AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''AEFA Cup''' | {{Infobox football cup | ||
| name = AEFA Cup | |||
| image = AEFA Cup logo.png | |||
| pixels = 150px | |||
| caption = | |||
| confed = [[AEFA]] | |||
| founded = 2013 | |||
| disbanded = 2021 | |||
| number of teams = | |||
| champions = {{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} | |||
| season = [[2020–21 AEFA Cup|2020–21]] | |||
| most titles = ''Eight teams'' (1) | |||
| current = | |||
}} | |||
The '''AEFA Cup''' was the secondary continental competition for [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs from nations within the [[AEFA]]. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 9: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2013–14 AEFA Cup|2013–14]] | | [[2013–14 AEFA Cup|2013–14]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Safiria|name=Iyva AFC}} || '''[[2013–14 AEFA Cup#Final|1–1]]''' {{aet}}<br>4–2 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2014–15 AEFA Cup|2014–15]] | | [[2014–15 AEFA Cup|2014–15]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Novatainia|name=Ridgedon Rams}} || '''[[2014–15 AEFA Cup#Final|5–0]]''' || {{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2015–16 AEFA Cup|2015–16]] | | [[2015–16 AEFA Cup|2015–16]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} || '''[[2015–16 AEFA Cup#Final|4–2]]''' || {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|2016–17]] | | [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|2016–17]] | ||
| [[ | | {{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} || '''[[2016–17 AEFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} || '''[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KZ Santamarina}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|2018–19]] | |||
| {{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Victoria FC}} || '''[[2018–19 AEFA Cup#Final|1–1]]''' {{aet}}<br>3–1 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|2019–20]] | |||
| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Glasbridž Junajted}} || '''[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Final|3–2]]''' || {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020–21 AEFA Cup|2020–21]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} || '''[[2020–21 AEFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 19 January 2022
Confederation | AEFA |
---|---|
Founded | 2013 |
Disbanded | 2021 |
Last champions |
Park Prinsipa FK (2020–21) |
Most titles | Eight teams (1) |
The AEFA Cup was the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the AEFA.
Results
|