2022 RLM League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2022 RLM League is the ninth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taylor Sporting Club | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 360 | 256 | +104 | 26 | Qualification to finals |
Cook Island Cobras | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 420 | 210 | +210 | 25 | |
Deacon RLFC | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 301 | 242 | +59 | 18 | |
Mercury RLFC | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 320 | 260 | +60 | 17 | |
Hammond Ravens | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 305 | 265 | +40 | 17 | |
Tow Law Tigers | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 330 | 292 | +38 | 17 | |
May RLFC | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 278 | 322 | −44 | 14 | |
Kinloss Cougars | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 260 | 302 | −42 | 13 | |
Taylor City Rovers | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 206 | 394 | −188 | 11 | |
Barret Bulls | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 307 | 304 | +3 | 10 | |
University of Mercury RLFC | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 248 | 320 | −72 | 8 | Relegation to National League One |
Nova England Knights | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 208 | 376 | −168 | 4 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Grand final
– | ||
---|---|---|
National League One
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clarkson Power | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 360 | 182 | +178 | 24 | Promotion to Super 12 |
Scampton Stallions | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 307 | 286 | +21 | 20 | Qualification to play-offs |
St John's RLFC | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 315 | 218 | +97 | 19 | |
NSC Lions | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 286 | 347 | −61 | 18 | |
Nafferton Dragons | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 303 | 275 | +28 | 16 | |
Settington Steelers | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 289 | 267 | +22 | 16 | |
Bisminster Bees | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 293 | 297 | −4 | 16 | |
Whitby Wasps | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 256 | 330 | −74 | 13 | |
Kincester Giants | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 288 | 260 | +28 | 12 | |
Castleton Tigers | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 275 | 303 | −28 | 12 | |
Victoria Knights | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 246 | 296 | −50 | 10 | Relegation to National League Two |
Enderby Eagles | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 198 | 355 | −157 | 4 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Grand final
– | ||
---|---|---|
National League Two
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanseong Pirates | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 229 | 210 | +19 | 16 | Promotion to National League One |
Mullen Sabres | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 267 | 203 | +64 | 14 | Qualification to play-offs |
Hookton Hornets | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 273 | 218 | +55 | 14 | |
South Mercury Scorpions | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 243 | 218 | +25 | 12 | |
Harlby Hearts | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 206 | 228 | −22 | 11 | |
Innuendo Imps | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 262 | 205 | +57 | 10 | |
Compton Warriors | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 233 | 228 | +5 | 10 | |
Market Wasston Reds | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 194 | 259 | −65 | 8 | |
Bybridge Braves | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 172 | 277 | −105 | 8 | |
Eastmoor Arrows | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 211 | 244 | −33 | 7 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
– | ||
---|---|---|