Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Caputia|women's Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Caputia|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +10 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's competition|Micras Games]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's competition|Micras Games]] | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} +10 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Sussex|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +3 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -3 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tiana|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} -10 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -10 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +11 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's competition|Micras Games]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's competition|Micras Games]] | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's Amorian football}} | |||
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +6 ||'''1.000''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} +3 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} -3 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Constancia|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} -6 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's Amorian football}} | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} -11 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 24 June 2018
Qualification for the women's Amorian football tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will be determined by a double round-robin competition. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twelve entrants have an opportunity to qualify for five spots in the Micras Games.
Entrants
Format
The twelve teams were randomly drawn into two groups of six by MGFF vice-president Nagano Yuta, and each team will play each other team in its group twice, for a total of ten games.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caputia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 1.000 | Advances to Micras Games |
Neo Patrova | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 1.000 | |
New Sussex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 1.000 | Advances to fifth-place playoff |
Gerenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 0.000 | |
Tiana | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 0.000 | |
Lusa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 0.000 |
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Passio-Corum | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 1.000 | Advances to Micras Games |
River Warriors | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 1.000 | |
North Antarctica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1.000 | Advances to fifth-place playoff |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 0.000 | |
Constancia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 0.000 | |
Nova English Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 0.000 |
Fifth-place playoff
|