2021 Mercury League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2021 Mercury League will be the twelfth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over four divisions.
2020 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- Relegated from Premier League:
- None (A Night at the Football won the play-off)
- Promoted to Second League:
- Relegated from Second League:
- None (Penbury Electric FC won the play-off)
- Promoted to Third League:
- Relegated from Third League:
- None (Railminster Robins won the play-off)
- Promoted to Fourth League:
- Relegated from Fourth League:
- None
Premier League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury City | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 53 | Qualification to Champions' League |
Dynamo Deacon | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 47 | |
May Wanderers | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 41 | Qualification TBD |
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 37 | |
Mullen Albion | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 24 | −1 | 35 | |
Cook Island FC | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 34 | |
Tow Law FC | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 33 | |
AFC Heartpool | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 32 | |
West Grinstead FC | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 31 | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 30 | |
St John's FC | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 18 | −3 | 30 | |
Kuiper Town FC | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 28 | |
Queen Athletic | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 32 | −9 | 28 | |
Port Barret FC | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 26 | |
One Vision | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 38 | −11 | 23 | |
A Night at the Football | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 31 | −12 | 19 | Relegation to Second League |
Flash FC | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 35 | −17 | 16 | |
Breakthru FC | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 49 | −33 | 14 |
Results
HEA | ANF | BRH | BRK | CKI | DEA | FLA | KUI | MAY | MRC | MUL | OVI | PBA | QUE | STJ | TAY | TOW | WGR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool | – | 0–0 |
1–1 |
3–0 |
1–0 |
1–4 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–0 |
2–1 |
1–0 |
0–2 |
0–2 |
|||||
A Night at the Football | – |
5–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
1–2 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
4–3 |
0–2 |
|||||||
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2–1 | – |
2–0 |
1–2 |
1–1 |
1–0 |
1–3 |
0–4 |
1–1 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
|||||||
Breakthru FC | 0–1 | 0–0 | – |
2–4 |
0–1 |
2–1 |
3–2 |
1–2 |
0–0 |
1–3 |
1–2 |
1–1 |
1–1 | |||||
Cook Island FC | 1–0 | – |
0–1 |
4–0 |
1–0 |
0–0 |
1–3 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
2–0 |
0–2 | ||||||
Dynamo Deacon | 2–2 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 0–1 | – |
1–1 |
2–0 |
3–1 |
1–1 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
|||||||
Flash FC | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–4 | 0–2 | – |
1–0 |
0–2 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
1–0 |
0–2 | ||||||
Kuiper Town FC | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 4–1 | – |
0–2 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
1–2 |
0–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 | ||||||
May Wanderers | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | – |
1–0 |
3–0 |
2–0 |
4–1 |
0–0 |
3–0 |
1–2 |
1–0 | ||||||
Mercury City | 4–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | – | 2–0 | 2–1 | – |
2–3 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
2–0 |
1–0 |
|||||
Mullen Albion | 0–4 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | – |
3–2 |
2–0 |
1–0 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
||||||
One Vision | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | – |
4–5 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
2–2 | ||||||
Port Barret FC | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | – |
2–1 |
0–0 |
1–2 | ||||||
Queen Athletic | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | – |
1–0 |
0–4 |
3–0 | ||||||
St John's FC | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | – |
0–1 |
2–1 |
1–3 | ||||||
Taylor Sporting Club | 3–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 6–1 | 3–0 | – |
0–0 | ||||||
Tow Law FC | 0–2 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | – |
1–0 | ||||||
West Grinstead FC | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – |
Second League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Kind of Magic | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 31 | Promotion to Premier League |
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 30 | |
Made in Heaven | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 28 | Qualification to play-offs |
Innuendo FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | |
Penbury Electric FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 | |
Break Free Athletic | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 23 | |
The Red Specials | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 22 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 21 | |
Fulditch United | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 21 | |
Hammond Rangers | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 24 | −7 | 20 | |
Soxceter FC | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 19 | |
Ponthorne Town | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 18 | Relegation to Third League |
Holham Park FC | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 13 | |
Yorkwell Town | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 25 | −14 | 9 |
Play-offs
Third League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hawking Black Holes | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 29 | Promotion to Second League |
Show Must Go On | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 28 | |
Railminster Robins | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 27 | Qualification to play-offs |
Fenhouse United | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 25 | |
Nafferton Town | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 24 | |
Halley Comets | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 | |
Cunston Rovers | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 21 | −2 | 23 | |
Bisminster Harriers | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 22 | |
Olbers Paradoxes | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | |
Dunleigh Eagles | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 18 | |
Besford Town | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 18 | |
Mercury City Messengers | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 24 | −5 | 17 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Arleness FC | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 14 | |
FC Henscar | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 22 | −11 | 14 |
Play-offs
Fourth League
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Settington Rovers | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 39 | Promotion to Third League |
Bybridge Town FC | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 30 | |
Kincester City | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 28 | Qualification to play-offs |
Enderby Town Rockets | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 25 | |
Longstoke City | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | |
Castleton Lions | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 22 | |
Dissingham Town | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 20 | |
Lowhouse FC | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 18 | −3 | 19 | |
Keyfoss Knights | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 16 | |
Upton FC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 16 | |
Coulomb Chargers | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 16 | |
Compton Motors FC | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 14 | |
Torburn Miracles | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 13 | Relegation to Conference |
Gyeongju FC | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 10 |
Play-offs