Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 110 metres hurdles

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tellia Tellia 1 1 0 2
2 Nova England Nova England 1 0 0 1
3 Gerenia Gerenia 0 1 0 1
4 Mercury Mercury 0 0 1 1
New Sussex New Sussex 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Nova England NEN-1 Tellia TEL-1 Mercury MER-1
Women's
details
Tellia TEL-1 Gerenia GRN-1 New Sussex NSX-1

Men

Men's 110m hurdles
Date 21st – 22nd September, 2018
Competitors 32 from 25 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png NEN-1
Nova England Nova England
Silver medal icon.pngTEL-1
Tellia Tellia
Bronze medal icon.pngMER-1
Mercury Mercury

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 13.22
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 13.49
3 Senya DES-1 (Q) 13.51
4 Constancia CON-1 (q) 13.61
5 Lakkvia LKV-1 13.79
6 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 14.07
7 Craitland CRA-2 14.13
8 North Antarctica NAP-1 14.28

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 13.29
2 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 13.34
3 Jingdao DAO-2 (Q) 13.58
4 Astaronia AST-2 13.67
5 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 13.97
6 Hoenn HON-1 13.99
7 Passio-Corum PSC-1 14.05
8 Lostisland LOS-1 14.18

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tellia TEL-1 (Q) 13.26
2 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 13.28
3 Kasterburg KAS-2 (Q) 13.38
4 Astaronia AST-1 (q) 13.49
5 Gerenia GRN-1 (q) 13.64
6 Stormark STO-1 13.73
7 River Warriors RVW-1 14.11
8 Constancia CON-2 14.16

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Mercury MER-1 (Q) 13.30
2 Nova England NEN-2 (Q) 13.33
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 13.45
4 New Sussex NSX-1 (q) 13.65
5 Birgeshir BRG-2 13.69
6 Craitland CRA-1 13.77
7 Florian Republic FLO-1 13.92
8 Talenore TLN-1 14.07

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 13.17
2 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 13.29
3 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 13.30
4 Nova England NEN-2 13.36
5 Juclandia JUC-1 13.38
6 Constancia CON-1 13.56
7 Kasterburg KAS-2 13.62
8 Gerenia GRN-1 13.69

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tellia TEL-1 (Q) 13.19
2 Mercury MER-1 (Q) 13.23
3 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 13.27
4 Senya DES-1 (q) 13.29
5 New Sussex NSX-1 (q) 13.34
6 Birgeshir BRG-1 13.36
7 Astaronia AST-1 13.52
8 Jingdao DAO-2 13.86

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Nova England NEN-1 Gold medal icon.png 12.98
2 Tellia TEL-1 Silver medal icon.png 13.12
3 Mercury MER-1 Bronze medal icon.png 13.18
4 Jingdao DAO-1 13.26
5 New Sussex NSX-1 13.30
6 Kasterburg KAS-1 13.37
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 13.41
8 Senya DES-1 13.43

Women

Women's 110m hurdles
Date 23rd – 24th September, 2018
Competitors 32 from 25 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png TEL-1
Tellia Tellia
Silver medal icon.pngGRN-1
Gerenia Gerenia
Bronze medal icon.pngNSX-1
New Sussex New Sussex

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Gerenia GRN-1 (Q) 13.69
2 Craitland CRA-1 (Q) 13.75
3 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 13.78
4 Jingdao DAO-1 (q) 13.82
5 Vyktory VYK-1 (q) 13.97
6 Senya Amber Redƨeft 14.13
7 River Warriors RVW-1 14.86
8 Constancia CON-2 15.00

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tellia TEL-1 (Q) 13.74
2 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 13.77
3 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 13.78
4 Constancia CON-1 (q) 13.90
5 Mercury MER-1 (q) 14.06
6 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 14.28
7 Caputia CAP-1 14.56
8 Astaronia AST-2 15.29

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 13.96
2 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 14.05
3 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 14.08
4 Nova England NEN-2 14.15
5 Jingdao DAO-2 14.46
6 Florian Republic FLO-1 14.81
7 Craitland CRA-2 15.02
8 Batavia BAT-1 15.50

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Astaronia AST-1 (Q) 13.85
2 New Sussex NSX-1 (Q) 13.87
3 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 14.03
4 Lakkvia LKV-1 14.12
5 Birgeshir BRG-2 14.27
6 Kasterburg KAS-2 14.76
7 North Antarctica NAP-1 14.99
8 Nova English Korea NEK-1 15.66

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 13.55
2 Gerenia GRN-1 (Q) 13.56
Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 13.56
4 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (q) 13.67
5 Mercury MER-1 (q) 13.79
6 Craitland CRA-1 13.80
7 Juclandia JUC-1 13.98
8 Kasterburg KAS-1 14.10

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tellia TEL-1 (Q) 13.62
2 New Sussex NSX-1 (Q) 13.68
3 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 13.77
4 Birgeshir BRG-1 13.83
5 Constancia CON-1 13.94
6 Jingdao DAO-1 14.01
7 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 14.11
8 Astaronia AST-1 14.22

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tellia TEL-1 Gold medal icon.png 13.39
2 Gerenia GRN-1 Silver medal icon.png 13.48
3 New Sussex NSX-1 Bronze medal icon.png 13.50
4 Hoenn HON-1 13.53
5 Mercury MER-1 13.54
6 Vyktory VYK-1 13.62
7 Nova England NEN-1 13.75
8 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 13.92