2023 Mercury League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2023 Mercury League will be the thirteenth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over four divisions.
2023 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Relegated from Second League:
- Promoted to Third League:
- Relegated from Third League:
- Promoted to Fourth League:
- Relegated from Fourth League:
Premier League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Deacon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 19 | ||
May Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 18 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League | |
Tow Law FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 17 | | |
Mercury City | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 16 | ||
Queen Athletic | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | ||
Cook Island FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 14 | ||
Port Barret FC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 13 | ||
West Grinstead FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 12 | ||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 | ||
Kuiper Town FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 11 | ||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 11 | ||
AFC Heartpool | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 10 | ||
The Red Specials | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 10 | ||
Soxceter FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 9 | ||
Mullen Albion | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 8 | Relegation to Second League | |
A Kind of Magic | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 4 | ||
Innuendo FC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 2 | ||
Qualification for the 2023–24 EMUFA Champions' League is determined at the commencement of the 2023–24 season. The qualification berths indicated are based on the predicted allocations for the 2022–23 season and are subject to change. An additional EMUFA Champions' League berth is awarded to the winners of the 2023 Mercury FA Cup. |
Results
AKM | HEA | BRH | CKI | DEA | INN | KUI | MAY | MAF | MRC | MUL | PBA | QUE | SOX | TAY | TRS | TOW | WGR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Kind of Magic | – | 0–0 |
0–0 |
0–4 |
0–3 |
|||||||||||||
AFC Heartpool | – |
1–1 |
3–1 |
0–1 |
0–0 | |||||||||||||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 4–1 | – |
2–2 |
1–0 |
0–2 |
1–1 |
||||||||||||
Cook Island FC | 2–0 | – |
1–2 |
4–0 |
3–0 |
|||||||||||||
Dynamo Deacon | – |
2–1 |
2–2 |
2–0 |
2–3 |
7–1 | ||||||||||||
Innuendo FC | 0–2 | 1–2 | – |
1–2 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
||||||||||||
Kuiper Town FC | 0–4 | – |
2–0 |
0–1 |
0–1 | |||||||||||||
May Wanderers | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | – |
2–1 |
0–0 |
||||||||||||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 1–0 | 0–3 | – |
1–0 |
0–2 |
0–0 |
||||||||||||
Mercury City | 1–1 | 0–0 | – |
1–0 |
0–1 |
|||||||||||||
Mullen Albion | 0–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | – |
0–1 |
|||||||||||||
Port Barret FC | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 1–3 | – |
1–0 |
||||||||||||
Queen Athletic | 1–0 | 2–1 | – |
1–2 |
0–1 | |||||||||||||
Soxceter FC | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | – |
1–1 |
|||||||||||||
Taylor Sporting Club | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | – |
||||||||||||
The Red Specials | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | – |
|||||||||||||
Tow Law FC | 4–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | – |
||||||||||||
West Grinstead FC | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St John's FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 21 | Promotion to Premier League |
Made in Heaven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | |
Halley Comets | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 19 | Qualification to play-offs |
Break Free Athletic | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 19 | |
Ponthorne Town | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 16 | |
A Night at the Football | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | |
Breakthru FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
Fenhouse United | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 11 | |
Hawking Black Holes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 11 | |
Show Must Go On | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 11 | |
Flash FC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 10 | |
One Vision | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | |
Nafferton Town | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 9 | |
Yorkwell Town | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 8 | Relegation to Third League |
Hammond Rangers | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 7 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 6 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holham Park FC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | Promotion to Second League |
Bisminster Harriers | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | |
Dunleigh Eagles | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | Qualification to play-offs |
Port Harlby FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | |
Railminster Robins | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 14 | |
Kincester City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
Mercury City Messengers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | |
Settington Rovers | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | |
Penbury Electric FC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | |
Hull Metropolitan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 12 | |
Oxair City FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 11 | |
Fulditch United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 10 | |
Whitby Voyagers | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 9 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Hull Athletic | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 9 | |
Olbers Paradoxes | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 9 | |
Cunston Rovers | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 8 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
Fourth League
East
|
West
|
Play-offs
East
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
West
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
|