Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 10000 metres

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 River Warriors River Warriors 1 1 1 3
2 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1 1 0 2
3 Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Lakkvia LKV-1 Lakkvia LKV-2 River Warriors RVW-1
Women's
details
River Warriors RVW-1 River Warriors RVW-2 Birgeshir Leyla Firæt

Men

Men's 10,000m
Date 19th September, 2018
Competitors 25 from 17 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png LKV-1
Lakkvia Lakkvia
Silver medal icon.pngLKV-2
Lakkvia Lakkvia
Bronze medal icon.pngRVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Rank Athlete Time
1 Lakkvia LKV-1 Gold medal icon.png 27:26.41
2 Lakkvia LKV-2 Silver medal icon.png 27:26.79
3 River Warriors RVW-1 Bronze medal icon.png 27:27.62
4 Senya DES-1 27:30.16
5 Birgeshir BRG-1 27:31.99
6 River Warriors RVW-2 27:33.52
7 Birgeshir BRG-2 27:34.01
8 Florian Republic FLO-1 27:37.33
9 Astaronia AST-1 27:40.39
10 Craitland CRA-1 27:40.41
11 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 27:40.57
12 Jingdao DAO-1 27:48.14
13 Gerenia GRN-1 28:00.06
14 Tellia TEL-1 28:04.57
15 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 28:06.39
16 Constancia CON-1 28:17.09
17 Nova England NEN-1 28:20.33
18 Kasterburg KAS-1 28:25.92
19 Craitland CRA-2 28:29.30
20 Juclandia JUC-1 28:34.21
21 Nova England NEN-2 28:39.47
22 Constancia CON-2 28:40.16
23 Kasterburg KAS-2 28:51.86
24 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 29:03.25
25 Astaronia AST-2 29:18.75

Women

Women's 10,000m
Date 18th September, 2018
Competitors 25 from 17 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png RVW-1
River Warriors River Warriors
Silver medal icon.pngRVW-2
River Warriors River Warriors
Bronze medal icon.pngLeyla Firæt
Birgeshir Birgeshir
Rank Athlete Time
1 River Warriors RVW-1 Gold medal icon.png 30:22.21
2 River Warriors RVW-2 Silver medal icon.png 30:23.01
3 Birgeshir Leyla Firæt Bronze medal icon.png 30:27.89
4 Lakkvia LKV-1 30:29.08
5 Lakkvia LKV-2 30:29.25
6 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 30:38.33
7 Craitland CRA-1 30:39.71
8 Jingdao DAO-1 30:50.74
9 Birgeshir BRG-2 30:50.79
10 Kasterburg KAS-1 31:02.16
11 Constancia CON-1 31:27.98
12 Astaronia AST-1 31:29.76
13 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 31:58.20
14 Astaronia AST-2 32:04.54
15 Gerenia GRN-1 32:05.26
16 Tellia TEL-1 32:10.13
17 Senya DES-1 32:11.18
18 Nova England NEN-1 32:48.51
19 Kasterburg KAS-2 32:59:64
20 Craitland CRA-2 33:00:08
21 Florian Republic FLO-1 33:15:22
22 Juclandia JUC-1 33:18.47
23 Constancia CON-2 33:36.12
24 Saint-Antoine RSA-1 33:45.08
25 Nova England NEN-2 34:02.02