Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 1600 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Senya Senya 2 0 0 2
2 River Warriors River Warriors 0 1 1 2
3 Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 1 0 1
4 Juclandia Juclandia 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Senya DES-1 Birgeshir Özak Torunojk River Warriors RVW-1
Women's
details
Senya Katrëna Kozvenka River Warriors RVW-1 Juclandia JUC-1

Men

Men's 1600m
Date 27th – 28th September, 2018
Competitors 36 from 27 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png DES-1
Senya Senya
Silver medal icon.pngÖzak Torunojk
Birgeshir Birgeshir
Bronze medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 3:49.56
2 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 3:51.11
3 Craitland CRA-1 (Q) 3:51.65
4 Senya DES-2 (q) 3:52.31
5 River Warriors RVW-2 (q) 3:54.09
6 Constancia CON-2 3:55.13
7 Juclandia JUC-1 3:55.69
8 Vyktory VYK-1 3:57.32
9 Talenore TLN-1 3:59.10
10 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 3:59.77
11 Stormark STO-1 4:00:46
12 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 4:03.83

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (Q) 3:51.74
2 Nova England NEN-2 (Q) 3:52.23
3 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 3:52.27
4 Birgeshir Özak Torunojk (q) 3:54.28
5 Birgeshir BRG-2 3:54.99
6 Gerenia GRN-1 3:55.60
7 Craitland CRA-2 3:57.41
8 Lakkvia LKV-1 3:58.26
9 Iteru ITR-1 4:00.02
10 New Sussex NSX-1 4:00.85
11 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 4:02.54
12 Tellia TEL-1 4:03.47

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 3:55.07
2 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 3:55.11
3 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 (Q) 3:55.72
4 Constancia CON-1 3:56.19
5 Jingdao DAO-2 3:56.28
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 3:57.25
7 Coastalis COS-1 3:59.76
8 Juclandia JUC-2 4:00.87
9 Florian Republic FLO-1 4:01.04
10 Krasnarus KRS-1 4:02.91
11 Lakkvia LKV-2 4:03.50
12 Astaronia AST-1 4:05.12

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 Gold medal icon.png 3:48.88
2 Birgeshir Özak Torunojk Silver medal icon.png 3:50.04
3 River Warriors RVW-1 Bronze medal icon.png 3:50.08
4 River Warriors RVW-2 3:50.41
5 Nova England NEN-1 3:51.03
6 Senya DES-2 3:52.20
7 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 3:52.73
8 Hoenn HON-1 3:53.86
9 Passio-Corum PSC-1 3:54.11
10 Nova England NEN-2 3:56.14
11 Craitland CRA-1 3:58.69
12 Jingdao DAO-1 3:59.05

Women

Women's 1600m
Date 22nd – 23rd September, 2018
Competitors 36 from 27 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Katrëna Kozvenka
Senya Senya
Silver medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Bronze medal icon.pngJUC-1
Juclandia Juclandia

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya Katrëna Kozvenka (Q) 4:22.36
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 4:23.94
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 4:24.52
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (q) 4:24.78
5 Nova England NEN-1 4:26.11
6 Jingdao DAO-1 4:28.16
7 Florian Republic FLO-1 4:28.85
8 Constancia CON-2 4:29.92
9 Freeland PRF-1 4:33.47
10 Caputia CAP-1 4:35.61
11 Tellia TEL-1 4:36.07
12 Juclandia JUC-2 4:38.90

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 4:20.39
2 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 4:21.85
3 Craitland CRA-1 (Q) 4:22.50
4 Craitland CRA-2 (q) 4:22.63
5 River Warriors RVW-2 (q) 4:24.02
6 Gerenia GRN-1 4:25.14
7 Kasterburg KAS-2 4:29.78
8 North Antarctica NAP-1 4:31.12
9 Talenore TLN-1 4:34.36
10 Passio-Corum PSC-1 4:35.03
11 Lakkvia LKV-2 4:39.22
12 Batavia BAT-1 4:39.96

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 4:21.47
2 River Warriors RVW-1 (Q) 4:23.58
3 Birgeshir BRG-2 (Q) 4:25.09
4 Astaronia AST-1 4:25.63
5 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 4:25.67
6 Astaronia AST-2 4:26.95
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 4:28.31
8 Hoenn HON-1 4:28.84
9 Lakkvia LKV-1 4:33.27
10 Raspur RUR-1 4:35.60
11 Nova England NEN-2 4:38.76
12 Gotzborg GTZ-1 4:40.28

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya Katrëna Kozvenka Gold medal icon.png 4:17.43
2 River Warriors RVW-1 Silver medal icon.png 4:17.88
3 Juclandia JUC-1 Bronze medal icon.png 4:19.46
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 4:21.05
5 Birgeshir BRG-1 4:21.66
6 River Warriors RVW-2 4:22.12
7 Kasterburg KAS-1 4:22.58
8 Craitland CRA-1 4:23.20
9 Vyktory VYK-1 4:23.86
10 Craitland CRA-2 4:24.31
11 Constancia CON-1 4:26.22
12 Birgeshir BRG-2 4:28.93