All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article lists the performances of each of the | This article lists the performances of each of the 85 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the [[FMF World Cup]] finals. | ||
==Début of teams== | ==Début of teams== | ||
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year | Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !width=35|Year | ||
!Débutants | !Débutants | ||
!Total | !width=30|No. | ||
!width=30|Total | |||
!Successor teams | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}, {{team flag|Beaugium|football}}, {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, {{team flag|Gaia|football}}, {{team flag|Matbaa|football}}, {{team flag|Monovia|football}}, {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}}, {{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}}, | |valign=top|[[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] || {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}, {{team flag|Beaugium|football}}, {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, {{team flag|Gaia|football}}, {{team flag|Matbaa|football}}, {{team flag|Monovia|football}}, {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}}, {{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}}, {{team flag|New-Empire|football}},<br>{{team flag|New Oscland|football}}, {{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}}, {{team flag|Nova England|football}}, {{team flag|Riponia|football}}, {{team flag|Taesong|football}}, {{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]] || {{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}}, {{team flag|Jamzinia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Kataria|football}}, {{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}}, {{team flag|Novatainia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Passas|football}} | |valign=top|[[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]] || {{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}}, {{team flag|Jamzinia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Kataria|football}}, {{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}}, {{team flag|Novatainia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]] || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Bobalania|football}}, {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}}, {{team flag|Interland|football|old}}, {{team flag|Kavalos|football}}, {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}}, {{team flag|Stormark|football}}, {{team flag|United Empire|football}} | |valign=top|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]] || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Bobalania|football}}, {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}}, {{team flag|Interland|football|old}}, {{team flag|Kavalos|football}}, {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}}, {{team flag|Stormark|football}}, {{team flag|United Empire|football}} | ||
|9 | |||
|30 | |||
|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]] || {{team flag|West Ocia|football}}, {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |valign=top|[[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]] || {{team flag|West Ocia|football}}, {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|2 | |||
|32 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]] || {{team flag|Holzborg|football}}, {{team flag|Valencia|football}} | |valign=top|[[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]] || {{team flag|Holzborg|football}}, {{team flag|Valencia|football}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] || {{team flag|Antica|football}}, {{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}, {{team flag|Babkha|football}}, {{team flag|Taeland|football}}, {{team flag|Victoria|football|old}} | |valign=top|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] || {{team flag|Antica|football}}, {{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}, {{team flag|Babkha|football}}, {{team flag|Taeland|football}}, {{team flag|Victoria|football|old 2}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]] || {{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}}, {{team flag|Mercury|football}}, {{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |valign=top|[[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]] || {{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}}, {{team flag|Mercury|football}}, {{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|3 | |||
|42 | |||
|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]] || {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}}, {{team flag|North Antarctica|football|old}}, {{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | |valign=top|[[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]] || {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}}, {{team flag|North Antarctica|football|old}}, {{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]] || {{team flag|Austbard|football}}, {{team flag|Birgeshir|football|old}}, {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}}, {{team flag|Gerenia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Indokistan|football}}, {{team flag|Safiria|football}}, {{team flag|Senya|football}} | |valign=top|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]] || {{team flag|Austbard|football}}, {{team flag|Birgeshir|football|old}}, {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}}, {{team flag|Gerenia|football|old}}, {{team flag|Indokistan|football}}, {{team flag|Safiria|football}}, {{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]] || {{team flag|Athlon|football}}, {{team flag|Flanders|football}}, {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}}, {{team flag|Juclandia|football}}, {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}}, {{team flag|Talenore|football|old}} | |valign=top|[[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]] || {{team flag|Athlon|football}}, {{team flag|Flanders|football}}, {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}}, {{team flag|Juclandia|football}}, {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}}, {{team flag|Talenore|football|old}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]] || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}}, {{team flag|Jingdao|football}}, {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}}, {{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | |valign=top|[[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]] || {{team flag|Calbion|football|old}}, {{team flag|Jingdao|football}}, {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}}, {{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|62 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] || {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}}, {{team flag|Freeland|football}}, {{team flag|Hoenn|football}}, {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}}, {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}}, {{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |valign=top|[[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] || {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}}, {{team flag|Freeland|football}}, {{team flag|Hoenn|football}}, {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}}, {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}}, {{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|68 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] || {{team flag|Alduria|football}}, {{team flag|Hazar|football}}, {{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}}, {{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}}, {{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}}, {{team flag|Phinbella|football}}, {{team flag|Sanama|football}}, {{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}}, {{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |valign=top|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] || {{team flag|Alduria|football}}, {{team flag|Hazar|football}}, {{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}}, {{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}}, {{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}}, {{team flag|Phinbella|football|old}}, {{team flag|Sanama|football|old}},<br>{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}}, {{team flag|Thracistan|football}}, {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|78 | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] || {{team flag|New Batavia|football}}, {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}}, {{team flag|Osktrava|football}}, {{team flag|Raspur|football}}, {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}}, {{team flag|Tiana|football}}, {{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|7 | |||
|85 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 114: | ||
![[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]<br>{{team flag|Alexandria|flag|old}}<br>(16) | ![[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]<br>{{team flag|Alexandria|flag|old}}<br>(16) | ||
![[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]]<br>{{team flag|Hamland|flag}}<br>(16) | ![[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]]<br>{{team flag|Hamland|flag}}<br>(16) | ||
![[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}}<br>(16) | ![[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old 2}}<br>(16) | ||
![[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]<br>{{team flag|Antica|flag}}<br>(16) | ![[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]<br>{{team flag|Antica|flag}}<br>(16) | ||
![[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]<br>{{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}}<br>{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}}<br>(16) | ![[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]<br>{{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}}<br>{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}}<br>(16) | ||
Line 88: | Line 121: | ||
![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]<br>{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]<br>{{team flag|Floria|flag}}<br>(20) | ![[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]<br>{{team flag|Floria|flag|old 2}}<br>(20) | ||
![[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]]<br>{{team flag|Mercury|flag}}<br>(20) | |||
!Total participations | !Total participations | ||
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | !Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} || •• || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 0/3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || style="border:3px solid red"| QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || style="border:3px solid red"| QF || • || • || • || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || 1/10 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red"| 4th || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red"| 4th || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || GS ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || • || 1/10 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Mercury (2010)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || 5/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || 5/11 || 45.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/7 || 57.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/5 || 80 | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/5 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || • ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || GS || • || 4/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || GS || PO || • || GS || • || • || 4/8 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || QF || | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || 14/14 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || • || • || 2/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || QF || • || PO || • || • || • || 2/9 || 22.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||style="border:3px solid red"| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || QF || 3/3 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Floria (2019)'' | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Lamantia (2014–2017)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Tellia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || PO ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 9/9 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || • || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || GS || bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || GS || bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || 5/8 || 62.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/4 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || GS || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || QF || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/9 || 77.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} ||colspan=16|''see New Batavia (2011)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • || colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • ||colspan=10 bgcolor=darkgray| || | 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || PO || PO || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || QF || GS || 3/6 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} || QF || GS || • ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF ||style="border:3px solid red" bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || 8/10 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || GS || • || 1/6 || 16.6 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || • || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/7 || 42.9 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || GS || • || • || • || QF || QF || QF || • || • || • || GS || PO || • || GS || 7/14 || 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Netherlands|football}} ||colspan=16|''see New Batavia (2010)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || 1/4 || 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New | |align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Britannia (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} || GS || GS || • ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Oscland (2006)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/10 || 20 | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || • || GS || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/10 || 20 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Normark (2012)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Castilona (2012–2019)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} ||colspan=13 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || 1/1 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS || GS || • || GS || • || • || GS || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 8/13 || 61.5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || × || • || • || • || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • || • || 1/11 || 9.1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS || GS || • || GS || GS || • || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 5/9 || 55.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || • || GS || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/6 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} || GS || • || • ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || QF || GS || QF || • || • || • ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || PO || GS || • || 9/13 || 69.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} || QF || QF ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO || PO || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || PO ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || 6/7 || 85.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF || • || • ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || QF || GS || • || GS || • || PO || • || • || 6/13 || 46.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/11 || 27.3 | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • || QF || • || GS || • || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/11 || 27.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || GS || • || • || GS || • || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/9 || 22.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd || GS ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || QF || | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||colspan=8 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || GS || QF || PO || • || 4/5 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || × || QF || GS || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || PO || PO || 13/14 || 92.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || GS || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || PO || 1/7 || 14.3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS ||bgcolor=silver style="border:3px solid red"| 2nd || GS || QF ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || GS || • || • || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 7/10 || 70 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Toketi (2006–2007)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} ||colspan=12 bgcolor=darkgray| || PO || GS || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=11 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || • || • || • || • || PO || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/7 || 28.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} ||colspan=13 bgcolor=darkgray| || QF || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || 2/6 || 33.3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} ||colspan=9 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} ||colspan=16|''see Ocia (2009)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || • || • || GS || • || 4/12 || 33.3 | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || GS || • || • || • ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || • || • || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/12 || 33.3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 302: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] | |[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} | ||
|bgcolor=Silver| '''Runners-up''' | |bgcolor=Silver| '''Runners-up''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 331: | Line 388: | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place''' | |bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|bgcolor=Gold| '''Champions''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|bgcolor=#9acdff| '''Fourth place''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 385: | Line 450: | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
|Group stage | |Group stage | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| '''Third place''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|Quarter-final | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:27, 27 December 2023
This article lists the performances of each of the 85 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Début of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year.
Comprehensive team results by tournament
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
QF — Quarter-finals
PO — Play-off round (2015–present)
GS — Group stage
q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
|
•• — Qualified but withdrew
• — Did not qualify
× — Did not enter / Withdrew / Banned / Entry not accepted by the FMF
— Hosts
— Not affiliated to the FMF
% — Success rate of reaching the World Cup finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
|
Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
2019 (20) |
2021 (20) |
2023 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adraisia | •• | • | • | 0/3 | 0 | |||||||||||
Alduria | GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Alexandria | QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | 3rd | 11/11 | 100 | |||
Amokolia | QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/10 | 10 | ||||
Antica | • | • | • | GS | 4th | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||||
Ashkenatza | • | • | GS | • | GS | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||||
Athlon | • | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | • | 1/10 | 10 | ||||
Austbard | • | GS | GS | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||||
Babkha | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||||
Barrington | see Mercury (2010) | |||||||||||||||
Batavia | GS | GS | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | • | • | • | 5/11 | 45.4 | |||
Beaugium | 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/7 | 57.1 | |||||||
Birgeshir | • | QF | GS | QF | 3rd | 4/5 | 80 | |||||||||
Bobalania | 3rd | QF | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||||
Britannia | GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||||
Calbion | • | GS | QF | 2nd | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||||
Castilona | • | QF | GS | PO | • | GS | • | • | 4/8 | 50 | ||||||
Craitland | QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | QF | QF | 2nd | QF | 14/14 | 100 |
Elwynn | • | • | • | QF | • | PO | • | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||||
Flanders | • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||||
Floria | QF | 1st | QF | 3/3 | 100 | |||||||||||
Florian Republic | see Floria (2019) | |||||||||||||||
Fort Kolgrad | see Lamantia (2014–2017) | |||||||||||||||
Freeland | PO | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Gaia | see Tellia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||||
Gerenia | • | GS | 4th | PO | 3/4 | 75 | ||||||||||
Gotzborg | • | • | GS | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||||
Hamland | QF | GS | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 1st | PO | 9/9 | 100 | |||||
Hammish Monovia | • | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||||
Hazar | GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Hoenn | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Holzborg | • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||||
Hurmu | QF | GS | GS | • | • | GS | GS | • | 5/8 | 62.5 | ||||||
Indokistan | • | • | GS | • | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||||
Interland | • | GS | GS | GS | 4th | GS | QF | GS | • | 7/9 | 77.8 | |||||
Islamic Internet Republic | see New Batavia (2011) | |||||||||||||||
Jamzinia | GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||||
Jingdao | • | • | QF | GS | • | 2/5 | 40 | |||||||||
Juclandia | • | • | • | GS | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 | ||||||||
Kataria | GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Kavalos | GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Kingdom of Coria | 4th | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Krasnarus | QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Lakkvia | • | PO | PO | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||||
Lamantia | • | • | • | GS | QF | GS | 3/6 | 50 | ||||||||
Leon and Venezia | QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Mahoz HaSephardim | • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||||
Matbaa | QF | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||||
Meckelnburgh | 4th | PO | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Mercury | • | • | GS | 2nd | 1st | QF | 4th | 2nd | QF | 4th | 8/10 | 80 | ||||
Merenolitovina | • | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/6 | 16.6 | ||||||||
Monovia | GS | • | GS | 4th | • | • | • | 3/7 | 42.9 | |||||||
Natopia | GS | • | • | • | QF | QF | QF | • | • | • | GS | PO | • | GS | 7/14 | 50 |
Netherlands | see New Batavia (2010) | |||||||||||||||
New Batavia | • | • | • | GS | 1/4 | 25 | ||||||||||
New Brittania | see Britannia (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||||
New-Empire | GS | GS | • | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||||
New Oscland | see Oscland (2006) | |||||||||||||||
New South Vietnam | GS | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
New Vaduz | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS | GS | 2/10 | 20 | ||||
Nordic Union | see Normark (2012) | |||||||||||||||
Normark | • | GS | • | • | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||||
North Antarctic Domain | • | • | • | GS | • | 1/5 | 20 | |||||||||
North Antarctica | see Castilona (2012–2019) | |||||||||||||||
Nouvelle Alexandrie | QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Nova England | 4th | • | GS | 2nd | GS | GS | • | GS | • | • | GS | GS | • | 8/13 | 61.5 | |
Nova English Korea | × | • | • | • | • | GS | • | • | • | • | • | • | 1/11 | 9.1 | ||
Novatainia | GS | • | GS | GS | • | GS | GS | • | • | 5/9 | 55.6 | |||||
Ocia | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||||
Oscland | GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||||
Osktrava | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Passas | 3rd | 2nd | QF | GS | QF | • | • | • | 3rd | GS | PO | GS | • | 9/13 | 69.2 | |
Phinbella | • | GS | 3rd | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||||||||
Raspur | • | • | GS | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||||||||
Riponia | QF | QF | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Safiria | • | • | GS | GS | 2/4 | 50 | ||||||||||
Sanama | PO | PO | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Senya | • | 4th | PO | 2nd | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 6/7 | 85.7 | |||||||
Shireroth | • | QF | • | • | 2nd | QF | GS | • | GS | • | PO | • | • | 6/13 | 46.1 | |
Sovereign Confederation | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Stormark | • | GS | • | QF | • | GS | • | • | • | • | • | 3/11 | 27.3 | |||
Taeland | • | • | • | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/9 | 22.2 | |||||
Taesong | 3rd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Talenore | QF | GS | QF | PO | • | 4/5 | 80 | |||||||||
Tellia | 2nd | 4th | × | QF | GS | QF | 1st | QF | QF | 2nd | 1st | GS | PO | PO | 13/14 | 92.9 |
The Hexarchy | GS | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
Thracistan | QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Tiana | • | • | • | • | • | • | PO | 1/7 | 14.3 | |||||||
Toketi | GS | 2nd | GS | QF | 3rd | GS | GS | • | • | • | 7/10 | 70 | ||||
Tokidoki | see Toketi (2006–2007) | |||||||||||||||
Unified Governorates | PO | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||||||||
United Empire | • | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
Valencia | QF | • | • | • | • | PO | • | 2/7 | 28.6 | |||||||
Vegno | QF | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||||||||
Victoria | GS | • | • | GS | • | • | 2/6 | 33.3 | ||||||||
Vyktory | • | QF | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||||||||
West Ocia | see Ocia (2009) | |||||||||||||||
Zandarijn | • | • | GS | • | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | GS | • | 4/12 | 33.3 |
Results of host nations
In every edition so far, the host nations' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
Year | Host nation | Finish |
---|---|---|
2006 | Taesong | Third place |
2007 | Novatainia | Group stage |
Tokidoki | Runners-up | |
2008 | Amokolia | Quarter-final |
2009 | Alexandria | Champions |
2010 | Hamland | Runners-up |
2011 | Shireroth | Runners-up |
2012 | Antica | Fourth place |
2013 | Zandarijn | Quarter-final |
Hammish Monovia | Group stage | |
2014 | Indokistan | Group stage |
2015 | Craitland | Quarter-final |
2017 | Senya | Runners-up |
2019 | Birgeshir | Third place |
2021 | Floria | Champions |
2023 | Mercury | Fourth place |
Results of reigning champions
In every edition bar 2007, the reigning champions' teams have been granted an automatic spot in the finals.
Year | Reigning champions | Finish |
---|---|---|
2007 | Beaugium | Group stage |
2008 | Craitland | Champions |
2009 | Craitland | Third place |
2010 | Alexandria | Group stage |
2011 | Craitland | Champions |
2012 | Craitland | Quarter-final |
2013 | Tellia | Quarter-final |
2014 | Hamland | Runners-up |
2015 | Mercury | Quarter-final |
2017 | Hamland | Play-off round |
2019 | Tellia | Group stage |
2021 | Senya | Third place |
2023 | Floria | Quarter-final |
|