2022 MHL Women's World Championships: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
{{collapse top|'C' qualifiers – Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|'C' qualifiers – Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tiana|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tiana|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tiana|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tiana|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kalgachia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tiana|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
Line 312: | Line 476: | ||
{{collapse top|'C' qualifiers – Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|'C' qualifiers – Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Batır|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 17 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Antakia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Antakia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 18 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 20 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Antakia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Batır|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Batır|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Antakia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 21 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Osktrava|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Antakia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 23 January 2021 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 30 December 2021
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | TBD |
Dates | 18 Apr – 1 May 2022 |
Teams | 12 |
Final positions | |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Third place | |
Fourth place | |
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 MHL Women's World Championships will be the fifth edition of the MHL Women's World Championships.
Participating nations
Arrows signify division movement since the previous edition.
|
|
|
|
Group stage
'A' Conference
The top eight teams in the 'A' Conference advance to the quarter-finals, with the two lowest-ranked teams being relegated to the 'B' Conference.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
|
---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Castilona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Florian Eura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
|
---|
'B' Conference
Group B-I
The top two teams in the 'B' Conference gain promotion to the 'A' Conference for the 2023 edition. The bottom team will be relegated to Group B-II.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 'A' Conference |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jääland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nouvelle Alexandrie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-I results
|
---|
Group B-II
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group B-I. The bottom two teams will be relegated to Group C-I.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-I |
Sanama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hurmu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-I |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-II results
|
---|
'C' Conference
Group C-I
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group B-II. The bottom two teams will be relegated to Group C-II.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merenolitovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-II |
Thracistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ralgon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Normark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-I results
|
---|
Group C-II
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group C-I. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the 'C' qualifiers.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-I |
Ransenar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elwynn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 'C' qualifiers |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-II results
|
---|
'C' qualifiers
The top team in each group gains promotion to Group C-II.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Kalgachia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Phinbella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Dark Berry Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hazar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kunapura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
'C' qualifiers – Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Osktrava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Antakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Batır | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Akhidia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
'C' qualifiers – Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | |||||||||||
Third place | |||||||||||||
Quarter-finals
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
29 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
29 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
1 May 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Final
1 May 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|