2022–23 Senyan League
The 2022–23 Senyan League will be the eleventh season of the Senyan League. It will be contested over five divisions.
Top League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King's Lynn Town | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 24 | Qualifies for 2023–24 FMF Champions' League |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 20 | |
Jogasim Revolution | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 18 | Qualifies for 2023–24 AEFA Champions' League |
Kateki Blavisen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 17 | |
FK Tiga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 16 | |
Zvarëen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 16 | |
Urzi Magalatska | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 | |
Sanyanska Përœteknika | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 14 | |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | |
Park Prinsipa | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 12 | |
Borussia Bergdorf | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 11 | |
Svorgas Scitenhima | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 10 | |
Jogasim Rovers | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 10 | |
Svorgas Knights | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 9 | Relegated to Senyan Second League |
Eprat City | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | −11 | 8 | |
Ƨerinam | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 29 | −20 | 3 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | BRB | DSĴ | ECY | FKT | JRE | JGR | KBL | KLT | PRK | SPË | SBM | SVK | SSC | ƧER | URZ | ZVA |
Borussia Bergdorf | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||||
Eprat City | 2–3 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
FK Tiga | 0–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–3 | ||||||||||||
Jogasim Revolution | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | ||||||||||||
Jogasim Rovers | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||
Kateki Blavisen | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 5–0 | ||||||||||
King's Lynn Town | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | ||||||||||
Park Prinsipa | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||||
Sanyanska Përœteknika | 3–4 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 6–2 | ||||||||||
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 5–4 | 3–0 | |||||||||||
Svorgas Knights | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Svorgas Scitenhima | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | |||||||||||
Ƨerinam | 4–2 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–2 | |||||||||||
Urzi Magalatska | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Zvarëen | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gertsa | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 22 | Promoted to Senyan Top League |
Dragon Hall United | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 21 | |
Somerleyton Athletic | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 20 | Advance to play-offs |
AFC Colgrad | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 19 | |
Spartak Jogasim | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | |
Vōnam Svorgas | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 16 | |
Domĵarlæ Dyas | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 15 | |
Politzëa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 13 | |
Sloban Otvardket | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 13 | |
Olinket | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | −7 | 13 | |
Svorgas FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 12 | |
Bordelor | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 12 | |
Dyas Rangers | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 12 | Relegated to Senyan Third League |
Red Star | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | −1 | 11 | |
CFC Svorgas | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | −4 | 11 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | AFC | BOR | CFC | DĴD | DHU | DYR | GER | OLI | POL | RED | SLO | SOM | SPJ | SPƧ | SFC | VŌN |
AFC Colgrad | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Bordelor | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
CFC Svorgas | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Domĵarlæ Dyas | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Dragon Hall United | 4–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||||
Dyas Rangers | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | ||||||||||
Gertsa | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–4 | 4–3 | 1–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Olinket | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Politzëa | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Red Star | 0–0 | 5–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||
Sloban Otvardket | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | ||||||||||
Somerleyton Athletic | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
Spartak Jogasim | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | |||||||||||
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||||
Svorgas FC | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 3–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Vōnam Svorgas | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sotringham Rovers | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 20 | Promoted to Senyan Second League |
Hreĵnɏeg 75 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | |
Dallin Students' Union | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | Advance to play-offs |
Volderdash | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 18 | |
Nordkamp FC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | |
Reepham United | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 17 | |
Stadt Lamantien | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
Redditch Town | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | |
FC Tiga Toroni | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
Port Alarat International | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 14 | |
Veleĵ | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 12 | |
Sehgie Torlkar Astros | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 20 | −5 | 11 | Relegated to Senyan Fourth League |
Klements 5 Nomarzëök | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 10 | |
Abbot's Leigh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 9 | |
Walderminster | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 28 | −18 | 7 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | ABL | DSU | EMG | TTI | H75 | K5N | NKP | PAI | RDT | REE | STA | SOT | SLA | VLĴ | VOL | WAL |
Abbot's Leigh | 3–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Dallin Students' Union | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
FC Tiga Toroni | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Hreĵnɏeg 75 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 5–2 | ||||||||||
Klements 5 Nomarzëök | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
Nordkamp FC | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | |||||||||||
Port Alarat International | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||||||||||
Redditch Town | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Reepham United | 6–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Sehgie Torlkar Astros | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | |||||||||||
Sotringham Rovers | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | |||||||||||
Stadt Lamantien | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Veleĵ | 3–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–2 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Volderdash | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Walderminster | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 0–5 |
Fourth League
Following the annexation of Feldberg in 1704 and the annexation of the northern territories in 1706, it was agreed that ahead of the 2022–23 season, 16 clubs from those territories would join the Fourth League, and the Fourth League would be split into two divisions; the Fourth League East and the Fourth League West, with clubs allocated on a geographical basis.The League welcomed three phoenix sides of the former Gotzer clubs; Feldberg, Lonenberg and Regensberg, though none of the teams admitted had any legal succession to the original Gotzer clubs. whilst Dynamo Noord were also admitted to the league following the annexation of Sint Barentsz by Senya. Dynamo Noord had previously competed in the Alriggian football league and had previously made a guest appearance in the 2020–21 Kopa Sanya. The clubs were mixed into East and West divisions to ensure a mix of existing and new clubs in each division.
Fourth League East
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Puglisi | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 | Promoted to Senyan Third League |
San Cristóbal | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 21 | Advance to play-offs |
Mɏelveka Nozaltern | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 20 | |
Apolonëa | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 18 | |
Florensëa | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 17 | |
North Ellum | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 17 | |
Grosshöchstetten | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | |
KSP Port Alarat | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | |
Eintracht Tzult | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | |
Barbarian Camoleo | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 16 | |
Dynamo Noord | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 13 | |
Headlands | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | −5 | 13 | |
Sofia | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
Lükanburg | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | −3 | 11 | Relegated to Senyan Fifth League |
Ōstbarn | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 11 | |
Borœmër | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40 | −35 | 1 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | APO | BRŒ | BAC | DYN | ETZ | FLO | GRO | HED | KSP | LÜK | MɎN | NEL | ŌST | PPU | SCÓ | SOF |
Apolonëa | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | ||||||||||
Borœmër | 0–1 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 1–4 | 0–2 | |||||||||||
Barbarian Camoleo | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Dynamo Noord | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Eintracht Tzult | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Florensëa | 1–0 | 8–0 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 0–2 | |||||||||||
Grosshöchstetten | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–1 | 3–4 | |||||||||||
Headlands | 1–1 | 0–4 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | ||||||||||
KSP Port Alarat | 0–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 4–2 | ||||||||||
Lükanburg | 2–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | ||||||||||
Mɏelveka Nozaltern | 0–0 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
North Ellum | 0–1 | 2–2 | 5–3 | 1–1 | 3–2 | |||||||||||
Ōstbarn | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | |||||||||||
Port Puglisi | 6–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
San Cristóbal | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | |||||||||||
Sofia | 6–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Fourth League West
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lonenberg Athletic | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 25 | Promoted to Senyan Third League |
Northwards Victory | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 23 | Advance to play-offs |
Marieberg City | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 | |
Feldberg | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 19 | |
Briston Rovers | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 19 | |
Čæĵœ | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | |
Marieberg United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
Regensberg | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | |
Helöland | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 14 | |
Eprat Northern Star | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 13 | |
Tiga Tadarfez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 13 | |
Park Romulus | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | −3 | 12 | |
Svorgas Enigma | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 12 | |
Cape of Heroes | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | −6 | 11 | Relegated to Senyan Fifth League |
Oxlade Union | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 23 | −13 | 9 | |
Northend | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 26 | −21 | 6 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | BRI | COH | ČÆĴ | ENS | FEL | HLÖ | LON | MCY | MUN | NOR | NVI | OXU | PRO | REG | SVE | TIT |
Briston Rovers | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 5–2 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Cape of Heroes | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 4–2 | |||||||||||
Čæĵœ | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 0–1 | ||||||||||
Eprat Northern Star | 2–0 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 0–4 | 2–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||||
Feldberg | 4–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 5–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Helöland | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Lonenberg Athletic | 3–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | ||||||||||
Marieberg City | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | |||||||||||
Marieberg United | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Northend | 0–2 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Northwards Victory | 7–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 5–0 | ||||||||||
Oxlade Union | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Park Romulus | 4–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Regensberg | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | |||||||||||
Svorgas Enigma | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||
Tiga Tadarfez | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 0–3 |
|
|