2022 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
<onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|National League Two table}}}|National League Two table|{{Sports table |winpts=2 |qual=y |width=50% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|National League Two table}}}|National League Two table|{{Sports table |winpts=2 |qual=y |width=50% | ||
|team1 =HAN|team2 = | |team1 =HAN|team2 =HKT|team3 =MUL|team4 =SMS|team5 =COM | ||
|team6 = | |team6 =HAR|team7 =INN|team8 =EAS|team9 =MWR|team10=BYB | ||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[2023 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Promotion to [[2023 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|SMS_name=[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | |SMS_name=[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | ||
|BYB_w=4 |BYB_d=0 |BYB_l= | |BYB_w=4 |BYB_d=0 |BYB_l=8 |BYB_f=178|BYB_a=304 | ||
|COM_w= | |COM_w=6 |COM_d=0 |COM_l=6 |COM_f=260|COM_a=234 | ||
|EAS_w= | |EAS_w=4 |EAS_d=1 |EAS_l=7 |EAS_f=233|EAS_a=262 | ||
|HAN_w= | |HAN_w=9 |HAN_d=0 |HAN_l=3 |HAN_f=253|HAN_a=224 | ||
|HAR_w=5 |HAR_d=1 |HAR_l= | |HAR_w=5 |HAR_d=1 |HAR_l=6 |HAR_f=212|HAR_a=258 | ||
|HKT_w= | |HKT_w=8 |HKT_d=0 |HKT_l=4 |HKT_f=299|HKT_a=230 | ||
|INN_w=5 |INN_d=0 |INN_l= | |INN_w=5 |INN_d=0 |INN_l=7 |INN_f=276|INN_a=229 | ||
|MWR_w=4 |MWR_d=0 |MWR_l= | |MWR_w=4 |MWR_d=0 |MWR_l=8 |MWR_f=212|MWR_a=281 | ||
|MUL_w=7 |MUL_d=0 |MUL_l= | |MUL_w=7 |MUL_d=0 |MUL_l=5 |MUL_f=279|MUL_a=229 | ||
|SMS_w= | |SMS_w=7 |SMS_d=0 |SMS_l=5 |SMS_f=273|SMS_a=224 | ||
}}}}</onlyinclude> | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:01, 18 June 2022
The 2022 RLM League is the ninth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taylor Sporting Club | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 386 | 274 | +112 | 28 | Qualification to finals |
Cook Island Cobras | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 454 | 214 | +240 | 27 | |
Hammond Ravens | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 339 | 271 | +68 | 19 | |
Mercury RLFC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 340 | 278 | +62 | 19 | |
Deacon RLFC | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 319 | 262 | +57 | 18 | |
Tow Law Tigers | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 348 | 318 | +30 | 17 | |
May RLFC | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 296 | 344 | −48 | 14 | |
Kinloss Cougars | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 272 | 326 | −54 | 13 | |
Taylor City Rovers | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 228 | 412 | −184 | 13 | |
Barret Bulls | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 311 | 338 | −27 | 10 | |
University of Mercury RLFC | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 254 | 354 | −100 | 8 | Relegation to National League One |
Nova England Knights | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 232 | 388 | −156 | 6 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Grand final
– | ||
---|---|---|
National League One
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clarkson Power | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 376 | 206 | +170 | 24 | Promotion to Super 12 |
Scampton Stallions | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 331 | 302 | +29 | 22 | Qualification to play-offs |
St John's RLFC | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 337 | 230 | +107 | 21 | |
Settington Steelers | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 313 | 271 | +42 | 18 | |
Bisminster Bees | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 323 | 305 | +18 | 18 | |
NSC Lions | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 298 | 369 | −71 | 18 | |
Nafferton Dragons | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 307 | 299 | +8 | 16 | |
Kincester Giants | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 318 | 270 | +48 | 14 | |
Castleton Tigers | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 313 | 303 | +10 | 14 | |
Whitby Wasps | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 256 | 368 | −112 | 13 | |
Victoria Knights | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 254 | 326 | −72 | 10 | Relegation to National League Two |
Enderby Eagles | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 208 | 385 | −177 | 4 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Elimination final
– | ||
---|---|---|
Grand final
– | ||
---|---|---|
National League Two
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanseong Pirates | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 253 | 224 | +29 | 18 | Promotion to National League One |
Hookton Hornets | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 299 | 230 | +69 | 16 | Qualification to play-offs |
Mullen Sabres | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 279 | 229 | +50 | 14 | |
South Mercury Scorpions | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 273 | 224 | +49 | 14 | |
Compton Warriors | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 260 | 234 | +26 | 12 | |
Harlby Hearts | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 212 | 258 | −46 | 11 | |
Innuendo Imps | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 276 | 229 | +47 | 10 | |
Eastmoor Arrows | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 233 | 262 | −29 | 9 | |
Market Wasston Reds | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 212 | 281 | −69 | 8 | |
Bybridge Braves | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 178 | 304 | −126 | 8 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
– | ||
---|---|---|