2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|MKA_name={{Team flag|The Hexarchy|name=Maru-Kaiju}} | |MKA_name={{Team flag|The Hexarchy|name=Maru-Kaiju}} | ||
|CIT_w=0 |CIT_d=0 |CIT_l= | |CIT_w=0 |CIT_d=0 |CIT_l=3 |CIT_f=0 |CIT_a=7 | ||
|SPM_w=2 |SPM_d=0 |SPM_l= | |SPM_w=2 |SPM_d=0 |SPM_l=1 |SPM_f=4 |SPM_a=4 | ||
|KTR_w= | |KTR_w=3 |KTR_d=0 |KTR_l=0 |KTR_f=8 |KTR_a=1 | ||
|MKA_w= | |MKA_w=1 |MKA_d=0 |MKA_l=2 |MKA_f=5 |MKA_a=5 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 766: | Line 766: | ||
|date = 2 November 2022 | |date = 2 November 2022 | ||
|team1 = Maru-Kaiju {{Team flag|The Hexarchy|flag}} | |team1 = Maru-Kaiju {{Team flag|The Hexarchy|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} Citizen FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} Citizen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
|date = 2 November 2022 | |date = 2 November 2022 | ||
|team1 = FC Spartak Montediszamble {{Team flag|Lostisland|flag}} | |team1 = FC Spartak Montediszamble {{Team flag|Lostisland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|flag}} Kangdoi Templates Rovers | |team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|flag}} Kangdoi Templates Rovers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 10:12, 3 November 2022
The 2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League will be the twelth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, and will begin in October 2022 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2023. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from eighteen nations.
Allocation of clubs
The number of berths awarded to each EMUFA member depended on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The highest-ranked leagues received up to three berths each, whilst lower ranked nations would receive fewer places. Furthermore, nations that do not organise their own domestic leagues, whose clubs play in the domestic league of another member, would only be allocated one place. Despite being eligible to do so, Alperkin, Arevacía, Forajasaki, Nouvelle Alexandrie, Ostland, Passas, the Passasian Unincorporated Territory and the Strait of Haifa all failed to submit any entrants.
|
|
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Deacon (CW) | Kangdoi Templates Rovers (4th) | FC Dinamo Montediszamble (1st) | Mountainview Bay FC (1st) |
Mercury City (3rd) | Real Livingston (2nd) | FC Spartak Montediszamble (2nd) | PFC CSKA Kyustendil (1st) |
Bohemian Rhapsodies (4th) | Deportivo Torreruña (3rd) | Maru-Kaiju (1st) | Atlético Domínguez (1st) |
Citizen FC (3rd) | CF Ciutat de Livingston (4th) | Hexarchy Eagles (2nd) | Kunapura Lions (1st) |
Esteghlal Talenore FC (4th) | Ranheim Rensdyr (2nd) | Sårensby FK (1st) | Smedburg Impact (1st) |
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr (5th) | FC Kangernaaq (3rd) | Galvø FK (2nd) | Riskai City FC (1st) |
Surrender Point FC (CF) | Inter Bavicé (2nd) | Ofu Takashi FC (1st) | West Grinstead FC (Rep.) |
Sporting Club (3rd) | FK Košťova (3rd) | Dateido FC (2nd) | Port Barret FC (Rep.) |
Group stage
Seeding
The 32 teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.
|
|
|
|
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FK Košťova | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
CF Ciutat de Livingston | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
Esteghlal Talenore FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
Sporting Club | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hexarchy Eagles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | |
FC Dinamo Montediszamble | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
PFC CSKA Kyustendil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Deacon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
Galvø FK | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | |
Dateido FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter Bavicé | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Port Barret FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | |
Atlético Domínguez | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
Ofu Takashi FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kangdoi Templates Rovers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Spartak Montediszamble | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
Maru-Kaiju | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
Citizen FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
Mountainview Bay FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Smedburg Impact | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 3 | |
Deportivo Torreruña | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kunapura Lions | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | |
FC Kangernaaq | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
West Grinstead FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Livingston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
Riskai City FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
Sårensby FK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
Surrender Point FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The round of 16 will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 January 2023, and the second on 1 February 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
18 January 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 February 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 March 2023, and the second on 15 March 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
1 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
15 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
15 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
15 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
1 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
15 March 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 April 2023, and the second on 25 April 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
12 April 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 April 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 April 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 April 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
The final will be held over a single match, held on 24 May 2023. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
24 May 2023
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
|
|