2022 MHL World Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 822: | Line 822: | ||
|{{{hl}}}_c={{#if:{{{hl|}}}|bronze|}} | |{{{hl}}}_c={{#if:{{{hl|}}}|bronze|}} | ||
|team1=PHI|team2 =OSK|team3 =ELW|team4 =NBA|team5 =KAL|team6 = | |team1=PHI|team2 =OSK|team3 =ELW|team4 =NBA|team5 =KAL|team6 =HAZ | ||
|qual_1={{#if:{{{short|}}}||Promotion to [[2022 MHL World Championships#Group C-I|Group C-I]]}} |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1={{#if:{{{short|}}}||Promotion to [[2022 MHL World Championships#Group C-I|Group C-I]]}} |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 829: | Line 829: | ||
|ELW_name={{Team flag|Elwynn|ice hockey}} | |ELW_name={{Team flag|Elwynn|ice hockey}} | ||
|HAZ_name={{Team flag|Hazar|ice hockey}} | |||
|KAL_name={{Team flag|Kalgachia|ice hockey}} | |KAL_name={{Team flag|Kalgachia|ice hockey}} | ||
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|ice hockey}} | |NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|ice hockey}} | ||
|OSK_name={{Team flag|Osktrava|ice hockey}} | |OSK_name={{Team flag|Osktrava|ice hockey}} | ||
|PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey}} | |PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey}} | ||
|ELW_w=0 |ELW_ow=0 |ELW_ol=0 |ELW_l=0 |ELW_f=0 |ELW_a=0 | |ELW_w=0 |ELW_ow=0 |ELW_ol=0 |ELW_l=0 |ELW_f=0 |ELW_a=0 | ||
|HAZ_w=0 |HAZ_ow=0 |HAZ_ol=0 |HAZ_l=0 |HAZ_f=0 |HAZ_a=0 | |||
|KAL_w=0 |KAL_ow=0 |KAL_ol=0 |KAL_l=0 |KAL_f=0 |KAL_a=0 | |KAL_w=0 |KAL_ow=0 |KAL_ol=0 |KAL_l=0 |KAL_f=0 |KAL_a=0 | ||
|NBA_w=0 |NBA_ow=0 |NBA_ol=0 |NBA_l=0 |NBA_f=0 |NBA_a=0 | |NBA_w=0 |NBA_ow=0 |NBA_ol=0 |NBA_l=0 |NBA_f=0 |NBA_a=0 | ||
|OSK_w=0 |OSK_ow=0 |OSK_ol=0 |OSK_l=0 |OSK_f=0 |OSK_a=0 | |OSK_w=0 |OSK_ow=0 |OSK_ol=0 |OSK_l=0 |OSK_f=0 |OSK_a=0 | ||
|PHI_w=0 |PHI_ow=0 |PHI_ol=0 |PHI_l=0 |PHI_f=0 |PHI_a=0 | |PHI_w=0 |PHI_ow=0 |PHI_ol=0 |PHI_l=0 |PHI_f=0 |PHI_a=0 | ||
}}}}</onlyinclude> | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{collapse top|Group C-II results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group C-II results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 31 January 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 31 January 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 31 January 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 01 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 01 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 01 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 03 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 03 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 03 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 04 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 04 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 04 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 06 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 06 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 06 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 19 January 2022
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 13–29 May 2022 |
Teams | 16 |
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 MHL World Championships will be the eighth edition of the MHL World Championships and the first under the current format.
Venues
- Group A: Dyas Hockey Centre, Dyas (22,000)
- Group B: Svorgas Hockey Dome, Svorgas (16,000)
Group stage
'A' Conference
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Castilona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Merenolitovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Group A results
|
---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hurmu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Group B results
|
---|
|
'B' Conference
Group B-I
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2023 World Championships |
Florian Eura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Sanama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-I results
|
---|
Group B-II
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nouvelle Alexandrie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-I |
Ransenar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jääland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-I |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-II results
|
---|
'C' Conference
Group C-I
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thracistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-II |
Ralgon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Normark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-I results
|
---|
Group C-II
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phinbella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-I |
Osktrava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elwynn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kalgachia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-III |
Hazar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-II results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C-III
Preliminary round
The two lowest-ranked teams from the 2022 Ice Hockey World Cup qualification rounds, and new MHL member Akhidia had to compete in a preliminary round prior to Group C-III.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hazar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 5 | Advances to final group |
Akhidia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | |
Antakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Preliminary round results
| ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Final group
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hazar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 12 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Dark Berry Islands | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
Akhidia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | |
Kunapura | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 7 | |
Calbion | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15 | −1 | 5 | |
Batır | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 5 | |
Head to head record:
Akhidia 2–0 Kunapura |
Group C-III results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | |||||||||||
A1 | |||||||||||||
B4 | |||||||||||||
B2 | |||||||||||||
A3 | |||||||||||||
B1 | |||||||||||||
A4 | |||||||||||||
Third place | |||||||||||||
A2 | |||||||||||||
B3 |
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final