2022 Mercury League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2022 Mercury League will be the twelfth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over four divisions.
2022 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Relegated from Second League:
- Promoted to Third League:
- Relegated from Third League:
- Promoted to Fourth League:
- Relegated from Fourth League:
In addition, 18 new clubs were added to the Fourth League, all 16 teams from the West division, and two teams from the East division, Port Harlby FC and Whitby Voyagers.
Premier League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cook Island FC | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 52 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League | |
Tow Law FC | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 45 | ||
May Wanderers | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 41 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League | |
Dynamo Deacon | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 41 | | |
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 40 | ||
Taylor Sporting Club | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 40 | ||
Mercury City | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 36 | ||
Port Barret FC | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 36 | ||
West Grinstead FC | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 31 | ||
Kuiper Town FC | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 29 | ||
AFC Heartpool | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 31 | −14 | 26 | ||
The Red Specials | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 32 | −9 | 24 | ||
Made in Heaven | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 31 | −19 | 21 | ||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 20 | ||
Mullen Albion | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 30 | −15 | 19 | ||
Breakthru FC | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 35 | −21 | 18 | Relegation to Second League | |
Queen Athletic | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 17 | ||
St John's FC | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 32 | −16 | 17 | ||
Qualification for the 2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League is determined at the commencement of the 2022–23 season. The qualification berths indicated are based on the predicted allocations for the 2021–22 season and are subject to change. An additional EMUFA Champions' League berth is awarded to the winners of the 2022 Mercury FA Cup. |
Results
HEA | BRH | BRK | CKI | DEA | KUI | MIH | MAY | MAF | MRC | MUL | PBA | QUE | STJ | TAY | TRS | TOW | WGR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool | – | 0–1 |
1–1 |
1–3 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
2–1 |
1–3 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
||||||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1–0 | – |
1–2 |
1–3 |
1–0 |
3–0 |
0–0 |
1–1 |
0–2 |
2–0 |
2–0 |
0–1 | ||||||
Breakthru FC | 1–6 | – |
0–3 |
1–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
0–1 |
0–0 |
0–3 |
0–0 |
0–2 | ||||||
Cook Island FC | 4–0 | – |
1–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
0–0 |
4–0 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
1–0 | ||||||
Dynamo Deacon | 4–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | – |
3–1 |
0–0 |
1–0 |
4–3 |
1–1 |
3–5 |
1–0 | ||||||
Kuiper Town FC | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | – |
2–1 |
1–1 |
3–1 |
0–1 |
2–1 |
0–2 |
2–0 |
0–1 |
||||||
Made in Heaven | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 |
0–1 |
2–1 |
0–2 |
2–3 |
0–3 |
||||||
May Wanderers | 3–2 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 2–0 | – |
0–0 |
1–1 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
4–0 |
2–3 |
3–1 | ||||||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – |
0–2 |
1–0 |
0–4 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
||||||
Mercury City | 3–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 7–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | – |
1–4 |
1–2 |
5–0 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
||||||
Mullen Albion | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | – |
1–2 |
2–1 |
2–1 |
1–5 |
0–1 | ||||||
Port Barret FC | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 |
0–1 |
3–1 |
2–2 | ||||||
Queen Athletic | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 1–0 | – |
0–0 |
0–1 |
0–0 | ||||||
St John's FC | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–0 | – |
1–3 |
0–1 | ||||||
Taylor Sporting Club | 2–2 | 1–2 | 4–4 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 | ||||||
The Red Specials | 0–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | – |
0–0 | ||||||
Tow Law FC | 0–2 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | – |
||||||
West Grinstead FC | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soxceter FC | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 30 | Promotion to Premier League |
Flash FC | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 30 | |
A Night at the Football | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 28 | Qualification to play-offs |
A Kind of Magic | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 27 | |
Innuendo FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 26 | |
Ponthorne Town | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 25 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | |
Fenhouse United | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 23 | |
Break Free Athletic | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 22 | |
Show Must Go On | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 17 | |
One Vision | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | −8 | 16 | |
Penbury Electric FC | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | −10 | 13 | |
Hammond Rangers | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 12 | Relegation to Third League |
Railminster Robins | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 12 |
Play-offs
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunleigh Eagles | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | Promotion to Second League |
Bisminster Harriers | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 28 | |
Yorkwell Town | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 27 | |
Fulditch United | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 25 | Qualification to play-offs |
Kincester City | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 25 | |
Olbers Paradoxes | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
Holham Park FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 23 | |
Settington Rovers | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 22 | |
Halley Comets | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 22 | |
Nafferton Town | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | |
Arleness FC | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 17 | |
Hawking Black Holes | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 17 | |
Cunston Rovers | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | −8 | 16 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Upton FC | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 10 |
Play-offs
Fourth League
East
|
West
|
Play-offs
|