2022 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
{{Sports table |goals=y |qual=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |goals=y |qual=y |width=55% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SOX|team2 =MPH|team3 =BFA|team4 =OVI|team5 =PON|team6 =ANF|team7 =FEN | ||
|team8 = | |team8 =FLA|team9 =HAM|team10=AKM|team11=RAI|team12=INN|team13=PEN|team14=SMG | ||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[2023 Mercury League#Premier League|Premier League]] |rows_1=2 |team_1c=green |team_2c=green | |qual_1=Promotion to [[2023 Mercury League#Premier League|Premier League]] |rows_1=2 |team_1c=green |team_2c=green | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|SOX_name=[[Soxceter FC]] | |SOX_name=[[Soxceter FC]] | ||
|AKM_w=0 |AKM_d=0 |AKM_l= | |AKM_w=0 |AKM_d=0 |AKM_l=1 |AKM_f=0 |AKM_a=1 | ||
|ANF_w=0 |ANF_d= | |ANF_w=0 |ANF_d=1 |ANF_l=0 |ANF_f=2 |ANF_a=2 | ||
|BFA_w= | |BFA_w=1 |BFA_d=0 |BFA_l=0 |BFA_f=2 |BFA_a=0 | ||
|FEN_w=0 |FEN_d= | |FEN_w=0 |FEN_d=1 |FEN_l=0 |FEN_f=2 |FEN_a=2 | ||
|FLA_w=0 |FLA_d= | |FLA_w=0 |FLA_d=1 |FLA_l=0 |FLA_f=2 |FLA_a=2 | ||
|HAM_w=0 |HAM_d= | |HAM_w=0 |HAM_d=1 |HAM_l=0 |HAM_f=2 |HAM_a=2 | ||
|INN_w=0 |INN_d=0 |INN_l= | |INN_w=0 |INN_d=0 |INN_l=1 |INN_f=0 |INN_a=2 | ||
|MPH_w= | |MPH_w=1 |MPH_d=0 |MPH_l=0 |MPH_f=3 |MPH_a=0 | ||
|OVI_w= | |OVI_w=1 |OVI_d=0 |OVI_l=0 |OVI_f=1 |OVI_a=0 | ||
|PEN_w=0 |PEN_d=0 |PEN_l= | |PEN_w=0 |PEN_d=0 |PEN_l=1 |PEN_f=1 |PEN_a=4 | ||
|PON_w= | |PON_w=1 |PON_d=0 |PON_l=0 |PON_f=1 |PON_a=0 | ||
|RAI_w=0 |RAI_d=0 |RAI_l= | |RAI_w=0 |RAI_d=0 |RAI_l=1 |RAI_f=0 |RAI_a=1 | ||
|SMG_w=0 |SMG_d=0 |SMG_l= | |SMG_w=0 |SMG_d=0 |SMG_l=1 |SMG_f=0 |SMG_a=3 | ||
|SOX_w= | |SOX_w=1 |SOX_d=0 |SOX_l=0 |SOX_f=4 |SOX_a=1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 20 September 2021
The 2022 Mercury League will be the twelfth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over four divisions.
2022 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Relegated from Second League:
- Promoted to Third League:
- Relegated from Third League:
- Promoted to Fourth League:
- Relegated from Fourth League:
In addition, 18 new clubs were added to the Fourth League, all 16 teams from the West division, and two teams from the East division, Port Harlby FC and Whitby Voyagers.
Premier League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cook Island FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League | |
Port Barret FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 9 | ||
Tow Law FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League | |
Mercury City | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | | |
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | ||
May Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | ||
Made in Heaven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | ||
West Grinstead FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | ||
Breakthru FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | ||
Taylor Sporting Club | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 7 | ||
Dynamo Deacon | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | ||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||
Queen Athletic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
Mullen Albion | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 4 | ||
AFC Heartpool | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | ||
St John's FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | Relegation to Second League | |
Kuiper Town FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | ||
The Red Specials | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 | ||
Qualification for the 2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League is determined at the commencement of the 2022–23 season. The qualification berths indicated are based on the predicted allocations for the 2021–22 season and are subject to change. An additional EMUFA Champions' League berth is awarded to the winners of the 2022 Mercury FA Cup. |
Results
HEA | BRH | BRK | CKI | DEA | KUI | MIH | MAY | MAF | MRC | MUL | PBA | QUE | STJ | TAY | TRS | TOW | WGR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool | – | 1–3 |
2–0 |
|||||||||||||||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1–0 | – |
1–2 |
1–1 |
||||||||||||||
Breakthru FC | – |
1–0 |
0–2 |
|||||||||||||||
Cook Island FC | – |
1–0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dynamo Deacon | 1–1 | – |
0–0 |
|||||||||||||||
Kuiper Town FC | – |
0–1 |
0–1 |
|||||||||||||||
Made in Heaven | 1–0 | 1–1 | – |
2–1 |
||||||||||||||
May Wanderers | 4–2 | – |
1–1 |
|||||||||||||||
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 1–0 | – |
0–1 |
|||||||||||||||
Mercury City | – |
1–2 |
5–0 |
|||||||||||||||
Mullen Albion | 0–1 | – |
0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Port Barret FC | 0–4 | – |
1–0 |
|||||||||||||||
Queen Athletic | 3–1 | 0–1 | – |
|||||||||||||||
St John's FC | 1–1 | 1–2 | – |
|||||||||||||||
Taylor Sporting Club | 2–0 | – |
1–0 |
|||||||||||||||
The Red Specials | 0–2 | – |
||||||||||||||||
Tow Law FC | 0–0 | 1–1 | – |
|||||||||||||||
West Grinstead FC | 0–0 | 1–0 | – |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soxceter FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | Promotion to Premier League |
Mercury Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
Break Free Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Qualification to play-offs |
One Vision | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
Ponthorne Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
A Night at the Football | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Fenhouse United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Flash FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Hammond Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
A Kind of Magic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Railminster Robins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Innuendo FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
Penbury Electric FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | Relegation to Third League |
Show Must Go On | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Play-offs
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arleness FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Second League |
Bisminster Harriers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Cunston Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Dunleigh Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to play-offs |
Fulditch United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Halley Comets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hawking Black Holes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Holham Park FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kincester City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nafferton Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olbers Paradoxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Settington Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Upton FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Yorkwell Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Play-offs
Fourth League
East
|
West
|
Play-offs