All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]<br>{{team flag|Floria|flag}}<br>(20) | |||
!Total participations | !Total participations | ||
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | !Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 0/3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || style="border:3px solid red"| QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 1/9 || 11.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red"| 4th || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || 1/9 || 11.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/5 || 20 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Mercury (2010)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || 5/10 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/7 || 57.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/5 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || GS || • || 4/7 || 57.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || QF || | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || QF || q || 13/13 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || • || 2/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || • || • || 2/8 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||style="border:3px solid red"| q || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Floria (2019)'' | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Lamantia (2014–2017)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 9/9 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || GS || bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 5/7 || 71.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/9 || 77.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • || colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || • || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || | 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || PO || PO || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || q || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || QF || GS || • ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || q || 7/9 || 77.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || q || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/7 || 42.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || PO || || 6/12 || 50 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Britannia (2006–2007)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Oscland (2006)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/10 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Normark (2012)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || q || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Castilona (2012–2019)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || GS || • || 8/13 || 61.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || × || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • || 1/10 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 5/9 || 55.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} || GS || • || • ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || PO || q || 9/12 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || q || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} || QF || QF ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || q || 5/6 || 83.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || PO || • || 6/12 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/11 || 27.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/9 || 22.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd || GS ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || QF || q || 4/4 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || q || 12/13 || 92.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/10 || 70 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Toketi (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || • || • || • || • || PO || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/7 || 28.6 | |align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || • || • || • || • || PO || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/7 || 28.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || 2/5 || 40 | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan=15|''see Ocia (2009)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || • || • || GS || 4/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || • || • || GS || • || 4/12 || 33.3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 308: | Line 331: | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place''' | |bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 362: | Line 389: | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
|Group stage | |Group stage | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 9 June 2021
This article lists the performances of each of the 68 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
Comprehensive team results by tournament
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
QF — Quarter-finals
PO — Play-off round (2015–present)
GS — Group stage
q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
|
•• — Qualified but withdrew
• — Did not qualify
× — Did not enter / Withdrew / Banned / Entry not accepted by the FMF
— Hosts
— Not affiliated to the FMF
% — Success rate of reaching the World Cup finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
|
Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
2019 (20) |
2021 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adraisia | •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | ||||||||||
Alduria | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Alexandria | QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | 3rd | 11/11 | 100 | ||
Amokolia | QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/9 | 11.1 | ||||
Antica | • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | |||||||
Ashkenatza | • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
Athlon | • | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/9 | 11.1 | ||||
Austbard | • | GS | GS | • | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
Babkha | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | ||||||||
Barrington | see Mercury (2010) | ||||||||||||||
Batavia | GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | • | • | 5/10 | 50 | |||
Beaugium | 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/7 | 57.1 | ||||||
Birgeshir | • | QF | GS | QF | 3rd | 4/5 | 80 | ||||||||
Bobalania | 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
Britannia | GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
Calbion | • | GS | q | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
Castilona | • | QF | GS | PO | • | GS | • | 4/7 | 57.1 | ||||||
Craitland | QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | QF | QF | q | 13/13 | 100 |
Elwynn | • | • | • | QF | • | PO | • | • | 2/8 | 25 | |||||
Flanders | • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
Floria | QF | q | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
Florian Republic | see Floria (2019) | ||||||||||||||
Fort Kolgrad | see Lamantia (2014–2017) | ||||||||||||||
Freeland | PO | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Gaia | see Tellia (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
Gerenia | • | GS | 4th | PO | 3/4 | 75 | |||||||||
Gotzborg | • | • | GS | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
Hamland | QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | ||||
Hammish Monovia | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
Hazar | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Hoenn | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
Holzborg | • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
Hurmu | QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | q | 5/7 | 71.4 | ||||||
Indokistan | • | • | GS | • | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
Interland | • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | ||||
Jamzinia | GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
Jingdao | • | • | QF | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
Juclandia | • | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | |||||||
Kataria | GS | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Kavalos | GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
Kingdom of Coria | 4th | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Krasnarus | QF | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Lakkvia | • | PO | PO | • | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
Lamantia | • | • | • | GS | q | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
Leon and Venezia | QF | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Mahoz HaSephardim | • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
Matbaa | QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
Meckelnburgh | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Mercury | • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | 4th | 2nd | q | 7/9 | 77.8 | ||||
Merenolitovina | • | • | • | • | q | 1/5 | 20 | ||||||||
Monovia | GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | ||||||
Natopia | GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | PO | 6/12 | 50 | |
New Brittania | see Britannia (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
New-Empire | GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | ||||||||||
New Oscland | see Oscland (2006) | ||||||||||||||
New South Vietnam | GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
New Vaduz | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS | GS | 2/10 | 20 | |||
Nordic Union | see Normark (2012) | ||||||||||||||
Normark | • | GS | • | • | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
North Antarctic Domain | • | • | • | q | 1/4 | 25 | |||||||||
North Antarctica | see Castilona (2012–2019) | ||||||||||||||
Nova England | 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | GS | • | 8/13 | 61.5 |
Nova English Korea | × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | • | • | 1/10 | 10 | ||
Novatainia | GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | ||||
Ocia | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | |||||||
Oscland | GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
Passas | 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | PO | q | 9/12 | 75 | |
Phinbella | • | q | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
Riponia | QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
Safiria | • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | |||||||||
Sanama | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Senya | • | 4th | PO | 2nd | 1st | q | 5/6 | 83.3 | |||||||
Shireroth | • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | PO | • | 6/12 | 50 | |
Stormark | • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | • | 3/11 | 27.3 | ||
Taeland | • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | ||||
Taesong | 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | |||||||||||
Talenore | QF | GS | QF | q | 4/4 | 100 | |||||||||
Tellia | 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | 1st | GS | q | 12/13 | 92.3 |
The Hexarchy | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Thracistan | q | 1/1 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Toketi | GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | |||
Tokidoki | see Toketi (2006–2007) | ||||||||||||||
United Empire | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
Valencia | QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | ||||||
Victoria | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | ||||||||
Vyktory | • | QF | 1/2 | 50 | |||||||||||
West Ocia | see Ocia (2009) | ||||||||||||||
Zandarijn | • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | GS | • | 4/12 | 33.3 |
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
Year | Host nation | Finish |
---|---|---|
2006 | Taesong | Third place |
2007 | Novatainia | Group stage |
Tokidoki | Runners-up | |
2008 | Amokolia | Quarter-final |
2009 | Alexandria | Champions |
2010 | Hamland | Runners-up |
2011 | Shireroth | Runners-up |
2012 | Antica | Fourth place |
2013 | Zandarijn | Quarter-final |
Hammish Monovia | Group stage | |
2014 | Indokistan | Group stage |
2015 | Craitland | Quarter-final |
2017 | Senya | Runners-up |
2019 | Birgeshir | Third place |
2021 | Floria |
Results of reigning champions
In every edition bar 2007, the reigning champions' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
Year | Reigning champions | Finish |
---|---|---|
2007 | Beaugium | Group stage |
2008 | Craitland | Champions |
2009 | Craitland | Third place |
2010 | Alexandria | Group stage |
2011 | Craitland | Champions |
2012 | Craitland | Quarter-final |
2013 | Tellia | Quarter-final |
2014 | Hamland | Runners-up |
2015 | Mercury | Quarter-final |
2017 | Hamland | Play-off round |
2019 | Tellia | Group stage |
2021 | Senya |
|