Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 200 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Craitland Craitland 2 0 1 3
2 Constancia Constancia 0 1 1 2
3 Florian Republic Florian Republic 0 1 0 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Craitland DeAnquonne Herä Constancia CON-1 Constancia CON-2
Women's
details
Craitland Kate Män Florian Republic FLO-1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon

Men

Men's 200m
Date 24th – 25th September, 2018
Competitors 48 from 31 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png DeAnquonne Herä
Craitland Craitland
Silver medal icon.pngCON-1
Constancia Constancia
Bronze medal icon.pngCON-2
Constancia Constancia

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 20.42
2 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 20.44
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 20.50
4 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 20.62
5 Florian Republic FLO-2 20.73
6 New Sussex NSX-1 20.84
7 Lakkvia LKV-2 21.03
8 Passio-Corum PSC-1 21.06

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 20.39
2 Senya DES-1 (Q) 20.46
3 Lakkvia LKV-1 (Q) 20.55
4 Juclandia JUC-2 (Q) 20.59
5 Tellia TEL-1 20.69
6 Nova England NEN-2 20.85
7 Stormark STO-1 21.08
8 Jingdao DAO-2 21.28

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 20.36
2 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 (Q) 20.41
3 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 20.53
4 Astaronia AST-2 (Q) 20.68
5 Birgeshir BRG-2 20.76
6 Lostisland LOS-1 20.96
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 21.07
8 Freeland PRF-1 21.22

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Gerenia GRN-1 (Q) 20.29
2 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (Q) 20.38
3 Astaronia AST-1 (Q) 20.51
4 Kasterburg KAS-2 (Q) 20.75
5 Treisenberg TRS-1 20.91
6 Mercury MER-1 20.93
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 21.11
8 Tellia TEL-2 21.26

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä (Q) 20.40
2 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 20.41
3 Senya DES-2 (Q) 20.55
4 New Calbion CAL-1 (Q) 20.59
5 Florian Republic FLO-1 20.67
6 North Antarctica NAP-1 20.84
7 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 20.99
8 River Warriors RVW-2 21.18

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Johaņ Bläncqist (Q) 20.45
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 20.53
3 Constancia CON-2 (Q) 20.58
4 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 20.64
5 Greater Sangun GSA-1 20.77
6 Gerenia GRN-2 20.94
7 Ranentsi RAN-1 21.15
8 Lamantia LAM-1 21.23

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Gerenia GRN-1 (Q) 20.09
2 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä (Q) 20.12
3 Craitland Johaņ Bläncqist (q) 20.23
4 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 20.28
5 Jingdao DAO-1 20.39
6 Nova England NEN-1 20.40
7 Astaronia AST-1 20.54
8 Astaronia AST-2 20.70

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 20.04
2 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 20.18
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 20.37
4 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 20.41
5 Senya DES-2 20.48
6 River Warriors RVW-1 20.55
7 Juclandia JUC-2 20.62
8 Kasterburg KAS-2 20.73

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 New Calbion CAL-1 (Q) 20.21
2 Constancia CON-2 (Q) 20.24
3 Senya DES-1 (q) 20.26
4 Birgeshir BRG-1 20.30
5 Juclandia JUC-1 20.42
6 Vyktory VYK-1 20.57
7 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 20.60
8 Lakkvia LKV-1 20.79

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä Gold medal icon.png 19.49
2 Constancia CON-1 Silver medal icon.png 19.53
3 Constancia CON-2 Bronze medal icon.png 19.54
4 Craitland Johaņ Bläncqist 19.82
5 Caputia CAP-1 20.02
6 New Calbion CAL-1 20.11
7 Senya DES-1 20.25
8 Gerenia GRN-1 20.51

Women

Women's 200m
Date 23rd – 24th September, 2018
Competitors 48 from 31 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Kate Män
Craitland Craitland
Silver medal icon.pngFLO-1
Florian Republic Florian Republic
Bronze medal icon.pngRaņa Demhivo-Jon
Craitland Craitland

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 22.53
2 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 22.60
3 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 22.72
4 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 22.76
5 Astaronia AST-2 23.07
6 Constancia CON-2 23.11
7 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 23.29
8 Gerenia GRN-2 23.97

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Kate Män (Q) 22.54
2 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 22.58
3 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 (Q) 22.86
4 River Warriors RVW-2 (Q) 23.00
5 Mercury MER-1 23.04
6 Tellia TEL-2 23.39
7 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 23.95
8 Gotzborg GTZ-1 24.47

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 22.75
2 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon (Q) 22.77
3 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 22.88
4 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 22.91
5 Passio-Corum PSC-1 23.10
6 Jingdao DAO-2 23.69
7 Lakkvia LKV-2 24.12
8 Merenolitovina MLV-1 24.37

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 22.61
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 22.68
3 Astaronia AST-1 (Q) 22.84
4 Kasterburg KAS-2 (Q) 22.88
5 Florian Republic FLO-2 23.02
6 Zandarijn ZND-1 23.13
7 Batavia BAT-1 23.33
8 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 23.74

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 22.59
2 Tellia TEL-1 (Q) 22.65
3 Senya DES-2 (Q) 22.90
4 Nova England NEN-2 (Q) 22.99
5 Freeland PRF-1 23.08
6 Lakkvia LKV-1 23.75
7 Lamantia LAM-1 24.08
8 New Sussex NSX-1 24.23

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 22.56
2 Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 22.66
3 Birgeshir BRG-2 (Q) 22.70
4 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 22.93
5 Gerenia GRN-1 23.23
6 Krasnarus KRS-1 23.27
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 23.29
8 Juclandia JUC-2 24.06

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 22.32
2 Craitland Kate Män (Q) 22.36
3 River Warriors RVW-1 22.83
4 River Warriors RVW-2 22.97
5 Senya DES-1 23.01
6 Senya DES-2 23.13
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 23.19
8 Juclandia JUC-1 23.22

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon (Q) 22.38
2 Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 22.39
3 Constancia CON-1 (q) 22.49
4 Caputia CAP-1 22.61
5 Nova England NEN-2 22.78
6 Astaronia AST-1 22.98
7 Kasterburg KAS-2 23.15
8 Jingdao DAO-1 23.20

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 22.35
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 22.43
3 Vyktory VYK-1 (q) 22.59
4 Birgeshir BRG-2 22.65
5 Nova England NEN-1 22.72
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 23.03
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 23.17
8 Tellia TEL-1 23.23

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Kate Män Gold medal icon.png 21.97
2 Florian Republic FLO-1 Silver medal icon.png 21.98
3 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon Bronze medal icon.png 22.06
4 Hoenn HON-1 22.11
5 Birgeshir BRG-1 22.36
6 Vyktory VYK-1 22.40
7 Constancia CON-1 22.54
8 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 22.83