2022 Mercury League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2022 Mercury League will be the twelfth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over four divisions.
2022 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Relegated from Second League:
- Promoted to Third League:
- Relegated from Third League:
- Promoted to Fourth League:
- Relegated from Fourth League:
In addition, 18 new clubs were added to the Fourth League, all 16 teams from the West division, and two teams from the East division, Port Harlby FC and Whitby Voyagers.
Premier League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cook Island FC | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 51 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League | |
Tow Law FC | 21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 44 | ||
May Wanderers | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 41 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 39 | | |
Dynamo Deacon | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 38 | ||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 37 | ||
Mercury City | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | ||
Port Barret FC | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 35 | ||
West Grinstead FC | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 30 | ||
Kuiper Town FC | 21 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 28 | ||
The Red Specials | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 30 | −8 | 24 | ||
AFC Heartpool | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 31 | −15 | 23 | ||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 25 | −10 | 20 | ||
Made in Heaven | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 31 | −19 | 20 | ||
Breakthru FC | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 32 | −18 | 18 | ||
St John's FC | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 30 | −14 | 17 | Relegation to Second League | |
Mullen Albion | 21 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 29 | −16 | 16 | ||
Queen Athletic | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 24 | −11 | 14 | ||
Qualification for the 2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League is determined at the commencement of the 2022–23 season. The qualification berths indicated are based on the predicted allocations for the 2021–22 season and are subject to change. An additional EMUFA Champions' League berth is awarded to the winners of the 2022 Mercury FA Cup. |
Results
HEA | BRH | BRK | CKI | DEA | KUI | MIH | MAY | MAF | MRC | MUL | PBA | QUE | STJ | TAY | TRS | TOW | WGR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool | – | 0–1 |
1–1 |
1–3 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
1–1 |
2–1 |
1–3 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
|||||||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1–0 | – |
1–2 |
1–3 |
1–0 |
3–0 |
0–0 |
1–1 |
0–2 |
2–0 |
0–1 | |||||||
Breakthru FC | 1–6 | – |
0–3 |
1–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
0–1 |
0–0 |
0–0 |
0–2 | |||||||
Cook Island FC | 4–0 | – |
1–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
0–0 |
4–0 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
1–0 | ||||||
Dynamo Deacon | 4–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | – |
3–1 |
0–0 |
1–0 |
4–3 |
1–1 |
3–5 |
1–0 | ||||||
Kuiper Town FC | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | – |
2–1 |
1–1 |
3–1 |
0–1 |
2–1 |
0–2 |
2–0 |
0–1 |
||||||
Made in Heaven | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 |
0–1 |
2–1 |
0–2 |
2–3 |
0–3 |
|||||||
May Wanderers | 3–2 | 4–2 | 2–0 | – |
0–0 |
1–1 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
4–0 |
2–3 |
3–1 | |||||||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – |
0–2 |
1–0 |
0–4 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
||||||
Mercury City | 3–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 7–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | – |
1–4 |
1–2 |
5–0 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
||||||
Mullen Albion | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | – |
1–2 |
2–1 |
1–5 |
0–1 | |||||||
Port Barret FC | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 |
0–1 |
3–1 |
|||||||
Queen Athletic | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 1–0 | – |
0–0 |
0–1 |
0–0 | ||||||
St John's FC | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–0 | – |
1–3 |
0–1 | ||||||
Taylor Sporting Club | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | – |
1–0 |
0–0 | |||||||
The Red Specials | 0–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | – |
0–0 | ||||||
Tow Law FC | 0–2 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | – |
|||||||
West Grinstead FC | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soxceter FC | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 27 | Promotion to Premier League |
Flash FC | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 27 | |
Innuendo FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 25 | Qualification to play-offs |
Ponthorne Town | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 25 | |
A Night at the Football | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 25 | |
A Kind of Magic | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 24 | |
Fenhouse United | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 23 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | |
Break Free Athletic | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
One Vision | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | −7 | 16 | |
Show Must Go On | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 16 | |
Penbury Electric FC | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 22 | −9 | 13 | |
Hammond Rangers | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 12 | Relegation to Third League |
Railminster Robins | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 12 |
Play-offs
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunleigh Eagles | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 28 | Promotion to Second League |
Yorkwell Town | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 27 | |
Bisminster Harriers | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 25 | |
Holham Park FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | Qualification to play-offs |
Olbers Paradoxes | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 23 | |
Halley Comets | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 22 | |
Fulditch United | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 22 | |
Kincester City | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 22 | |
Nafferton Town | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 20 | |
Settington Rovers | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 19 | |
Hawking Black Holes | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 17 | |
Arleness FC | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 14 | |
Cunston Rovers | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 13 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Upton FC | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 10 |
Play-offs
Fourth League
East
|
West
|
Play-offs
|