2022 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | {{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =CRA|team2 =TEL|team3 =PAS|team4 =MCK | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 | ||
|qual_3 | |qual_3= |rows_3=2 | ||
|CRA_name={{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} | |CRA_name={{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | |TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | ||
|CRA_w= | |CRA_w=3 |CRA_d=0 |CRA_l=0 |CRA_f=56|CRA_a=10 |CRA_c=green | ||
|MCK_w=0 |MCK_d=0 |MCK_l= | |MCK_w=0 |MCK_d=0 |MCK_l=3 |MCK_f=18|MCK_a=70 | ||
|PAS_w= | |PAS_w=1 |PAS_d=0 |PAS_l=2 |PAS_f=28|PAS_a=54 | ||
|TEL_w= | |TEL_w=2 |TEL_d=0 |TEL_l=1 |TEL_f=52|TEL_a=20 |TEL_c=green | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 28 – 6 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 26 – 2 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 8 – 24 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 18 – 4 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 20 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|team1 =MER|team2 =DES|team3 =CAS|team4 =VIC | |team1 =MER|team2 =DES|team3 =CAS|team4 =VIC | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3 | ||
|qual_4= | |||
|qual_4= | |||
|CAS_name={{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}} | |CAS_name={{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 179: | ||
|VIC_name={{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | |VIC_name={{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | ||
|CAS_w= | |CAS_w=1 |CAS_d=0 |CAS_l=2 |CAS_f=44|CAS_a=70 |CAS_c=green | ||
|MER_w= | |MER_w=3 |MER_d=0 |MER_l=0 |MER_f=96|MER_a=4 |MER_c=green | ||
|DES_w= | |DES_w=2 |DES_d=0 |DES_l=1 |DES_f=66|DES_a=48 |DES_c=green | ||
|VIC_w=0 |VIC_d=0 |VIC_l= | |VIC_w=0 |VIC_d=0 |VIC_l=3 |VIC_f=16|VIC_a=100 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
Line 190: | Line 188: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 44 – 0 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 202: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 38 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 218: | Line 216: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 0 – 28 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 230: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 20 – 0 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 244: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 28 – 16 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 258: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 32 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 272: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | {{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | ||
|team1 =FLO|team2 = | |team1 =FLO|team2 =NEK|team3 =LAM|team4 =CAL | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3 | ||
|qual_4= | |||
|qual_4= | |||
|CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}} | |CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 282: | ||
|NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | |NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | ||
|CAL_w= | |CAL_w=1 |CAL_d=0 |CAL_l=2 |CAL_f=18|CAL_a=36 | ||
|FLO_w= | |FLO_w=2 |FLO_d=0 |FLO_l=1 |FLO_f=46|FLO_a=28 |FLO_c=green | ||
|LAM_w= | |LAM_w=1 |LAM_d=0 |LAM_l=2 |LAM_f=22|LAM_a=36 |LAM_c=green | ||
|NEK_w= | |NEK_w=2 |NEK_d=0 |NEK_l=1 |NEK_f=40|NEK_a=26 |NEK_c=green | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
Line 294: | Line 291: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 10 – 4 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 305: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 10 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 319: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 22 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 333: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 14 – 16 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 347: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 361: | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 8 – 22 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag|Floria|nolink=y}} | | team2 = {{Team flag|Floria|nolink=y}} |
Revision as of 14:33, 25 November 2022
Official tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Tellia |
Teams | 12 (from 3 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 12 |
← 2020 2024 → |
Hosts
The host's national team will receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the four semi-finalists of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 10 | +46 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Tellia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 4 | |
Passas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 2 | |
Meckelnburgh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 70 | −52 | 0 |
Tellia | 28 – 6 | Meckelnburgh |
---|---|---|
Craitland | 26 – 2 | Passas |
---|---|---|
Meckelnburgh | 8 – 24 | Passas |
---|---|---|
Tellia | 4 – 12 | Craitland |
---|---|---|
Craitland | 18 – 4 | Meckelnburgh |
---|---|---|
Passas | 2 – 20 | Tellia |
---|---|---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 4 | +92 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 48 | +18 | 4 | |
Castilona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 70 | −26 | 2 | |
Victoria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 100 | −84 | 0 |
Mercury | 44 – 0 | Victoria |
---|---|---|
Senya | 38 – 12 | Castilona |
---|---|---|
Victoria | 0 – 28 | Castilona |
---|---|---|
Mercury | 20 – 0 | Senya |
---|---|---|
Senya | 28 – 16 | Victoria |
---|---|---|
Castilona | 4 – 32 | Mercury |
---|---|---|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 4 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nova English Korea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 4 | |
Lamantia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 36 | −14 | 2 | |
Calbion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 36 | −18 | 2 |
Floria | 10 – 4 | Calbion |
---|---|---|
Lamantia | 2 – 10 | Nova English Korea |
---|---|---|
Calbion | 2 – 22 | Nova English Korea |
---|---|---|
Floria | 14 – 16 | Lamantia |
---|---|---|
Lamantia | 4 – 12 | Calbion |
---|---|---|
Nova English Korea | 8 – 22 | Floria |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
– | ||
---|---|---|
See also
|