Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 100 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Caputia Caputia 1 0 0 1
Nova England Nova England 1 0 0 1
3 Craitland Craitland 0 1 1 2
4 Jingdao Jingdao 0 1 0 1
5 Batavia Batavia 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Caputia CAP-1 Jingdao DAO-1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä
Women's
details
Nova England NEN-1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon Batavia BAT-1

Men

Men's 100m
Date 22nd – 23rd September, 2018
Competitors 72 from 58 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png CAP-1
Caputia Caputia
Silver medal icon.pngDAO-1
Jingdao Jingdao
Bronze medal icon.pngDeAnquonne Herä
Craitland Craitland

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 9.96
2 Mercury MER-1 (Q) 10.01
3 River Warriors RVW-1 10.23
4 Juclandia JUC-2 10.24
5 Qyzylqaystan QYZ-1 10.79
6 Gotzborg GTZ-1 11.03
7 Alrig OIL-1 11.49
8 Stormark STO-1 11.50

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä (Q) 10.10
2 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 10.13
3 Nova England NEN-2 (q) 10.18
4 Batavia BAT-1 10.22
5 Eklesia EKL-1 10.67
6 Ranentsi RAN-1 10.74
7 Raspur RUR-1 10.94
8 Coastalis COS-1 11.08

Heat 7

Rank Athlete Time
1 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 9.95
2 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 10.07
3 Birgeshir BRG-2 (q) 10.08
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 10.26
5 Constancia CON-2 10.28
6 Incontinentia ICT-1 10.33
7 Merenolitovina MLV-1 10.56
8 Treisenberg TRS-1 10.71

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 10.07
2 Krasnarus KRS-1 (Q) 10.14
3 River Warriors RVW-2 10.22
4 Astaronia AST-1 10.25
5 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 10.28
6 Réunion REU-1 10.74
7 New Vaduz NVD-1 10.89
8 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 11.52

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 10.00
2 Hoenn HON-1 (Q) 10.08
3 Jingdao DAO-2 (q) 10.17
4 Lostisland LOS-1 10.31
5 Lakkvia LKV-1 10.34
6 Nova English Korea NEK-1 10.53
7 Xang Muang XNG-1 11.23
8 Lusa LUS-1 11.46

Heat 8

Rank Athlete Time
1 New Calbion CAL-1 (Q) 10.02
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (Q) 10.16
3 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 10.24
4 Wechua WEC-1 10.39
5 Greater Sangun GSA-1 10.62
6 Lakkvia LKV-2 10.65
7 Talenore TLN-1 10.77
8 Lamantia LAM-1 10.83

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 9.99
2 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 (Q) 10.12
3 Kasterburg KAS-2 (q) 10.19
4 New Sussex NSX-1 10.25
5 Passio-Corum PSC-1 10.30
6 Tiana TIA-1 10.31
7 Gerenia GRN-1 10.44
8 Kalgachia KAL-1 11.06

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 Birgeshir BRG-1 (Q) 10.04
2 Senya DES-2 (Q) 10.09
3 Florian Republic FLO-1 10.27
4 Constancia CON-1 10.28
5 Alperkin ALP-1 10.54
6 Astaronia AST-2 10.61
7 Freeland PRF-1 10.84
8 North Antarctica NAP-1 11.00

Heat 9

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Peter Madsen (Q) 10.05
2 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 10.11
3 Tellia TEL-1 (q) 10.14
4 Srbozemska SRB-1 (q) 10.16
5 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 10.20
6 Zandarijn ZND-1 10.24
7 Inner Benacia RIB-1 11.03
8 Iteru ITR-1 11.35

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä (Q) 9.93
2 Krasnarus KRS-1 (Q) 9.96
3 Mercury MER-1 (q) 9.99
4 Craitland Peter Madsen 10.06
5 Kasterburg KAS-2 10.13
6 Tellia TEL-1 10.21
7 Birgeshir BRG-2 10.22
8 Senya DES-2 10.23

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 9.88
2 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 9.91
3 Birgeshir BRG-1 10.01
4 Hoenn HON-1 10.06
5 Kingdom of Coria KOR-2 10.09
6 Juclandia JUC-1 10.19
7 Jingdao DAO-2 10.22
8 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 10.28

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 9.97
2 Vyktory VYK-1 (Q) 9.98
3 Srbozemska SRB-1 (q) 10.00
4 Senya DES-1 10.02
5 Nova England NEN-1 10.09
6 Nova England NEN-2 10.15
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 10.16
8 New Calbion CAL-1 10.20

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Caputia CAP-1 Gold medal icon.png 9.77
2 Jingdao DAO-1 Silver medal icon.png 9.86
3 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä Bronze medal icon.png 9.89
4 Srbozemska SRB-1 9.92
Vyktory VYK-1 9.92
6 Krasnarus KRS-1 9.95
7 Mercury MER-1 9.96
8 Kasterburg KAS-1 9.98

Women

Women's 100m
Date 22nd – 23rd September, 2018
Competitors 72 from 58 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png NEN-1
Nova England Nova England
Silver medal icon.pngRaņa Demhivo-Jon
Craitland Craitland
Bronze medal icon.pngBAT-1
Batavia Batavia

Heats

Heat 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Senya DES-1 (Q) 11.04
2 Batavia BAT-1 (Q) 11.07
3 Nova England NEN-1 (q) 11.08
4 Saint-Antoine RSA-2 11.37
5 Jingdao DAO-2 11.40
6 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 11.62
7 Lusa LUS-1 12.19
8 Xang Muang XNG-1 12.94

Heat 4

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon (Q) 11.16
2 Kasterburg KAS-1 (Q) 11.20
3 Gerenia GRN-1 11.23
4 Alperkin ALP-1 11.27
5 Tellia TEL-1 11.30
6 New Sussex NSX-1 11.31
7 Ranentsi RAN-1 12.34
8 Qyzylqaystan QYZ-1 13.42

Heat 7

Rank Athlete Time
1 Juclandia JUC-1 (Q) 11.10
2 Senya DES-2 (Q) 11.17
3 Nova England NEN-2 11.22
4 Krasnarus KRS-1 11.31
5 Iteru ITR-1 12.02
6 Treisenberg TRS-1 12.25
7 Gotzborg GTZ-1 12.67
8 New Vaduz NVD-1 12.95

Heat 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Florian Republic FLO-1 (Q) 10.96
2 Caputia CAP-1 (Q) 11.00
3 Birgeshir BRG-1 (q) 11.16
4 Kasterburg KAS-2 11.24
5 Greater Sangun GSA-1 11.87
6 North Antarctica NAP-1 12.30
7 Wechua WEC-1 12.67
8 Merenolitovina MLV-1 12.90

Heat 5

Rank Athlete Time
1 Mercury MER-1 (Q) 10.92
2 Florian Republic FLO-2 (Q) 11.09
3 River Warriors RVW-2 11.20
4 Hoenn HON-1 11.22
5 Lamantia LAM-1 11.84
6 Srbozemska SRB-1 11.87
7 Lakkvia LKV-1 11.89
8 Tiana TIA-1 11.90

Heat 8

Rank Athlete Time
1 Astaronia AST-2 (Q) 11.18
2 Jingdao DAO-1 (Q) 11.24
3 Kalgachia KAL-1 11.45
4 Strait of Haifa SOH-2 11.78
5 Coastalis COS-1 12.05
6 Lostisland LOS-1 12.56
7 Stormark STO-1 12.63
8 Eklesia EKL-1 13.41

Heat 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (Q) 10.94
2 Craitland Kate Män (Q) 10.98
3 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 (q) 11.01
4 Zandarijn ZND-1 (q) 11.16
5 New Calbion CAL-1 11.29
6 Constancia CON-2 11.33
7 Inner Benacia RIB-1 12.74
8 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1 13.07

Heat 6

Rank Athlete Time
1 Astaronia AST-1 (Q) 10.99
2 Juclandia JUC-2 (Q) 11.06
3 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 (q) 11.07
4 Vyktory VYK-1 (q) 11.10
5 Raspur RUR-1 11.23
6 Réunion REU-1 11.48
7 Lakkvia LKV-2 11.81
8 Incontinentia ICT-1 12.37

Heat 9

Rank Athlete Time
1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 (Q) 11.14
2 Constancia CON-1 (Q) 11.18
3 River Warriors RVW-1 11.19
4 Freeland PRF-1 11.83
5 Birgeshir BRG-2 11.88
6 Talenore TLN-1 12.05
7 Nova English Korea NEK-1 12.17
8 Alrig OIL-1 13.46

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Rank Athlete Time
1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon (Q) 10.92
2 Passio-Corum PSC-1 (Q) 10.95
3 Zandarijn ZND-1 (q) 11.07
4 Senya DES-1 11.13
5 Juclandia JUC-1 11.17
6 Florian Republic FLO-2 11.24
7 Jingdao DAO-1 11.28
8 Constancia CON-1 11.29

Semi-final 2

Rank Athlete Time
1 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 (Q) 10.98
Mercury MER-1 (Q) 10.98
3 Vyktory VYK-1 (q) 11.04
4 Craitland Kate Män 11.09
5 Senya DES-2 11.14
6 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 11.19
7 Astaronia AST-1 11.28
8 Juclandia JUC-2 11.37

Semi-final 3

Rank Athlete Time
1 Batavia BAT-1 (Q) 11.01
2 Nova England NEN-1 (Q) 11.04
3 Caputia CAP-1 11.10
4 Birgeshir BRG-1 11.24
5 Florian Republic FLO-1 11.26
6 Astaronia AST-2 11.27
7 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 11.28
8 Kasterburg KAS-1 11.31

Final

Rank Athlete Time
1 Nova England NEN-1 Gold medal icon.png 10.73
2 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon Silver medal icon.png 10.76
3 Batavia BAT-1 Bronze medal icon.png 10.77
4 Zandarijn ZND-1 10.85
5 Galactic Wyrm Assembly GWA-1 10.90
6 Mercury MER-1 10.93
7 Vyktory VYK-1 10.94
8 Passio-Corum PSC-1 10.99