |
8 | GRN-1 | 20.51 |
Women
Women's 200m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 23rd – 24th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 48 from 31 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 4
|
Heat 2
Heat 5
|
Heat 3
Heat 6
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Semi-final 3
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Kate Män | 21.97 |
2 | FLO-1 | 21.98 |
3 | Raņa Demhivo-Jon | 22.06 |
4 | HON-1 | 22.11 |
5 | BRG-1 | 22.36 |
6 | VYK-1 | 22.40 |
7 | CON-1 | 22.54 |
8 | RSA-1 | 22.83 |