2020–21 AEFA Champions' League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2020–21 AEFA Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which will begin on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from nineteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Urzi Magalatska FK (1st) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) | Karaorman FK (2nd) | ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC (2nd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (2nd) | Xiacheng Shining Light (1st) | Altus FC (1st) | Tirlar FC (1st) |
Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) | Daocheng FC (2nd) | Fontainebleau Union FC (2nd) | Junglecats FC (1st) |
Northcliff United (1st)TH | Athletics FC (1st) | Taft Amberjacks SC (1st) | XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st) |
Blackoak City (2nd) | Lamanspor (2nd) | Alexandretta Royals SC (2nd) | FC Mahūti (1st) |
Ostville Wednesday (3rd) | Surwich City FC (1st) | ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba (1st) | Port Saint Andre FC (1st) |
Hurmu International (1st) | Port Trinity Athletic (2nd) | Constancian Central Army FC (2nd) | FC TPS Ukkonen (1st) |
FC Kaupang (2nd) | Olimpiyat Antakşehir (1st) | Raspur Militants (1st) | Satrapan Team of Aspadana (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | Advances to round of 16 |
Olimpiyat Antakşehir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | |
Alexandretta Royals SC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 | |
Junglecats FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | −19 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Kaupang | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 11 | |
Karaorman FK | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 4 | |
XS Gürbançybaq FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | −25 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King's Lynn Town FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 11 | Advances to round of 16 |
Fontainebleau Union FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 | |
Port Trinity Athletic | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 6 | |
Satrapan Team of Aspadana | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 21 | −19 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackoak City | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Raspur Militants | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
Xiacheng Shining Light | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
Port Saint Andre FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 | Eliminated |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daocheng FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 11 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletics FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | |
Taft Amberjacks SC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 7 | |
FC Mahūti | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 | Eliminated |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 15 | Advances to round of 16 |
Surwich City FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 8 | |
Tirlar FC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 2 | |
Constancian Central Army FC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 2 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ostville Wednesday | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 15 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hurmu International | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | |
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 2 | |
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 1 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamanspor | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
Altus FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 8 | |
Urzi Magalatska FK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 7 | |
FC TPS Ukkonen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | −27 | 0 | Eliminated |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|