Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Group A) |
|||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|Amorian football}} | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0.000''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Final|final]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Final|final]] | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Jingdao|Amorian football}} | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0.000''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0.000''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Bronze medal game|bronze medal game]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Bronze medal game|bronze medal game]] |
Revision as of 09:30, 14 September 2018
Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st – 30th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
Competitors | 900 from 10 nations |
Teams | 20 |
The Amorian football competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at various venues in and around Daocheng. Ten teams will compete in both the men's and the women's tournaments.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
|||
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
30 Su |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | F |
Men's tournament
Men's Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 30th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 1 |
Competitors | 450 from 10 nations |
Teams | 10 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to final |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to bronze medal game |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
2 September 2018
|
Jingdao | vs. | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
2 September 2018
|
Craitland | vs. | North Antarctica |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
8 September 2018
|
North Antarctica | vs. | Jingdao |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
8 September 2018
|
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | vs. | Tiana |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
13 September 2018
|
Tiana | vs. | North Antarctica |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
13 September 2018
|
Jingdao | vs. | Craitland |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
19 September 2018
|
Craitland | vs. | Tiana |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
19 September 2018
|
North Antarctica | vs. | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
24 September 2018
|
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | vs. | Craitland |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
24 September 2018
|
Tiana | vs. | Jingdao |
---|---|---|
TBD
|
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to final |
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to bronze medal game |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
Knockout stage
Bronze medal game
|
Final
|
Women's tournament
Women's Amorian football at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st – 29th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 1 |
Competitors | 450 from 10 nations |
Teams | 10 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to final |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to bronze medal game |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Passio-Corum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | PD | PCT | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to final |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | Advances to bronze medal game |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
Knockout stage
Bronze medal game
|
Final
|