Archery at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's teams

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Men's team archery
Date 4th – 6th September, 2018
No. of events 1
Competitors 57 from 19 nations
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Nova England Nova England
Silver medal icon.pngQyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan
Bronze medal icon.pngGotzborg Gotzborg
2020 →
Archery at the
2018 Micras Games
Archery pictogram.png
Men Women
  Individual     Individual  
  Team     Team  
This box: view · talk · edit

The men's teams archery competition at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Olympian All-Weather Stadium, in Daocheng. Twelve teams will compete in the tournament, with the seven lowest-ranked teams in the ranking round being eliminated prior to the main competition.

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Nova England Nova England 1 0 0 1
2 Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 0 1 0 1
3 Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Nova England Nova England Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan Gotzborg Gotzborg

Calendar

Event 4
Tu
5
We
6
Th
Men's teams RR F

Ranking round

Team Score 10s Xs Qualification
Nova England Nova England
NEN-1
NEN-2
NEN-3

1,977 82 20 Advances to quarter-finals
664 651 662
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum
PSC-1
PSC-2
PSC-3

1,976 69 15
649 670 657
Raspur Raspur
Tahmaseb Arslanadeh
Majeed Farrokh
Rakesh Khosrow

1,972 71 19
664 656 652
Gotzborg Gotzborg
GTZ-1
GTZ-2
GTZ-3

1,969 63 13
660 651 658
Jingdao Jingdao
Hao Qi
Sung Wiho
Yong Unbin

1,968 64 10 Advances to first round
651 665 652
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan
Gülmançyütmalyev
Mesunkarayev
Mürgençulyev

1,958 69 12
662 642 654
Stormark Stormark
STO-1
STO-2
STO-3

1,950 60 15
655 651 644
Kasterburg Kasterburg
KAS-1
KAS-2
KAS-3

1,949 54 12
655 651 643
Zandarijn Zandarijn
Denny de Bierer
Maarten Hoorsten
Willem Hoorsten

1,948 58 14
644 655 649
Treisenberg Treisenberg
TRS-1
TRS-2
TRS-3

1,945 58 12
652 632 661
Tellia Tellia
Valentino Abbracciavento
Domingo Domenègues
Thierry Lomanto

1,944 60 11
650 644 650
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
GSA-1
GSA-2
GSA-3

1,932 50 8
655 649 628
Constancia Constancia
CON-1
CON-2
CON-3

1,925 45 6 Eliminated
644 635 646
Eklesia Eklesia
EKL-1
EKL-2
EKL-3

1,925 42 4
640 635 650
Wechua Wechua
WEC-1
WEC-2
WEC-3

1,924 44 10
648 641 635
Coastalis Coastalis
COS-1
COS-2
COS-3

1,919 48 7
656 623 638
Saint-Antoine Saint-Antoine
Thibaud Batteux
Gustave Pinchon
Serge Valluy

1,917 50 11
644 635 638
Tiana Tiana
TIA-1
TIA-2
TIA-3

1,913 39 8
639 642 642
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa
SOH-1
SOH-2
SOH-3

1,890 30 7
632 632 626

Main competition

First round

Pairing 1
Team Scores SP
Jingdao Jingdao 56 57 53 56 4
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 59 52 54 52 4

Tiebreak: 6–8

Pairing 2
Team Scores SP
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 52 57 54 51 6
Tellia Tellia 54 55 53 51 2
Pairing 3
Team Scores SP
Stormark Stormark 50 55 53 57 5
Treisenberg Treisenberg 53 51 53 55 3
Pairing 4
Team Scores SP
Kasterburg Kasterburg 57 55 57 55 5
Zandarijn Zandarijn 55 58 53 55 3

Quarter-finals

Pairing 1
Team Scores SP
Nova England Nova England 54 54 57 57 6
Kasterburg Kasterburg 54 52 57 55 2
Pairing 2
Team Scores SP
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 56 55 54 55 4
Stormark Stormark 54 58 53 56 4

Tiebreak: 10–9

Pairing 3
Team Scores SP
Raspur Raspur 57 55 53 57 4
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 52 56 56 56 4

Tiebreak: 8–10

Pairing 4
Team Scores SP
Gotzborg Gotzborg 57 55 55 58 6
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 55 57 53 54 2

Semi-finals

Pairing 1
Team Scores SP
Nova England Nova England 58 54 55 5
Gotzborg Gotzborg 56 53 55 1
Pairing 2
Team Scores SP
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 54 57 56 52 4
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 56 55 52 54 4

Tiebreak: 8–9

Bronze medal play-off

Team Scores SP
Gotzborg Gotzborg Bronze medal icon.png 55 52 54 58 5
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 53 56 54 57 3

Final

Team Scores SP
Nova England Nova England Gold medal icon.png 54 54 56 53 4
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan Silver medal icon.png 55 53 55 56 4

Tiebreak: 9–7