2021 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(96 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2021 FMF World Cup qualification''' rounds | The '''2021 FMF World Cup qualification''' rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the [[2021 FMF World Cup]], the thirteenth tournament of [[FMF World Cup|its kind]]. | ||
Each of the four [[FMF confederations]] were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts [[Floria]] and [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] winners [[Senya]] (both [[AEFA]]). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation: | Each of the four [[FMF confederations]] were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts [[Floria]] and [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] winners [[Senya]] (both [[AEFA]]). The following number of guaranteed places were assigned to each confederation: | ||
*[[AEFA]] – 5 | *[[AEFA]] – 5 | ||
*[[CTFA]] – 3 | *[[CTFA]] – 3 | ||
*[[EMUFA]] – 5 | *[[EMUFA]] – 5 | ||
*[[WMFA]] – 4. | *[[WMFA]] – 4 | ||
A further place was reserved for the winners of the [[#Interconfederational play-off|interconfederational play-off]], which was contested between the teams that finished as the best group runners-up in both the CTFA and WMFA. | |||
The draws for the 2021 qualifying groups were the first to use seeded pots generated from the standings of the [[FMF Elo Micras Rankings]]. | |||
==AEFA== | ==AEFA== | ||
===Seedings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | |||
|- | |||
!width=33.3%| Pot 1 !!width=33.3%| Pot 2 !!width=33.3%| Pot 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Alduria|football}} (5)<br>{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} (6)<br>{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} (17)<br>{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} (20)<br>{{team flag|Raspur|football}} (23) | |||
| {{team flag|Arboria|football}} (30)<br>{{team flag|Constancia|football}} (31)<br>{{team flag|Antakia|football}} (33)<br>{{team flag|Tiana|football}} (34)<br>{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} (37) | |||
| {{team flag|Thracistan|football}} (39)<br>{{team flag|Réunion|football}} (42)<br>{{team flag|Dura|football}} (45)<br>{{team flag|Alrig|football|old}} (48)<br>{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} (52) | |||
|- | |||
!Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !!rowspan=2| | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| {{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football|old}} (56)<br>{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} (61)<br>{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} (62)<br>{{team flag|Jääland|football}} (66) | |||
| {{team flag|Çakaristan|football|old}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Port Balaine|football|old}} (NR)<br>{{team flagn|Suren|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Voxland|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Zeed|football|old}} (NR) | |||
|} | |||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|AEFA – Group A}}}|AEFA – Group A|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group A|AEFA – Group A]]}} | |||
|team1=ALD|team2=CON|team3=SUR|team4=FLE|team5=REU | |team1=ALD|team2=CON|team3=SUR|team4=FLE|team5=REU | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|ALD_name={{Team flag|Alduria|football}} | |ALD_name={{Team flag|Alduria|football}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 45: | ||
|SUR_name={{Team flagn|Suren|football}} | |SUR_name={{Team flagn|Suren|football}} | ||
|ALD_w= | |ALD_w=7|ALD_d=1|ALD_l=0|ALD_f=27|ALD_a=6|ALD_c=green | ||
|CON_w= | |CON_w=5|CON_d=2|CON_l=1|CON_f=17|CON_a=7 | ||
|FLE_w=1|FLE_d= | |FLE_w=1|FLE_d=2|FLE_l=5|FLE_f=7|FLE_a=22 | ||
|REU_w=0|REU_d=3|REU_l= | |REU_w=0|REU_d=3|REU_l=5|REU_f=5|REU_a=18 | ||
|SUR_w= | |SUR_w=2|SUR_d=2|SUR_l=4|SUR_f=9|SUR_a=12 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
Line 42: | Line 62: | ||
|SUR_name={{Team flagn|Suren|flag}} | |SUR_name={{Team flagn|Suren|flag}} | ||
|ALD_CON= 2–1 |ALD_FLE= – |ALD_REU= 5–0 |ALD_SUR= – | |ALD_CON= 2–1 |ALD_FLE= 5–1 |ALD_REU= 5–0 |ALD_SUR= 3–1 | ||
|CON_ALD= – |CON_FLE= 4–1 |CON_REU= – |CON_SUR= 3–0 | |CON_ALD= 1–1 |CON_FLE= 4–1 |CON_REU= 2–0 |CON_SUR= 3–0 | ||
|FLE_ALD= 0–6 |FLE_CON= – |FLE_REU= 2–2 |FLE_SUR= – | |FLE_ALD= 0–6 |FLE_CON= 1–2 |FLE_REU= 2–2 |FLE_SUR= 0–0 | ||
|REU_ALD= – |REU_CON= 1–1 |REU_FLE= 0–2 |REU_SUR= 1–1 | |REU_ALD= 1–3 |REU_CON= 1–1 |REU_FLE= 0–2 |REU_SUR= 1–1 | ||
|SUR_ALD= 1–2 |SUR_CON= 1–3 |SUR_FLE= 3–0 |SUR_REU= – | |SUR_ALD= 1–2 |SUR_CON= 1–3 |SUR_FLE= 3–0 |SUR_REU= 2–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 73: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|AEFA – Group B}}}|AEFA – Group B|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group B|AEFA – Group B]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team1=LAM|team2=TIA|team3=DUR|team4=AND|team5=ZEE | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |||
|DUR_name={{Team flag|Dura|football}} | |DUR_name={{Team flag|Dura|football}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 86: | ||
|AND_name={{Team flag|Saint Andre|football}} | |AND_name={{Team flag|Saint Andre|football}} | ||
|TIA_name={{Team flag|Tiana|football}} | |TIA_name={{Team flag|Tiana|football}} | ||
|ZEE_name={{Team flag|Zeed|football}} | |ZEE_name={{Team flag|Zeed|football|old}} | ||
|DUR_w= | |DUR_w=2|DUR_d=1|DUR_l=5|DUR_f=11|DUR_a=19 | ||
|LAM_w= | |LAM_w=7|LAM_d=0|LAM_l=1|LAM_f=23|LAM_a=4|LAM_c=green | ||
|AND_w=1|AND_d= | |AND_w=1|AND_d=2|AND_l=5|AND_f=6|AND_a=15 | ||
|TIA_w= | |TIA_w=7|TIA_d=0|TIA_l=1|TIA_f=16|TIA_a=6 | ||
|ZEE_w= | |ZEE_w=1|ZEE_d=1|ZEE_l=6|ZEE_f=5|ZEE_a=17 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1= | |team1=LAM|team2=TIA|team3=DUR|team4=AND|team5=ZEE | ||
|DUR_name={{Team flag|Dura|flag}} | |DUR_name={{Team flag|Dura|flag}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 103: | ||
|AND_name={{Team flag|Saint Andre|flag}} | |AND_name={{Team flag|Saint Andre|flag}} | ||
|TIA_name={{Team flag|Tiana|flag}} | |TIA_name={{Team flag|Tiana|flag}} | ||
|ZEE_name={{Team flag|Zeed|flag}} | |ZEE_name={{Team flag|Zeed|flag|old}} | ||
|DUR_LAM= 1–4 |DUR_AND= – |DUR_TIA= 1–2 |DUR_ZEE= – | |DUR_LAM= 1–4 |DUR_AND= 2–2 |DUR_TIA= 1–2 |DUR_ZEE= 2–1 | ||
|LAM_DUR= – |LAM_AND= 4–0 |LAM_TIA= – |LAM_ZEE= 3–1 | |LAM_DUR= 5–0 |LAM_AND= 4–0 |LAM_TIA= 1–0 |LAM_ZEE= 3–1 | ||
|AND_DUR= 2–1 |AND_LAM= – |AND_TIA= 0–2 |AND_ZEE= – | |AND_DUR= 2–1 |AND_LAM= 0–2 |AND_TIA= 0–2 |AND_ZEE= 1–2 | ||
|TIA_DUR= – |TIA_LAM= 2–0 |TIA_AND= 2–1 |TIA_ZEE= 3–0 | |TIA_DUR= 3–2 |TIA_LAM= 2–0 |TIA_AND= 2–1 |TIA_ZEE= 3–0 | ||
|ZEE_DUR= 0–2 |ZEE_LAM= 0–4 |ZEE_AND= 0–0 |ZEE_TIA= – | |ZEE_DUR= 0–2 |ZEE_LAM= 0–4 |ZEE_AND= 0–0 |ZEE_TIA= 1–2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 116: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|AEFA – Group C}}}|AEFA – Group C|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group C|AEFA – Group C]]}} | |||
|team1=ROT|team2=DAO|team3=AKI|team4= | |team1=ROT|team2=DAO|team3=AKI|team4=CKR|team5=QYZ | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|AKI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|football}} | |AKI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
|CKR_name={{Team flag|Çakaristan|football}} | |CKR_name={{Team flag|Çakaristan|football|old}} | ||
|DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|QYZ_name={{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |QYZ_name={{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football|old}} | ||
|ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
|AKI_w= | |AKI_w=4|AKI_d=2|AKI_l=2|AKI_f=13|AKI_a=10 | ||
|CKR_w= | |CKR_w=1|CKR_d=2|CKR_l=5|CKR_f=9|CKR_a=17 | ||
|DAO_w= | |DAO_w=4|DAO_d=2|DAO_l=2|DAO_f=17|DAO_a=9 | ||
|QYZ_w=0|QYZ_d= | |QYZ_w=0|QYZ_d=3|QYZ_l=5|QYZ_f=3|QYZ_a=17 | ||
|ROT_w= | |ROT_w=6|ROT_d=1|ROT_l=1|ROT_f=18|ROT_a=7|ROT_c=green | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1=ROT|team2=DAO|team3=AKI|team4= | |team1=ROT|team2=DAO|team3=AKI|team4=CKR|team5=QYZ | ||
|AKI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |AKI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|CKR_name={{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} | |CKR_name={{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag|old}} | ||
|DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|flag}} | |DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|flag}} | ||
|QYZ_name={{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag}} | |QYZ_name={{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag|old}} | ||
|ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|AKI_CKR= 1–0 |AKI_DAO= – |AKI_QYZ= 2–0 |AKI_ROT= – | |AKI_CKR= 1–0 |AKI_DAO= 2–1 |AKI_QYZ= 2–0 |AKI_ROT= 2–3 | ||
|CKR_AKI= – |CKR_DAO= 1–3 |CKR_QYZ= – |CKR_ROT= 0–2 | |CKR_AKI= 1–3 |CKR_DAO= 1–3 |CKR_QYZ= 2–0 |CKR_ROT= 0–2 | ||
|DAO_AKI= 2–2 |DAO_CKR= – |DAO_QYZ= 1–1 |DAO_ROT= – | |DAO_AKI= 2–2 |DAO_CKR= 4–1 |DAO_QYZ= 1–1 |DAO_ROT= 2–0 | ||
|QYZ_AKI= – |QYZ_CKR= 2–2 |QYZ_DAO= 0–4 |QYZ_ROT= 0–3 | |QYZ_AKI= 0–0 |QYZ_CKR= 2–2 |QYZ_DAO= 0–4 |QYZ_ROT= 0–3 | ||
|ROT_AKI= 3–1 |ROT_CKR= 2–2 |ROT_DAO= 2–0 |ROT_QYZ= – | |ROT_AKI= 3–1 |ROT_CKR= 2–2 |ROT_DAO= 2–0 |ROT_QYZ= 3–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 159: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|AEFA – Group D}}}|AEFA – Group D|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group D|AEFA – Group D]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team1=HUR|team2=VOX|team3=ARB|team4=RVW|team5=JAA | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |||
|ARB_name={{Team flag|Arboria|football}} | |ARB_name={{Team flag|Arboria|football}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 174: | ||
|VOX_name={{Team flag|Voxland|football}} | |VOX_name={{Team flag|Voxland|football}} | ||
|ARB_w= | |ARB_w=3|ARB_d=3|ARB_l=2|ARB_f=14|ARB_a=12 | ||
|HUR_w= | |HUR_w=5|HUR_d=1|HUR_l=2|HUR_f=24|HUR_a=6|HUR_c=green | ||
|JAA_w=0|JAA_d=1|JAA_l= | |JAA_w=0|JAA_d=1|JAA_l=7|JAA_f=2|JAA_a=22 | ||
|RVW_w=2|RVW_d= | |RVW_w=2|RVW_d=5|RVW_l=1|RVW_f=9|RVW_a=9 | ||
|VOX_w= | |VOX_w=4|VOX_d=2|VOX_l=2|VOX_f=10|VOX_a=10 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1= | |team1=HUR|team2=VOX|team3=ARB|team4=RVW|team5=JAA | ||
|ARB_name={{Team flag|Arboria|flag}} | |ARB_name={{Team flag|Arboria|flag}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 191: | ||
|VOX_name={{Team flag|Voxland|flag}} | |VOX_name={{Team flag|Voxland|flag}} | ||
|ARB_HUR= 1–1 |ARB_JAA= – |ARB_RVW= 3–3 |ARB_VOX= – | |ARB_HUR= 1–1 |ARB_JAA= 2–0 |ARB_RVW= 3–3 |ARB_VOX= 1–0 | ||
|HUR_ARB= – |HUR_JAA= 6–0 |HUR_RVW= – |HUR_VOX= 4–0 | |HUR_ARB= 4–1 |HUR_JAA= 6–0 |HUR_RVW= 3–1 |HUR_VOX= 4–0 | ||
|JAA_ARB= 0–3 |JAA_HUR= – |JAA_RVW= 1–2 |JAA_VOX= – | |JAA_ARB= 0–3 |JAA_HUR= 0–5 |JAA_RVW= 1–2 |JAA_VOX= 0–1 | ||
|RVW_ARB= – |RVW_HUR= 1–0 |RVW_JAA= 0–0 |RVW_VOX= 1–1 | |RVW_ARB= 1–1 |RVW_HUR= 1–0 |RVW_JAA= 0–0 |RVW_VOX= 1–1 | ||
|VOX_ARB= 3–2 |VOX_HUR= 2–1 |VOX_JAA= 3–1 |VOX_RVW= – | |VOX_ARB= 3–2 |VOX_HUR= 2–1 |VOX_JAA= 3–1 |VOX_RVW= 0–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 180: | Line 202: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|AEFA – Group E}}}|AEFA – Group E|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group E|AEFA – Group E]]}} | ||
| | |team1=MCK|team2=RUR|team3=OIL|team4=PBN|team5=IAM | ||
| | |||
|OIL_name={{Team flag|Alrig|football}} | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |||
|OIL_name={{Team flag|Alrig|football|old}} | |||
|IAM_name={{Team flag|International Mandate|football}} | |IAM_name={{Team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
|MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 217: | ||
|RUR_name={{Team flag|Raspur|football}} | |RUR_name={{Team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
|OIL_w= | |OIL_w=3|OIL_d=2|OIL_l=3|OIL_f=13|OIL_a=13 | ||
|IAM_w=0|IAM_d=0|IAM_l= | |IAM_w=0|IAM_d=0|IAM_l=8|IAM_f=4|IAM_a=21 | ||
|MCK_w= | |MCK_w=7|MCK_d=0|MCK_l=1|MCK_f=21|MCK_a=7|MCK_c=green | ||
|PBN_w= | |PBN_w=2|PBN_d=1|PBN_l=5|PBN_f=8|PBN_a=19 | ||
|RUR_w= | |RUR_w=6|RUR_d=1|RUR_l=1|RUR_f=21|RUR_a=7 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1= | |team1=MCK|team2=RUR|team3=OIL|team4=PBN|team5=IAM | ||
|OIL_name={{Team flag|Alrig|flag}} | |OIL_name={{Team flag|Alrig|flag|old}} | ||
|IAM_name={{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}} | |IAM_name={{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}} | ||
|MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} | |MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} | ||
Line 211: | Line 234: | ||
|RUR_name={{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} | |RUR_name={{Team flag|Raspur|flag}} | ||
|OIL_IAM= 2–0 |OIL_MCK= – |OIL_PBN= 2–0 |OIL_RUR= – | |OIL_IAM= 2–0 |OIL_MCK= 2–3 |OIL_PBN= 2–0 |OIL_RUR= 2–2 | ||
|IAM_OIL= – |IAM_MCK= 1–3 |IAM_PBN= – |IAM_RUR= 0–3 | |IAM_OIL= 1–2 |IAM_MCK= 1–3 |IAM_PBN= 1–2 |IAM_RUR= 0–3 | ||
|MCK_OIL= 2–1 |MCK_IAM= – |MCK_PBN= 3–1 |MCK_RUR= – | |MCK_OIL= 2–1 |MCK_IAM= 4–0 |MCK_PBN= 3–1 |MCK_RUR= 2–0 | ||
|PBN_OIL= – |PBN_IAM= 2–0 |PBN_MCK= 0–3 |PBN_RUR= 1–4 | |PBN_OIL= 2–2 |PBN_IAM= 2–0 |PBN_MCK= 0–3 |PBN_RUR= 1–4 | ||
|RUR_OIL= 3–0 |RUR_IAM= 3–1 |RUR_MCK= 2–1 |RUR_PBN= – | |RUR_OIL= 3–0 |RUR_IAM= 3–1 |RUR_MCK= 2–1 |RUR_PBN= 4–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==CTFA== | ==CTFA== | ||
===Seedings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | |||
|- | |||
!width=33.3%| Pot 1 !!width=33.3%| Pot 2 !!width=33.3%| Pot 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia|football}} (11)<br>{{team flag|Calbion|football}} (15)<br>{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} (24) | |||
| {{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} (29)<br>{{team flag|Hazar|football|old 2}} (35)<br>{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} (37) | |||
| {{team flag|Athlon|football}} (40)<br>{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} (41)<br>{{team flag|Etourney|football}} (47) | |||
|- | |||
!Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !!rowspan=2| | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| {{team flag|Ralgon|football}} (55)<br>{{team flag|Whales|football|old}} (57)<br>{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} (64) | |||
| {{team flag|Byalia|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} (NR) | |||
|} | |||
Following the seeded draw, [[Batır national football team|Batır]] gained [[CTFA]] membership and were allocated to Group C prior to the opening round of matches. | |||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|CTFA – Group A}}}|CTFA – Group A|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group A_2|CTFA – Group A]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team4=ETN|team1=HAZ|team2=NAT|team3=NBA|team6=NVC|team5=WHA | ||
|qual_2= | |||
| | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2=Advances to [[#Interconfederational play-offs|play-off]] |rows_2=1 |qual_2c=blue | |||
|qual_3= |rows_3=4 | |||
|ETN_name={{Team flag|Etourney|football}} | |ETN_name={{Team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 278: | ||
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|football}} | ||
|NVC_name={{Team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | |NVC_name={{Team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | ||
|WHA_name={{Team flag|Whales|football}} | |WHA_name={{Team flag|Whales|football|old}} | ||
|ETN_w= | |ETN_w=4|ETN_d=2|ETN_l=4|ETN_f=17|ETN_a=13 | ||
|HAZ_w= | |HAZ_w=8|HAZ_d=1|HAZ_l=1|HAZ_f=32|HAZ_a=12|HAZ_c=green | ||
|NAT_w= | |NAT_w=7|NAT_d=3|NAT_l=0|NAT_f=31|NAT_a=10|NAT_c=blue | ||
|NBA_w= | |NBA_w=4|NBA_d=3|NBA_l=3|NBA_f=15|NBA_a=11 | ||
|NVC_w=0|NVC_d=0|NVC_l= | |NVC_w=0|NVC_d=0|NVC_l=10|NVC_f=1|NVC_a=39 | ||
|WHA_w= | |WHA_w=2|WHA_d=1|WHA_l=7|WHA_f=11|WHA_a=22 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
| | |team4=ETN|team1=HAZ|team2=NAT|team3=NBA|team6=NVC|team5=WHA | ||
|ETN_name={{Team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |ETN_name={{Team flag|Etourney|flag}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 297: | ||
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|flag}} | |NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|flag}} | ||
|NVC_name={{Team flag|Nova Caradia|flag}} | |NVC_name={{Team flag|Nova Caradia|flag}} | ||
|WHA_name={{Team flag|Whales|flag}} | |WHA_name={{Team flag|Whales|flag|old}} | ||
|ETN_HAZ= 0–2 |ETN_NAT= – |ETN_NBA= 0–0 |ETN_NVC= – |ETN_WHA= 3–1 | |ETN_HAZ= 0–2 |ETN_NAT= 0–0 |ETN_NBA= 0–0 |ETN_NVC= 5–0 |ETN_WHA= 3–1 | ||
|HAZ_ETN= – |HAZ_NAT= 3–5 |HAZ_NBA= – |HAZ_NVC= 4–0 |HAZ_WHA= 3–1 | |HAZ_ETN= 3–1 |HAZ_NAT= 3–5 |HAZ_NBA= 2–1 |HAZ_NVC= 4–0 |HAZ_WHA= 3–1 | ||
|NAT_ETN= 4–2 |NAT_HAZ= – |NAT_NBA= 3–1 |NAT_NVC= – |NAT_WHA= 3–1 | |NAT_ETN= 4–2 |NAT_HAZ= 2–2 |NAT_NBA= 3–1 |NAT_NVC= 5–0 |NAT_WHA= 3–1 | ||
|NBA_ETN= – |NBA_HAZ= 1–3 |NBA_NAT= 1–1 |NBA_NVC= 2–0 |NBA_WHA= – | |NBA_ETN= 2–1 |NBA_HAZ= 1–3 |NBA_NAT= 1–1 |NBA_NVC= 2–0 |NBA_WHA= 2–0 | ||
|NVC_ETN= 0–3 |NVC_HAZ= 0–6 |NVC_NAT= 0–5 |NVC_NBA= – |NVC_WHA= – | |NVC_ETN= 0–3 |NVC_HAZ= 0–6 |NVC_NAT= 0–5 |NVC_NBA= 0–4 |NVC_WHA= 0–3 | ||
|WHA_ETN= 1–2 |WHA_HAZ= – |WHA_NAT= – |WHA_NBA= 1–1 |WHA_NVC= 2–1 | |WHA_ETN= 1–2 |WHA_HAZ= 1–4 |WHA_NAT= 0–3 |WHA_NBA= 1–1 |WHA_NVC= 2–1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 311: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|CTFA – Group B}}}|CTFA – Group B|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group B_2|CTFA – Group B]]}} | |||
|team3=BYA| | |team3=BYA|team6=GOE|team5=MRS|team1=NAD|team4=RSL|team2=ZND | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2=5 | |qual_2= |rows_2=5 | ||
Line 283: | Line 327: | ||
|ZND_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |ZND_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|BYA_w= | |BYA_w=3|BYA_d=3|BYA_l=4|BYA_f=7|BYA_a=8 | ||
|GOE_w=1|GOE_d= | |GOE_w=1|GOE_d=2|GOE_l=7|GOE_f=3|GOE_a=19 | ||
|MRS_w= | |MRS_w=2|MRS_d=3|MRS_l=5|MRS_f=7|MRS_a=15 | ||
|NAD_w= | |NAD_w=7|NAD_d=2|NAD_l=1|NAD_f=15|NAD_a=8|NAD_c=green | ||
|RSL_w= | |RSL_w=3|RSL_d=3|RSL_l=4|RSL_f=7|RSL_a=9 | ||
|ZND_w= | |ZND_w=6|ZND_d=3|ZND_l=1|ZND_f=24|ZND_a=4 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team3=BYA| | |team3=BYA|team6=GOE|team5=MRS|team1=NAD|team4=RSL|team2=ZND | ||
|BYA_name={{Team flag|Byalia|flag}} | |BYA_name={{Team flag|Byalia|flag}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 346: | ||
|ZND_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |ZND_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|BYA_GOE= 2–0 |BYA_MRS= – |BYA_NAD= 1–2 |BYA_RSL= – |BYA_ZND= 0–2 | |BYA_GOE= 2–0 |BYA_MRS= 1–0 |BYA_NAD= 1–2 |BYA_RSL= 1–2 |BYA_ZND= 0–2 | ||
|GOE_BYA= – |GOE_MRS= 0–0 |GOE_NAD= – |GOE_RSL= 1–2 |GOE_ZND= 0–4 | |GOE_BYA= 0–0 |GOE_MRS= 0–0 |GOE_NAD= 0–2 |GOE_RSL= 1–2 |GOE_ZND= 0–4 | ||
|MRS_BYA= 0–0 |MRS_GOE= – |MRS_NAD= 1–1 |MRS_RSL= – |MRS_ZND= 0–2 | |MRS_BYA= 0–0 |MRS_GOE= 2–0 |MRS_NAD= 1–1 |MRS_RSL= 2–1 |MRS_ZND= 0–2 | ||
|NAD_BYA= – |NAD_GOE= 2–1 |NAD_MRS= 3–2 |NAD_RSL= 0–0 |NAD_ZND= – | |NAD_BYA= 1–0 |NAD_GOE= 2–1 |NAD_MRS= 3–2 |NAD_RSL= 0–0 |NAD_ZND= 1–0 | ||
|RSL_BYA= 0–1 |RSL_GOE= 0–1 |RSL_MRS= 1–0 |RSL_NAD= – |RSL_ZND= – | |RSL_BYA= 0–1 |RSL_GOE= 0–1 |RSL_MRS= 1–0 |RSL_NAD= 0–2 |RSL_ZND= 1–1 | ||
|ZND_BYA= 1–1 |ZND_GOE= – |ZND_MRS= – |ZND_NAD= 3–1 |ZND_RSL= 0–0 | |ZND_BYA= 1–1 |ZND_GOE= 5–0 |ZND_MRS= 6–0 |ZND_NAD= 3–1 |ZND_RSL= 0–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 358: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|CTFA – Group C}}}|CTFA – Group C|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group C_2|CTFA – Group C]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team3=ATH|team6=BTR|team1=CAL|team2=PSC|team4=HRE|team5=SSI | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=5 | |||
|ATH_name={{Team flag|Athlon|football}} | |ATH_name={{Team flag|Athlon|football}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 374: | ||
|SSI_name={{Team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |SSI_name={{Team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | ||
|ATH_w= | |ATH_w=3|ATH_d=3|ATH_l=4|ATH_f=13|ATH_a=17 | ||
|BTR_w=1|BTR_d= | |BTR_w=1|BTR_d=3|BTR_l=6|BTR_f=6|BTR_a=17 | ||
|CAL_w= | |CAL_w=9|CAL_d=1|CAL_l=0|CAL_f=31|CAL_a=5|CAL_c=green | ||
|PSC_w= | |PSC_w=5|PSC_d=3|PSC_l=2|PSC_f=16|PSC_a=10 | ||
|HRE_w= | |HRE_w=3|HRE_d=2|HRE_l=5|HRE_f=13|HRE_a=22 | ||
|SSI_w= | |SSI_w=1|SSI_d=4|SSI_l=5|SSI_f=5|SSI_a=13 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team3=ATH| | |team3=ATH|team6=BTR|team1=CAL|team2=PSC|team4=HRE|team5=SSI | ||
|ATH_name={{Team flag|Athlon|flag}} | |ATH_name={{Team flag|Athlon|flag}} | ||
Line 348: | Line 393: | ||
|SSI_name={{Team flag|South Sea Islands|flag}} | |SSI_name={{Team flag|South Sea Islands|flag}} | ||
|ATH_BTR= 2–0 |ATH_CAL= 1–1 |ATH_PSC= – |ATH_HRE= 3–1 |ATH_SSI= – | |ATH_BTR= 2–0 |ATH_CAL= 1–1 |ATH_PSC= 1–2 |ATH_HRE= 3–1 |ATH_SSI= 2–0 | ||
|BTR_ATH= 0–0 |BTR_CAL= – |BTR_PSC= – |BTR_HRE= 0–0 |BTR_SSI= 1–0 | |BTR_ATH= 0–0 |BTR_CAL= 0–3 |BTR_PSC= 1–1 |BTR_HRE= 0–0 |BTR_SSI= 1–0 | ||
|CAL_ATH= – |CAL_BTR= 4–1 |CAL_PSC= 2–1 |CAL_HRE= – |CAL_SSI= 3–0 | |CAL_ATH= 6–1 |CAL_BTR= 4–1 |CAL_PSC= 2–1 |CAL_HRE= 4–1 |CAL_SSI= 3–0 | ||
|PSC_ATH= 3–0 |PSC_BTR= 3–1 |PSC_CAL= – |PSC_HRE= 4–2 |PSC_SSI= – | |PSC_ATH= 3–0 |PSC_BTR= 3–1 |PSC_CAL= 0–2 |PSC_HRE= 4–2 |PSC_SSI= 0–0 | ||
|HRE_ATH= – |HRE_BTR= – |HRE_CAL= 0–4 |HRE_PSC= 0–1 |HRE_SSI= 3–2 | |HRE_ATH= 3–2 |HRE_BTR= 3–2 |HRE_CAL= 0–4 |HRE_PSC= 0–1 |HRE_SSI= 3–2 | ||
|SSI_ATH= 1–1 |SSI_BTR= – |SSI_CAL= 0–2 |SSI_PSC= 1–1 |SSI_HRE= – | |SSI_ATH= 1–1 |SSI_BTR= 1–0 |SSI_CAL= 0–2 |SSI_PSC= 1–1 |SSI_HRE= 0–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
===Ranking of second-placed teams=== | |||
The best runner-up was calculated considering the number of games played in the smallest-sized group within the confederation. The best runner-up in the confederation advanced to the [[#Interconfederational play-off|play-off]]. | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-4}} | |||
{{Sports table |goals=y |short=y |width=85% | |||
|team1=NAT|team2=ZND|team3=PSC | |||
|NAT_name={{Team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
|ZND_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |||
|PSC_name={{Team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | |||
|NAT_w=7|NAT_d=3|NAT_l=0|NAT_f=31|NAT_a=10|NAT_c=blue | |||
|ZND_w=6|ZND_d=3|ZND_l=1|ZND_f=24|ZND_a=4 | |||
|PSC_w=5|PSC_d=3|PSC_l=2|PSC_f=16|PSC_a=10 | |||
}} | |||
{{col-3/4}} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==EMUFA== | ==EMUFA== | ||
===Seedings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | |||
|- | |||
!width=33.3%| Pot 1 !!width=33.3%| Pot 2 !!width=33.3%| Pot 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|football}} (1)<br>{{team flag|Talenore|football}} (13)<br>{{team flag|Nova England|football}} (16)<br>{{team flag|Normark|football}} (18)<br>{{team flag|Passas|football}} (19) | |||
| {{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} (22)<br>{{team flag|Castilona|football}} (25)<br>{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} (26)<br>{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} (27)<br>{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} (44) | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella|football|old}} (46)<br>{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} (50)<br>{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} (53)<br>{{team flag|Wechua|football}} (54)<br>{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} (58){{Cref2|A}} | |||
|- | |||
!Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !!rowspan=2| | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| {{team flag|Graecia|football}} (59)<br>{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} (65)<br>{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} (67) | |||
| {{team flag|Arbor|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} (NR) | |||
|} | |||
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} | |||
{{Cnote2|A|[[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]] left the [[FMF]] and were removed from Group A prior to the opening round of matches.}} | |||
{{Cnote2 End}} | |||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|EMUFA – Group A}}}|EMUFA – Group A|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group A_3|EMUFA – Group A]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team1=TLN|team2=PRG|team3=PLM|team4=WSP | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=3 | |||
|PRG_name={{Team flag|Graecia|football}} | |PRG_name={{Team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
Line 374: | Line 458: | ||
|WSP_name={{Team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | |WSP_name={{Team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
|PRG_w= | |PRG_w=2|PRG_d=1|PRG_l=3|PRG_f=6|PRG_a=11 | ||
|PLM_w=1|PLM_d= | |PLM_w=1|PLM_d=3|PLM_l=2|PLM_f=8|PLM_a=11 | ||
|TLN_w= | |TLN_w=5|TLN_d=1|TLN_l=0|TLN_f=23|TLN_a=5|TLN_c=green | ||
|WSP_w=1|WSP_d= | |WSP_w=1|WSP_d=1|WSP_l=4|WSP_f=4|WSP_a=14 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1=TLN|team2= | |team1=TLN|team2=PRG|team3=PLM|team4=WSP | ||
|PRG_name={{Team flag|Graecia|flag}} | |PRG_name={{Team flag|Graecia|flag}} | ||
Line 389: | Line 473: | ||
|WSP_name={{Team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|flag}} | |WSP_name={{Team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|flag}} | ||
|PRG_PLM= 2–2 |PRG_TLN= – |PRG_WSP= 2–0 | |PRG_PLM= 2–2 |PRG_TLN= 0–3 |PRG_WSP= 2–0 | ||
|PLM_PRG= – |PLM_TLN= 1–4 |PLM_WSP= 2–1 | |PLM_PRG= 0–1 |PLM_TLN= 1–4 |PLM_WSP= 2–1 | ||
|TLN_PRG= 5–1 |TLN_PLM= 2–2 |TLN_WSP= – | |TLN_PRG= 5–1 |TLN_PLM= 2–2 |TLN_WSP= 5–1 | ||
|WSP_PRG= 1–0 |WSP_PLM= – |WSP_TLN= 0–4 | |WSP_PRG= 1–0 |WSP_PLM= 1–1 |WSP_TLN= 0–4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 483: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|EMUFA – Group B}}}|EMUFA – Group B|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group B_3|EMUFA – Group B]]}} | |||
|team1= | |team1=PHI|team2=NEK|team3=NEN|team4=SOH|team5=PDI | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|NEN_name={{Team flag|Nova England|football}} | |NEN_name={{Team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | |NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | ||
|PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|football|old}} | ||
|PDI_name={{Team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | |PDI_name={{Team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
|SOH_name={{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | |SOH_name={{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
|NEN_w= | |NEN_w=4|NEN_d=3|NEN_l=1|NEN_f=20|NEN_a=6 | ||
|NEK_w= | |NEK_w=4|NEK_d=3|NEK_l=1|NEK_f=20|NEK_a=6 | ||
|PHI_w= | |PHI_w=6|PHI_d=2|PHI_l=0|PHI_f=20|PHI_a=6|PHI_c=green | ||
|PDI_w=0|PDI_d=0|PDI_l= | |PDI_w=0|PDI_d=0|PDI_l=8|PDI_f=0|PDI_a=31 | ||
|SOH_w= | |SOH_w=2|SOH_d=0|SOH_l=6|SOH_f=7|SOH_a=18 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1= | |team1=PHI|team2=NEK|team3=NEN|team4=SOH|team5=PDI | ||
|NEN_name={{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} | |NEN_name={{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} | ||
|NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | |NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|flag}} | |PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} | ||
|PDI_name={{Team flag|Plazas de Irian|flag}} | |PDI_name={{Team flag|Plazas de Irian|flag}} | ||
|SOH_name={{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} | |SOH_name={{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} | ||
|NEN_NEK= 2–2 |NEN_PHI= – |NEN_PDI= 8–0 |NEN_SOH= – | |NEN_NEK= 2–2 |NEN_PHI= 1–2 |NEN_PDI= 8–0 |NEN_SOH= 1–0 | ||
|NEK_NEN= – |NEK_PHI= 1–1 |NEK_PDI= – |NEK_SOH= 3–0 | |NEK_NEN= 0–0 |NEK_PHI= 1–1 |NEK_PDI= 5–0 |NEK_SOH= 3–0 | ||
|PHI_NEN= 1–1 |PHI_NEK= – |PHI_PDI= 2–0 |PHI_SOH= – | |PHI_NEN= 1–1 |PHI_NEK= 2–1 |PHI_PDI= 2–0 |PHI_SOH= 4–2 | ||
|PDI_NEN= – |PDI_NEK= 0–4 |PDI_PHI= 0–5 |PDI_SOH= 0–2 | |PDI_NEN= 0–4 |PDI_NEK= 0–4 |PDI_PHI= 0–5 |PDI_SOH= 0–2 | ||
|SOH_NEN= 1–3 |SOH_NEK= 1–4 |SOH_PHI= 0–3 |SOH_PDI= – | |SOH_NEN= 1–3 |SOH_NEK= 1–4 |SOH_PHI= 0–3 |SOH_PDI= 1–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
After finishing with identical records, Nova English Korea and Nova England faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 2–2 with away goals in Nova English Korea's favour. | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|EMUFA – Group C}}}|EMUFA – Group C|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group C_3|EMUFA – Group C]]}} | |||
|team1=MER|team2=CAS|team3=QQQ|team4=EOA|team5=ALP | |team1=MER|team2=CAS|team3=QQQ|team4=EOA|team5=ALP | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|ALP_name={{Team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |ALP_name={{Team flag|Alperkin|football}} | ||
Line 455: | Line 542: | ||
|QQQ_name={{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | |QQQ_name={{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | ||
|ALP_w=0|ALP_d=0|ALP_l= | |ALP_w=0|ALP_d=0|ALP_l=8|ALP_f=4|ALP_a=36 | ||
|EOA_w= | |EOA_w=2|EOA_d=1|EOA_l=5|EOA_f=4|EOA_a=17 | ||
|CAS_w= | |CAS_w=6|CAS_d=1|CAS_l=1|CAS_f=23|CAS_a=7 | ||
|MER_w= | |MER_w=7|MER_d=0|MER_l=1|MER_f=37|MER_a=5|MER_c=green | ||
|QQQ_w= | |QQQ_w=3|QQQ_d=2|QQQ_l=3|QQQ_f=11|QQQ_a=14 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
Line 472: | Line 559: | ||
|QQQ_name={{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | |QQQ_name={{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|ALP_EOA= 0–1 |ALP_CAS= – |ALP_MER= 0–9 |ALP_QQQ= – | |ALP_EOA= 0–1 |ALP_CAS= 0–4 |ALP_MER= 0–9 |ALP_QQQ= 1–3 | ||
|EOA_ALP= – |EOA_CAS= 1–4 |EOA_MER= – |EOA_QQQ= 0–0 | |EOA_ALP= 2–1 |EOA_CAS= 1–4 |EOA_MER= 0–5 |EOA_QQQ= 0–0 | ||
|CAS_ALP= 5–0 |CAS_EOA= – |CAS_MER= 1–2 |CAS_QQQ= – | |CAS_ALP= 5–0 |CAS_EOA= 2–0 |CAS_MER= 1–2 |CAS_QQQ= 2–2 | ||
|MER_ALP= – |MER_EOA= 3–0 |MER_CAS= 1–2 |MER_QQQ= 3–1 | |MER_ALP= 10–1 |MER_EOA= 3–0 |MER_CAS= 1–2 |MER_QQQ= 3–1 | ||
|QQQ_ALP= 2–1 |QQQ_EOA= 2–0 |QQQ_CAS= 1–3 |QQQ_MER= – | |QQQ_ALP= 2–1 |QQQ_EOA= 2–0 |QQQ_CAS= 1–3 |QQQ_MER= 0–4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 483: | Line 570: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|EMUFA – Group D}}}|EMUFA – Group D|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group D_2|EMUFA – Group D]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team1=HEX|team2=NOR|team3=LOS|team4=WEC|team5=DBI | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
Line 496: | Line 585: | ||
|WEC_name={{Team flag|Wechua|football}} | |WEC_name={{Team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
|DBI_w= | |DBI_w=1|DBI_d=1|DBI_l=6|DBI_f=6|DBI_a=19 | ||
|LOS_w= | |LOS_w=4|LOS_d=1|LOS_l=3|LOS_f=11|LOS_a=8 | ||
|NOR_w= | |NOR_w=4|NOR_d=2|NOR_l=2|NOR_f=14|NOR_a=8 | ||
|HEX_w= | |HEX_w=5|HEX_d=1|HEX_l=2|HEX_f=13|HEX_a=8|HEX_c=green | ||
|WEC_w= | |WEC_w=2|WEC_d=3|WEC_l=3|WEC_f=9|WEC_a=10 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1= | |team1=HEX|team2=NOR|team3=LOS|team4=WEC|team5=DBI | ||
|DBI_name={{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} | |DBI_name={{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} | ||
Line 513: | Line 602: | ||
|WEC_name={{Team flag|Wechua|flag}} | |WEC_name={{Team flag|Wechua|flag}} | ||
|DBI_LOS= 0–4 |DBI_NOR= – |DBI_HEX= 1–2 |DBI_WEC= – | |DBI_LOS= 0–4 |DBI_NOR= 1–4 |DBI_HEX= 1–2 |DBI_WEC= 2–1 | ||
|LOS_DBI= – |LOS_NOR= 1–0 |LOS_HEX= – |LOS_WEC= 1–1 | |LOS_DBI= 3–1 |LOS_NOR= 1–0 |LOS_HEX= 0–1 |LOS_WEC= 1–1 | ||
|NOR_DBI= 1–0 |NOR_LOS= – |NOR_HEX= 2–3 |NOR_WEC= – | |NOR_DBI= 1–0 |NOR_LOS= 2–0 |NOR_HEX= 2–3 |NOR_WEC= 2–0 | ||
|HEX_DBI= – |HEX_LOS= 1–2 |HEX_NOR= – |HEX_WEC= 2–1 | |HEX_DBI= 3–0 |HEX_LOS= 1–2 |HEX_NOR= 1–1 |HEX_WEC= 2–1 | ||
|WEC_DBI= 1–1 |WEC_LOS= – |WEC_NOR= 2–2 |WEC_HEX= – | |WEC_DBI= 1–1 |WEC_LOS= 2–0 |WEC_NOR= 2–2 |WEC_HEX= 1–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 524: | Line 613: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|EMUFA – Group E}}}|EMUFA – Group E|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group E_2|EMUFA – Group E]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team1=PAS|team2=NSX|team3=OSK|team4=PUT | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=3 | |qual_2= |rows_2=3 | ||
Line 534: | Line 625: | ||
|OSK_name={{Team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |OSK_name={{Team flag|Osktrava|football}} | ||
|PAS_name={{Team flag|Passas|football}} | |PAS_name={{Team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|PUT_name={{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | |PUT_name={{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football|alt={{#if:{{{short|}}}|{{{PUT_alt|PUT}}}|}}}} | ||
|NSX_w= | |NSX_w=4|NSX_d=0|NSX_l=2|NSX_f=12|NSX_a=7 | ||
|OSK_w= | |OSK_w=3|OSK_d=0|OSK_l=3|OSK_f=14|OSK_a=12 | ||
|PAS_w= | |PAS_w=5|PAS_d=0|PAS_l=1|PAS_f=19|PAS_a=6|PAS_c=green | ||
|PUT_w=0|PUT_d=0|PUT_l= | |PUT_w=0|PUT_d=0|PUT_l=6|PUT_f=2|PUT_a=22 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team1=PAS|team2= | |team1=PAS|team2=NSX|team3=OSK|team4=PUT | ||
|NSX_name={{Team flag|New Sussex|flag}} | |NSX_name={{Team flag|New Sussex|flag}} | ||
Line 551: | Line 642: | ||
|PUT_name={{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|flag}} | |PUT_name={{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|flag}} | ||
|NSX_OSK= 2–3 |NSX_PAS= – |NSX_PUT= 3–0 | |NSX_OSK= 2–3 |NSX_PAS= 2–1 |NSX_PUT= 3–0 | ||
|OSK_NSX= – |OSK_PAS= 1–3 |OSK_PUT= 3–0 | |OSK_NSX= 1–2 |OSK_PAS= 1–3 |OSK_PUT= 3–0 | ||
|PAS_NSX= 2–0 |PAS_OSK= – |PAS_PUT= – | |PAS_NSX= 2–0 |PAS_OSK= 4–2 |PAS_PUT= 6–0 | ||
|PUT_NSX= – |PUT_OSK= – |PUT_PAS= 1–3 | |PUT_NSX= 0–3 |PUT_OSK= 1–4 |PUT_PAS= 1–3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==WMFA== | ==WMFA== | ||
===Seedings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | |||
|- | |||
!width=33.3%| Pot 1 !!width=33.3%| Pot 2 !!width=33.3%| Pot 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (4)<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} (7)<br>{{team flag|Elwynn|football|old}} (8)<br>{{team flag|Tellia|football}} (9) | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama|football|old}} (10)<br>{{team flag|Batavia|football}} (12)<br>{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} (14)<br>{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} 21) | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} (28)<br>{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} (32)<br>{{team flag|Chryse|football}} (36)<br>{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football|old}} (43) | |||
|- | |||
!Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !!rowspan=2| | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| {{team flag|Ransenar|football}} (49)<br>{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} (51)<br>{{team flag|Lusa|football}} (60)<br>{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} (63) | |||
| {{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} (68)<br>{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} (NR)<br>{{team flag|United Isles|football}} (NR) | |||
|} | |||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|WMFA – Group A}}}|WMFA – Group A|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group A_4|WMFA – Group A]]}} | |||
|team2=BAT|team1=CRA|team5=TKT|team3=KAL|team4=LUS | |team2=BAT|team1=CRA|team5=TKT|team3=KAL|team4=LUS | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football}} | |BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 576: | Line 683: | ||
|LUS_name={{Team flag|Lusa|football}} | |LUS_name={{Team flag|Lusa|football}} | ||
|BAT_w= | |BAT_w=6|BAT_d=0|BAT_l=2|BAT_f=36|BAT_a=7 | ||
|CRA_w= | |CRA_w=8|CRA_d=0|CRA_l=0|CRA_f=50|CRA_a=1|CRA_c=green | ||
|TKT_w=0|TKT_d=0|TKT_l= | |TKT_w=0|TKT_d=0|TKT_l=8|TKT_f=3|TKT_a=55 | ||
|KAL_w=3|KAL_d=0|KAL_l= | |KAL_w=3|KAL_d=0|KAL_l=5|KAL_f=18|KAL_a=19 | ||
|LUS_w= | |LUS_w=3|LUS_d=0|LUS_l=5|LUS_f=11|LUS_a=36 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
Line 593: | Line 700: | ||
|LUS_name={{Team flag|Lusa|flag}} | |LUS_name={{Team flag|Lusa|flag}} | ||
|BAT_CRA= 1–2 |BAT_TKT= – |BAT_KAL= 4–0 |BAT_LUS= – | |BAT_CRA= 1–2 |BAT_TKT= 8–0 |BAT_KAL= 4–0 |BAT_LUS= 6–0 | ||
|CRA_BAT= – |CRA_TKT= 10–0 |CRA_KAL= – |CRA_LUS= 9–0 | |CRA_BAT= 3–0 |CRA_TKT= 10–0 |CRA_KAL= 6–0 |CRA_LUS= 9–0 | ||
|TKT_BAT= 0–7 |TKT_CRA= – |TKT_KAL= 0–6 |TKT_LUS= – | |TKT_BAT= 0–7 |TKT_CRA= 0–10 |TKT_KAL= 0–6 |TKT_LUS= 2–5 | ||
|KAL_BAT= – |KAL_CRA= 0–3 |KAL_TKT= 6–0 |KAL_LUS= 5–1 | |KAL_BAT= 1–4 |KAL_CRA= 0–3 |KAL_TKT= 6–0 |KAL_LUS= 5–1 | ||
|LUS_BAT= 1–6 |LUS_CRA= 0–7 |LUS_TKT= 3–1 |LUS_KAL= – | |LUS_BAT= 1–6 |LUS_CRA= 0–7 |LUS_TKT= 3–1 |LUS_KAL= 1–0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 604: | Line 711: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|WMFA – Group B}}}|WMFA – Group B|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group B_4|WMFA – Group B]]}} | |||
|team3=AMK|team5=FKI|team4=RNS|team1=TEL|team2=UGB | |team3=AMK|team5=FKI|team4=RNS|team1=TEL|team2=UGB | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= | |qual_2=Advances to [[#Interconfederational play-offs|play-off]] |rows_2=1 |qual_2c=blue | ||
| | |qual_3= |rows_3=3 | ||
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
Line 618: | Line 727: | ||
|UGB_name={{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |UGB_name={{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
|AMK_w= | |AMK_w=4|AMK_d=0|AMK_l=4|AMK_f=33|AMK_a=14 | ||
|FKI_w=0|FKI_d=0|FKI_l= | |FKI_w=0|FKI_d=0|FKI_l=8|FKI_f=0|FKI_a=143 | ||
|RNS_w= | |RNS_w=2|RNS_d=0|RNS_l=6|RNS_f=22|RNS_a=20 | ||
|TEL_w= | |TEL_w=7|TEL_d=0|TEL_l=1|TEL_f=86|TEL_a=5|TEL_c=green | ||
|UGB_w= | |UGB_w=7|UGB_d=0|UGB_l=1|UGB_f=45|UGB_a=4|UGB_c=blue | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
Line 635: | Line 744: | ||
|UGB_name={{Team flag|Unified Governorates|flag}} | |UGB_name={{Team flag|Unified Governorates|flag}} | ||
|AMK_FKI= 10–0 |AMK_RNS= – |AMK_TEL= 1–4 |AMK_UGB= – | |AMK_FKI= 10–0 |AMK_RNS= 3–1 |AMK_TEL= 1–4 |AMK_UGB= 0–2 | ||
|FKI_AMK= – |FKI_RNS= 0–11 |FKI_TEL= – |FKI_UGB= 0–19 | |FKI_AMK= 0–14 |FKI_RNS= 0–11 |FKI_TEL= 0–35 |FKI_UGB= 0–19 | ||
|RNS_AMK= 1–3 |RNS_FKI= – |RNS_TEL= 0–5 |RNS_UGB= – | |RNS_AMK= 1–3 |RNS_FKI= 9–0 |RNS_TEL= 0–5 |RNS_UGB= 0–2 | ||
|TEL_AMK= – |TEL_FKI= 30–0 |TEL_RNS= 5–0 |TEL_UGB= 2–1 | |TEL_AMK= 4–1 |TEL_FKI= 30–0 |TEL_RNS= 5–0 |TEL_UGB= 2–1 | ||
|UGB_AMK= 2–1 |UGB_FKI= 15–0 |UGB_RNS= 2–0 |UGB_TEL= – | |UGB_AMK= 2–1 |UGB_FKI= 15–0 |UGB_RNS= 2–0 |UGB_TEL= 2–1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 646: | Line 755: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|WMFA – Group C}}}|WMFA – Group C|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
|header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group C_4|WMFA – Group C]]}} | |||
|team5=DRM|team1=SNM|team2=IRS|team3=CSN|team4=UIS | |team5=DRM|team1=SNM|team2=IRS|team3=CSN|team4=UIS | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |qual_2= |rows_2=4 | ||
|DRM_name={{Team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |DRM_name={{Team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
|SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|football}} | |SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|football|old}} | ||
|IRS_name={{Team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |IRS_name={{Team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | ||
|CSN_name={{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |CSN_name={{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football|old}} | ||
|UIS_name={{Team flag|United Isles|football}} | |UIS_name={{Team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
|DRM_w=0|DRM_d= | |DRM_w=0|DRM_d=1|DRM_l=7|DRM_f=5|DRM_a=27 | ||
|SNM_w= | |SNM_w=8|SNM_d=0|SNM_l=0|SNM_f=30|SNM_a=4|SNM_c=green | ||
|IRS_w= | |IRS_w=6|IRS_d=0|IRS_l=2|IRS_f=21|IRS_a=5 | ||
|CSN_w= | |CSN_w=4|CSN_d=0|CSN_l=4|CSN_f=11|CSN_a=15 | ||
|UIS_w=1|UIS_d= | |UIS_w=1|UIS_d=1|UIS_l=6|UIS_f=9|UIS_a=25 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
Line 671: | Line 782: | ||
|DRM_name={{Team flag|Drak-Modan|flag}} | |DRM_name={{Team flag|Drak-Modan|flag}} | ||
|SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old}} | ||
|IRS_name={{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |IRS_name={{Team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|CSN_name={{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|flag}} | |CSN_name={{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|flag|old}} | ||
|UIS_name={{Team flag|United Isles|flag}} | |UIS_name={{Team flag|United Isles|flag}} | ||
|DRM_SNM= 0–3 |DRM_IRS= – |DRM_CSN= 2–4 |DRM_UIS= – | |DRM_SNM= 0–3 |DRM_IRS= 0–4 |DRM_CSN= 2–4 |DRM_UIS= 2–2 | ||
|SNM_DRM= – |SNM_IRS= 2–0 |SNM_CSN= – |SNM_UIS= 4–1 | |SNM_DRM= 7–0 |SNM_IRS= 2–0 |SNM_CSN= 4–0 |SNM_UIS= 4–1 | ||
|IRS_DRM= 4–0 |IRS_SNM= – |IRS_CSN= 3–1 |IRS_UIS= – | |IRS_DRM= 4–0 |IRS_SNM= 1–2 |IRS_CSN= 3–1 |IRS_UIS= 4–0 | ||
|CSN_DRM= – |CSN_SNM= 0–2 |CSN_IRS= 0–2 |CSN_UIS= 3–1 | |CSN_DRM= 1–0 |CSN_SNM= 0–2 |CSN_IRS= 0–2 |CSN_UIS= 3–1 | ||
|UIS_DRM= 2–1 |UIS_SNM= 2–6 |UIS_IRS= 0–3 |UIS_CSN= – | |UIS_DRM= 2–1 |UIS_SNM= 2–6 |UIS_IRS= 0–3 |UIS_CSN= 1–2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 687: | Line 798: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=98% | <onlyinclude>{{#ifeq:{{{transcludesection|WMFA – Group D}}}|WMFA – Group D|{{Sports table |qual={{#if:{{{short|}}}||y}} |short={{{short|}}} |goals=y |width={{{width|98%}}} | ||
| | |header={{#if:{{{short|}}}|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification#Group D_3|WMFA – Group D]]}} | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c | |team4=CRY|team3=ELW|team5=ICL|team1=MLV|team2=MIS | ||
|qual_2= |rows_2= | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]] |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=4 | |||
|CRY_name={{Team flag|Chryse|football}} | |CRY_name={{Team flag|Chryse|football}} | ||
Line 701: | Line 813: | ||
|MIS_name={{Team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |MIS_name={{Team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | ||
|CRY_w=2|CRY_d= | |CRY_w=2|CRY_d=3|CRY_l=3|CRY_f=7|CRY_a=9 | ||
|ELW_w= | |ELW_w=3|ELW_d=4|ELW_l=1|ELW_f=15|ELW_a=6 | ||
|ICL_w=0|ICL_d= | |ICL_w=0|ICL_d=1|ICL_l=7|ICL_f=1|ICL_a=19 | ||
|MLV_w= | |MLV_w=4|MLV_d=3|MLV_l=1|MLV_f=14|MLV_a=7|MLV_c=green | ||
|MIS_w= | |MIS_w=3|MIS_d=5|MIS_l=0|MIS_f=11|MIS_a=7 | ||
}} | }}}}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{{Results grid | {{Results grid | ||
|team4=CRY|team3=ELW|team5=ICL| | |team4=CRY|team3=ELW|team5=ICL|team1=MLV|team2=MIS | ||
|CRY_name={{Team flag|Chryse|flag}} | |CRY_name={{Team flag|Chryse|flag}} | ||
Line 718: | Line 830: | ||
|MIS_name={{Team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} | |MIS_name={{Team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} | ||
|CRY_ELW= 0–0 |CRY_ICL= – |CRY_MLV= 1–0 |CRY_MIS= – | |CRY_ELW= 0–0 |CRY_ICL= 0–0 |CRY_MLV= 1–0 |CRY_MIS= 1–1 | ||
|ELW_CRY= – |ELW_ICL= 5–0 |ELW_MLV= – |ELW_MIS= 0–0 | |ELW_CRY= 3–1 |ELW_ICL= 5–0 |ELW_MLV= 2–3 |ELW_MIS= 0–0 | ||
|ICL_CRY= 0–1 |ICL_ELW= – |ICL_MLV= 0–3 |ICL_MIS= – | |ICL_CRY= 0–1 |ICL_ELW= 0–3 |ICL_MLV= 0–3 |ICL_MIS= 1–2 | ||
|MLV_CRY= – |MLV_ELW= 1–1 |MLV_ICL= 3–0 |MLV_MIS= 1–1 | |MLV_CRY= 2–1 |MLV_ELW= 1–1 |MLV_ICL= 3–0 |MLV_MIS= 1–1 | ||
|MIS_CRY= 3–2 |MIS_ELW= – |MIS_ICL= 2–0 |MIS_MLV= – | |MIS_CRY= 3–2 |MIS_ELW= 1–1 |MIS_ICL= 2–0 |MIS_MLV= 1–1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
===Ranking of second-placed teams=== | |||
The best runner-up was calculated considering the number of games played in the smallest-sized group within the confederation. The best runner-up in the confederation advanced to the [[#Interconfederational play-off|play-off]]. | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-4}} | |||
{{Sports table |goals=y |short=y |width=85% | |||
|team1=UGB|team2=BAT|team3=IRS|team4=MIS | |||
|UGB_name={{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football}} | |||
|IRS_name={{Team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | |||
|MIS_name={{Team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|UGB_w=7|UGB_d=0|UGB_l=1|UGB_f=45|UGB_a=4|UGB_c=blue | |||
|BAT_w=6|BAT_d=0|BAT_l=2|BAT_f=36|BAT_a=7 | |||
|IRS_w=6|IRS_d=0|IRS_l=2|IRS_f=21|IRS_a=5 | |||
|MIS_w=3|MIS_d=5|MIS_l=0|MIS_f=11|MIS_a=7 | |||
}} | |||
{{col-3/4}} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Interconfederational play-off== | ==Interconfederational play-off== | ||
The interconfederational play-off was contested by two teams: the best group runner-up from both of the [[CTFA]] and [[WMFA]] confederational qualifying rounds. The two teams competed over a two-legged knock-out play-off, with the winners advancing to the [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]]. | |||
{{Two leg start|qual=y}} | {{Two leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner | {{Two leg result|winner=2|qualtext=Advances to [[2021 FMF World Cup|finals]]| {{team flag-rt|Natopia|football}} || 1–1<br>4–5 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}}|| 1–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}} }} | ||
{{Two leg end}} | {{Two leg end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:39, 5 July 2023
The 2021 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2021 FMF World Cup, the thirteenth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Floria and 2019 winners Senya (both AEFA). The following number of guaranteed places were assigned to each confederation:
A further place was reserved for the winners of the interconfederational play-off, which was contested between the teams that finished as the best group runners-up in both the CTFA and WMFA.
The draws for the 2021 qualifying groups were the first to use seeded pots generated from the standings of the FMF Elo Micras Rankings.
AEFA
Seedings
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Alduria (5) Hurmu (6) Lamantia (17) Jingdao (20) Raspur (23) |
Arboria (30) Constancia (31) Antakia (33) Tiana (34) Meckelnburgh (37) |
Thracistan (39) Réunion (42) Dura (45) Alrig (48) River Warriors (52) |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
Qyzylqaystan (56) Saint Andre (61) Florian Eura (62) Jääland (66) |
Çakaristan (NR) International Mandate (NR) Port Balaine (NR) Suren (NR) Voxland (NR) Zeed (NR) |
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
CTFA
Seedings
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Natopia (11) Calbion (15) Zandarijn (24) |
Passio-Corum (29) Hazar (35) North Antarctic Domain (37) |
Athlon (40) Mar Sara (41) Etourney (47) |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
Ralgon (55) Whales (57) Goëtia (64) |
Byalia (NR) New Batavia (NR) Nova Caradia (NR) Sankt Ludwigshafen (NR) South Sea Islands (NR) |
Following the seeded draw, Batır gained CTFA membership and were allocated to Group C prior to the opening round of matches.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Ranking of second-placed teams
The best runner-up was calculated considering the number of games played in the smallest-sized group within the confederation. The best runner-up in the confederation advanced to the play-off.
|
EMUFA
Seedings
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Mercury (1) Talenore (13) Nova England (16) Normark (18) Passas (19) |
Nova English Korea (22) Castilona (25) Lostisland (26) New Sussex (27) Palesmenia (44) |
Phinbella (46) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq (50) Passasian Unincorporated Territory (53) Wechua (54) Incontinentia (58)[A] |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
Graecia (59) Strait of Haifa (65) Alperkin (67) |
Arbor (NR) Dark Berry Islands (NR) Osktrava (NR) Plazas de Irian (NR) The Hexarchy (NR) West Skerry and Sri Pashana (NR) |
- ^ A Incontinentia left the FMF and were removed from Group A prior to the opening round of matches.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
After finishing with identical records, Nova English Korea and Nova England faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 2–2 with away goals in Nova English Korea's favour.
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Seedings
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Craitland (4) Shireroth (7) Elwynn (8) Tellia (9) |
Sanama (10) Batavia (12) Amokolia (14) Merenolitovina 21) |
Kalgachia (28) Unified Governorates (32) Chryse (36) Sovereign Confederation (43) |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
Ransenar (49) Drak-Modan (51) Lusa (60) Iron Cult (63) |
Franklin Islands (68) Hazarese Taka'atui (NR) Mishalacia (NR) United Isles (NR) |
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Ranking of second-placed teams
The best runner-up was calculated considering the number of games played in the smallest-sized group within the confederation. The best runner-up in the confederation advanced to the play-off.
|
Interconfederational play-off
The interconfederational play-off was contested by two teams: the best group runner-up from both of the CTFA and WMFA confederational qualifying rounds. The two teams competed over a two-legged knock-out play-off, with the winners advancing to the finals.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natopia | 1–1 4–5 (pens) |
Unified Governorates | 1–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Advances to finals |
|
|