Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 85 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} +35 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's competition|Micras Games]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's competition|Micras Games]] | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|Amorian football}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 63 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} +5 ||'''0.667''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Sussex|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} 67 {{!!}} -7 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Caputia|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} -12 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 57 {{!!}} 78 {{!!}} -21 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tiana|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tiana|Amorian football}} | ||
|2 |{{!!}} | |2 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 123 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} +55 ||'''1.000''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's competition|Micras Games]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's competition|Micras Games]] | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|Amorian football}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 85 {{!!}} 73 {{!!}} +12 ||'''0.667''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 54 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} +9 ||'''0.667''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Fifth-place playoff|fifth-place playoff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Gerenia|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 81 {{!!}} 102 {{!!}} -21 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Constancia|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Constancia|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} 89 {{!!}} -45 ||'''0.333''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Amorian football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Amorian football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 67 {{!!}} -20 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 5 July 2018
Qualification for the men's Amorian football tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will be determined by a double round-robin competition. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twelve entrants have an opportunity to qualify for five spots in the Micras Games.
Entrants
Format
The twelve teams were randomly drawn into two groups of six by MGFF vice-president Nagano Yuta, and each team will play each other team in its group twice, for a total of ten games.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neo Patrova | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 50 | +35 | 1.000 | Advances to Micras Games |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 3 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 58 | +5 | 0.667 | |
Lusa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0.333 | Advances to fifth-place playoff |
New Sussex | 3 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 67 | -7 | 0.333 | |
Caputia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 64 | -12 | 0.333 | |
Nova English Korea | 3 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 78 | -21 | 0.333 |
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiana | 2 | 3 | 0 | 123 | 68 | +55 | 1.000 | Advances to Micras Games |
River Warriors | 3 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 73 | +12 | 0.667 | |
North Antarctica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 0.667 | Advances to fifth-place playoff |
Gerenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 102 | -21 | 0.333 | |
Constancia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 89 | -45 | 0.333 | |
Passio-Corum | 3 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 67 | -20 | 0.000 |
Fifth-place playoff
|