2022 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | ||
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3l=green top | |qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top | ||
|qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | |qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | ||
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3l=green top | |qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top | ||
|qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | |qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2 | ||
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3l=green top | |qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top | ||
|qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | |qual_4= |qual_4l=blue top | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== |
Revision as of 11:42, 3 November 2022
Official tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Tellia |
Teams | 12 (from 3 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 12 |
← 2020 2024 → |
Hosts
The host's national team will receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the four semi-finalists of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advancement to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advancement to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advancement to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
– | ||
---|---|---|
See also
|