AEHL: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Clubs) |
(→Clubs) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| teams = 16 | | teams = 16 | ||
| levels = 2 | | levels = 2 | ||
| country = {{team flag| | | country = {{team flag|Floria}} <br> {{team flag|Thracistan}} <br> {{team flag|Sanama}} <br> {{team flag|Phinbella}} <br> {{team flag|Talenore}} | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
| champion = | | champion = | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| related_comps = [[ICHL]] | | related_comps = [[ICHL]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a develepmental hockey league sanctioned by | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a develepmental hockey league sanctioned by [[FLO Hockey]], and is the second tier to the [[ICHL]]. It features 16 teams with teams from [[Floria]], [[Mar Sara]],[[Sanama]], [[Talenore]], [[Phinbella]] and [[Thracistan]]. From 2020 onwards, the league will expand to 32 teams and all ICHL teams apart from [[HC Real Livingston]] will be required to be affilated with a team in the league. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:darkblue; text-align:center;" colspan="9" |'''<span style="color:white;"> | | style="background:darkblue; text-align:center;" colspan="9" |'''<span style="color:white;">AEHL clubs</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Club | !style="background:white; width:22%" | Club | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs]] | |[[Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Phoenix Flames}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Longsight Flames]] | |[[Longsight Flames]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Vice City Chiefs}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[RB Las Andreas]] | |[[RB Las Andreas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Weston Sharks}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Oldhaven Pirates]] | |[[Oldhaven Pirates]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Fort Stewart Regiment}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Havenbarrow Giants]] | |[[Havenbarrow Giants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=New Brampton Bruins}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Birmingham Bruins]] | |[[Birmingham Bruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Stonehall Steeldogs}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Stonehall Steelers]] | |[[Stonehall Steelers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Silver Knights}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Northcliff Golden Knights]] | |[[Northcliff Golden Knights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor Stormclouds}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Dragonmoor Storm]] | |[[Dragonmoor Storm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Newmarsh Wild}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Pnica Panthers]] | |[[Pnica Panthers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Meadowedge Lightning}} | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Meadowedge]] | |[[Meadowedge]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor Red Wings}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|3,860 | |3,860 | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Southcliff Purple Jackets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shirekeep Exiles (2020)|Shirekeep Exiles]] | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Shirekeep]] | ||
| | |Shirekeep Arena | ||
| | |10,500 | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|TBC | |TBC | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Diamond Harbor Islanders | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:17, 29 May 2020
File:AEHL | |
Founded | 2019 |
---|---|
Inaugural season | 2019-2020 |
No. of teams | 16 |
Nation(s) |
Floria Thracistan Sanama Phinbella Talenore |
Related competitions | ICHL |
Level on pyramid | 2 |
The AEHL is a develepmental hockey league sanctioned by FLO Hockey, and is the second tier to the ICHL. It features 16 teams with teams from Floria, Mar Sara,Sanama, Talenore, Phinbella and Thracistan. From 2020 onwards, the league will expand to 32 teams and all ICHL teams apart from HC Real Livingston will be required to be affilated with a team in the league.
History
Structure
Clubs
Future teams
Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | Joining league | ICHL Aflliate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meadowedge Monsters | 2019 | Meadowedge | TBC | N/A | 2020 | Meadowedge Lightning |
Ardwick Admirals | 2019 | Longsight | TBC | N/A | 2020 | Longsight Jets |
Coldley Comets | 2019 | Coldley | Coldley Bank Arena | 3,860 | 2020 | Southcliff Purple Jackets |
Shirekeep Exiles | 2020 | Shirekeep | Shirekeep Arena | 10,500 | 2020 | TBC |
Pittsborough Penguins | 2019 | Newhedge | Steel Park | 16,890 | 2020 | Newhedge Raptors |
Romford Icehogs | 2019 | Ostville | Ostville Financial Centre | 6,200 | 2020 | Ostville Blackhawks |
Oldhaven Werewolves | 2019 | Oldhaven | 2020 | Northsilver Rangers | ||
High Valley Bears | 2019 | High Valley | 2020 | Northcliff Capitals | ||
St. Anne Seagulls | 2019 | 2020 | Coldley Ducks | |||
Brackenridge Ridgebacks | 2019 | Brackenridge | 2020 | Fatehpur Sikri Buccaneers | ||
Talenore Blackbeards | 2019 | 2020 | Talenore Pirates | |||
Northcliff Flyers | ||||||
Northcliff Railers | ||||||
Westlake Solar Bears | ||||||
Wolfpine Swamp Rabbits | ||||||
Blackoak Stingrays | ||||||
Victoria Cyclones | ||||||
Diamond Harbor Islanders | 2020 | 2020 |