Apollonia Command: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | | align=center colspan=2 | | ||
|} | |} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a Florian-led [[wikipedia:Theater (warfare)|continental theatre command]] established by the [[ | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a Florian-led [[wikipedia:Theater (warfare)|continental theatre command]] established by the [[Raspur Pact]]. A multinational force, it is commander by a ''Magister-Generalissimus'', a special rank reserved only for the senior most allied officer in theatre. | ||
* | ==National Contributions== | ||
** | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable"; style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!Contributing National Force !! Allocation<br/> (% of Contributing National Force) !!Lead Nation | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}}|| 1% || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia|name=Imperial Constancian Armed Forces}}|| 10% ||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}|| 90% ||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia|name=Natopian Defense Force}}|| 30% || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|| 40% || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Imperial Forces}}||TBC||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Structure== | |||
''As of {{AN|1707}}:'' | |||
===General Staff=== | |||
{{tree list}} | |||
*General Staff Council | |||
**Command Executive | |||
***<small>Information Technology Directorate (D1) | ***<small>Information Technology Directorate (D1) | ||
***Logistics Directorate (D2) | ***Logistics Directorate (D2) | ||
Line 54: | Line 75: | ||
***Military Intelligence Directorate (D6) | ***Military Intelligence Directorate (D6) | ||
***Political Directorate (D7)</small> | ***Political Directorate (D7)</small> | ||
**[[General Inspectorate of Apollonia Command]] | |||
{{tree list/end}} | |||
== | ===Antyan Banner Group=== | ||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Arboreal Banner Group=== | |||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Natopia}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} '''224<sup>th</sup> Army''' ||align="center"|Western Arboria Proper ||align="center"|[[Tirlar]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|VII Corps]]|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|XI Corps]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Talons of the Archon#Land component|17<sup>th</sup>/1<sup>st</sup> Demi-Brigade of the 17<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Talons of the Archon#Land component|17<sup>th</sup>/2<sup>nd</sup> Demi-Brigade of the 17<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Vanguard Division|77<sup>th</sup> Brigade of the 7<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division]]|{{team flag|Arboria|flag}} [[Arboreal Guard#1st Division|Tirlar Brigade of the Arboreal Guard]]|}}||align="center"|''General''<br/> Ailanthus Thrax<br/><small>([[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|Natopian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} '''''Exercitus Arboriae''''' ||align="center"|Eastern Arboria Proper||align="center"|[[Meiridosa]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|V Corps]]|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|IX Corps]]|{{team flag|Arboria|flag}} [[Arboreal Guard#1st Division|Meiridosa Brigade of the Arboreal Guard]]}}||align="center"|''General''<br/> Borassus Thorn<br/><small>([[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|Natopian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} '''''Exercitus Comitatenses''''' ||align="center"|Northern Arboria Proper||align="center"|[[Fort Nider]] |||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|VI Corps]]|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|X Corps]]}}||align="center"|''General''<br/>Oliver Oakeshott<br/><small>([[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|Natopian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} '''Arboreal Banner Air Force''' ||align="center"|Arboria Proper ||align="center"|[[Tirlar]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Arboria|flag}} [[Arboreal Guard#Air Guard|Air Guard]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Talons of the Archon#Aviation component|Bombardment Group]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Talons of the Archon#Aviation component|Communications Group]]|{{team flag|Nationalist & Humanist Party|flag}} [[Talons of the Archon#Aviation component|Pursuit Group]]}}||align="center"|''Vice Marshal''<br/>Hawthorn Aldrin<br/><small>([[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Spacefleet|Natopian Spacefleet]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} '''Arboreal Banner Fleet''' ||align="center"|Littoral Regions of Arboria Proper ||align="center"|[[Tirlar]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Arboria|flag}} [[Arboreal Guard#Coast Guard|Coast Guard]]||align="center"|''Vice Admiral''<br/>Adam Spree<br/><small>([[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Navy|Natopian Navy]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Caraman Banner Group=== | ||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Natopia}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} 225<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|East [[Saint Andre]] ||align="center"|[[Placencia]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|XIII Corps]]|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|XIV Corps]]|{{team flag|Dos Gardenias|flag}} 2<sup>nd</sup> Marine Division}}||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} 226<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|West [[Saint Andre]] ||align="center"|[[Port St Andre]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|XV Corps]]|{{team flag|Dos Gardenias|flag}} 14th (MSU-AF) Division|}}||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} 227<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|[[Florian Free State]] ||align="center"|[[Blyth]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Dos Gardenias|flag}} I (MSU-AF) Corps|{{team flag|Florian Free State|flag}} [[Free Florian Forces]]}}||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} 230<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|[[Hondon]] ||align="center"|[[Xiacheng]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Dutchy of Kildare|name=VII Heavenly Corps}}|{{team flag|Dutchy of Kildare|name=VIII Heavenly Corps}}}}||align="center"|''Jiangjun''<br/>Dong Zexian | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} 231<sup>st</sup> Army ||align="center"|[[Raynor Isles]] ||align="center"|[[Qianyan]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=X Heavenly Corps}}|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=XI Heavenly Corps}}}}||align="center"|''Jiangjun''<br/>Gao Xinyue | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Raspur Pact|flag}} Caraman Banner Air Force ||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|[[Florian Free State]]|[[Raynor Isles]]|[[Saint Andre]]}} ||align="center"|[[Port St Andre]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Dos Gardenias|flag}} 4<sup>th</sup> (MSU-AF) Air Guard Division|}}||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Raspur Pact|flag}} Caraman Banner Fleet ||align="center"|Carama Bay ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Florian Banner Group=== | |||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Floria}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} Home Army ||align="center"|[[Floria]] ||align="center"|[[Northcliff]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Home Army|Republican Guard Corps]]|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Home Army|1<sup>st</sup> (Florian) Division]]|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Home Army|2<sup>nd</sup> (Florian) Division]]|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Home Army|Home Service Regiments]]}}||align="center"|''General''<br/>Oliver Monck<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Air Force|Air Command]] ||align="center"|[[Floria]] ||align="center"|[[Northcliff]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 19th Bombardment Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 22nd Attack Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 92nd Attack Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 98th Attack Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 307th Attack Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 8th Fighter Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 35th Fighter Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 49th Fighter Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 543rd Tactical Support Group|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 31st Transport & Communications Regiment|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 624th Reconnaissance Regiment}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/> George Strelling<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Air Force|Florian Air Force]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Navy|Fleet Command]] ||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|Coastal Floria|[[Norfolk Isles]]|[[Port Balaine]]}} ||align="center"|[[Port Farrar]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Raspur Pact|flag}} [[Maritime Armada|1<sup>st</sup> Expeditionary Squadron]]|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} Coastguard|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} Norfolk Isles Squadron|{{team flag|Floria|name=Maritime Special Operations Flotilla (MARSOF)}}}}||align="center"|''General-at-Sea''<br/>Rupert Blake<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Navy|Florian Navy]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"; colspan=5|'''[[Confederate States Armed Forces#Army Group East|Army Group East]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 201<sup>st</sup> Army ||align="center"| ||align="center"|Longsight ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} I Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XIX Corps}} ||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Bradley Elliot<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 203<sup>rd</sup> Army ||align="center"| ||align="center"|Las Andreas ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|floria|flag}} XVIII Corps|{{team flag|floria|flag}} XXII Corps}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Adolph Hambleton<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 205<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|Coastal Floria|[[Norfolk Isles]]|[[Port Balaine]]}} ||align="center"| ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XXIII Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XXIV Corps}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Wilson Bannerman<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 206<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|Sri Alba|Outer Mesoun}} ||align="center"| ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XXV Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XXVII Corps}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Dudley Bloxham<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"; colspan=5|'''[[Confederate States Armed Forces#Army Group West|Army Group West]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 202<sup>nd</sup> Army ||align="center"| ||align="center"|Meadowedge ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XVI Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XVII Corps|}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Price Radcliff<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} 204<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"| ||align="center"|[[Dragonmoor]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XV Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XX Corps|{{team flag|Floria|flag}} XXI Corps}}||align="center"|''Colonel-General''<br/>Virgil Abraham<br/><small>([[Confederate States Armed Forces#Florian Army|Florian Army]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable | ===Kezanite Banner Group=== | ||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Army | ||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |} | ||
===Kildari Banner Group=== | |||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | |align="center"|208<sup>th</sup> Army ||align="center"|[[Dutchy of Kildare]] ''(South)'' ||align="center"|[[Gaelen's Landing]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Dutchy of Kildare|name=XIV Heavenly Corps}}|{{team flag|Dutchy of Kildare|name=XV Heavenly Corps}}}}||align="center"| ''Jiangjun''<br/>Xan Lightborn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Jinkeai Banner Group=== | ||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Jing Banner Group=== | |||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Yak Tail Banner Group=== | |||
''Lead Nation:'' {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Army | |||
!Area of Operations | |||
!Headquarters | |||
!Subordinate Units | |||
!Commandant | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} 210<sup>th</sup> Army <br/><small>([[Allied Mission in Eastern Apollonia, Hurmu & Lyrica|AMEAHL]])</small> ||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|[[Hurmu]]|[[North Lyrica]]|[[South Lyrica]]}} ||align="center"|[[Beaufort]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Federal Army|VII (Lyrica) Combined Arms Corps]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Ground-Based Air Defence Establishment|1st Air Defence Division]]|{{team flag|Benacian Union|flag}} Benacian Contingent Command|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} Constancian Contingent Command|{{team flag|Suren|flag}} Surenid Contingent Command}}||align="center"|''General of Infantry''<br/>Augustin Alatriste<br/><small>([[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Federal Army|Federal Army of New Alexandria]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} 211<sup>th</sup> Army||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|[[North Lyrica]]|[[South Lyrica]]}} ||align="center"|[[Lausanne]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} 1<sup>st</sup> Armoured Division|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Second Line Forces|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Third Line Forces}}||align="center"|''General of Infantry''<br/>Laurent Bivar<br/><small>([[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Federal Army|Federal Army of New Alexandria]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Lyrican Tactical Air Force||align="center"|{{unbulleted list|[[Hurmu]]|[[North Lyrica]]|[[South Lyrica]]}} ||align="center"|[[Star Station]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} 8<sup>th</sup> Air Fleet|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} 9<sup>th</sup> Air Fleet|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}}Lyrican Integrated Air Defence Command}}||align="center"|''General of Aviation''<br/>Justin Castro<br/><small>([[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Federal Air Force|Federal Air Force of New Alexandria]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Lyrican Banner Fleet||align="center"|Littoral waters of {{unbulleted list|[[Hurmu]]|[[North Lyrica]]|[[South Lyrica]]}} ||align="center"|[[La Fortaleza de Melusina]] ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Apollonian Fleet|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} North Lyrican Marine Infantry Brigade|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} South Lyrican Marine Infantry Brigade}}||align="center"|''Admiral''<br/>Hernando Bivar<br/><small>([[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie#Federal Navy|Federal Navy of New Alexandria]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==History== | |||
===Hammish Civil War=== | |||
[[File:Apollonia Command.png||250px|thumb|right|<div class="center" style="width: auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;">The command structure of Apollonia Command in 1646.</div>]] | [[File:Apollonia Command.png||250px|thumb|right|<div class="center" style="width: auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;">The command structure of Apollonia Command in 1646.</div>]] | ||
===War of Lost Brothers=== | |||
Between 1653 and 1655 the [[Florian Security Force]], [[Florian Navy]] and [[Florian Air Force]] were incorporated into the allied command structure, however, following the serial defections of the [[Florian Republic]] during the course of the [[War of Lost Brothers]], those pathologically unreliable units that remained (mostly grouped in the 5th Army or around naval installations outside [[Blyth]]) were disbanded and the personnel and equipment redistributed amongst auxiliary formations under the command of allied Sxiro-Natopian officers. | |||
===Fall of Stormark and aftermath=== | |||
===Return to Kildare=== | |||
[[Category:Military]][[Category:Shireroth]][[Category:Natopia]] | [[Category:Military]][[Category:Shireroth]][[Category:Natopia]][[Category:Floria]][[Category:Nouvelle Alexandrie]][[Category:Constancia]][[Category:Benacian Union]][[Category:Suren Confederacy]] |
Revision as of 11:18, 26 May 2022
Active: | 1646–the present |
In use by: | Raspur Pact |
Allegiance: | |
| |
Type: | Command |
Size: | 2,024,617 |
Nickname: | None yet |
| |
Current Commander: | General Herakleios Rostami |
Conflicts & Deployments | Hammish Civil War War of Jingdaoese Immolation War of Lost Brothers |
The Apollonia Command is a Florian-led continental theatre command established by the Raspur Pact. A multinational force, it is commander by a Magister-Generalissimus, a special rank reserved only for the senior most allied officer in theatre.
National Contributions
Contributing National Force | Allocation (% of Contributing National Force) |
Lead Nation |
---|---|---|
Benacian Union Defence Force | 1% | |
Imperial Constancian Armed Forces | 10% | |
Confederate States Armed Forces | 90% | |
Natopian Defense Force | 30% | |
Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie | 40% | |
Imperial Forces | TBC |
Structure
As of 1707 AN:
General Staff
- General Staff Council
- Command Executive
- Information Technology Directorate (D1)
- Logistics Directorate (D2)
- Manpower Directorate (D3)
- Planning Directorate (D4)
- Operations Directorate (D5)
- Military Intelligence Directorate (D6)
- Political Directorate (D7)
- General Inspectorate of Apollonia Command
- Command Executive
Antyan Banner Group
Lead Nation: Shireroth
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arboreal Banner Group
Lead Nation: Natopia
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
224th Army | Western Arboria Proper | Tirlar | General Ailanthus Thrax (Natopian Army) | |
Exercitus Arboriae | Eastern Arboria Proper | Meiridosa | General Borassus Thorn (Natopian Army) | |
Exercitus Comitatenses | Northern Arboria Proper | Fort Nider | General Oliver Oakeshott (Natopian Army) | |
Arboreal Banner Air Force | Arboria Proper | Tirlar | Vice Marshal Hawthorn Aldrin (Natopian Spacefleet) | |
Arboreal Banner Fleet | Littoral Regions of Arboria Proper | Tirlar | Coast Guard | Vice Admiral Adam Spree (Natopian Navy) |
Caraman Banner Group
Lead Nation: Natopia
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
225th Army | East Saint Andre | Placencia |
|
|
226th Army | West Saint Andre | Port St Andre |
|
|
227th Army | Florian Free State | Blyth |
|
|
230th Army | Hondon | Xiacheng | Jiangjun Dong Zexian | |
231st Army | Raynor Isles | Qianyan | Jiangjun Gao Xinyue | |
Caraman Banner Air Force | Port St Andre |
|
||
Caraman Banner Fleet | Carama Bay |
Florian Banner Group
Lead Nation: Floria
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
Home Army | Floria | Northcliff | General Oliver Monck (Florian Army) | |
Air Command | Floria | Northcliff |
|
Colonel-General George Strelling (Florian Air Force) |
Fleet Command |
|
Port Farrar |
|
General-at-Sea Rupert Blake (Florian Navy) |
Army Group East | ||||
201st Army | Longsight |
|
Colonel-General Bradley Elliot (Florian Army) | |
203rd Army | Las Andreas |
|
Colonel-General Adolph Hambleton (Florian Army) | |
205th Army |
|
|
Colonel-General Wilson Bannerman (Florian Army) | |
206th Army |
|
|
Colonel-General Dudley Bloxham (Florian Army) | |
Army Group West | ||||
202nd Army | Meadowedge |
|
Colonel-General Price Radcliff (Florian Army) | |
204th Army | Dragonmoor |
|
Colonel-General Virgil Abraham (Florian Army) |
Kezanite Banner Group
Lead Nation: Shireroth
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kildari Banner Group
Lead Nation: Shireroth
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
208th Army | Dutchy of Kildare (South) | Gaelen's Landing | Jiangjun Xan Lightborn |
Jinkeai Banner Group
Lead Nation: Shireroth
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jing Banner Group
Lead Nation: Shireroth
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yak Tail Banner Group
Lead Nation: Nouvelle Alexandrie
Army | Area of Operations | Headquarters | Subordinate Units | Commandant |
---|---|---|---|---|
210th Army (AMEAHL) |
Beaufort |
|
General of Infantry Augustin Alatriste (Federal Army of New Alexandria) | |
211th Army | Lausanne |
|
General of Infantry Laurent Bivar (Federal Army of New Alexandria) | |
Lyrican Tactical Air Force | Star Station |
|
General of Aviation Justin Castro (Federal Air Force of New Alexandria) | |
Lyrican Banner Fleet | Littoral waters of | La Fortaleza de Melusina |
|
Admiral Hernando Bivar (Federal Navy of New Alexandria) |
History
Hammish Civil War
War of Lost Brothers
Between 1653 and 1655 the Florian Security Force, Florian Navy and Florian Air Force were incorporated into the allied command structure, however, following the serial defections of the Florian Republic during the course of the War of Lost Brothers, those pathologically unreliable units that remained (mostly grouped in the 5th Army or around naval installations outside Blyth) were disbanded and the personnel and equipment redistributed amongst auxiliary formations under the command of allied Sxiro-Natopian officers.