2020 Noka Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| count = 1 | | count = 1 | ||
| second = {{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | | second = {{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
| third = {{team flag|Hazar|football|old}} | | third = {{team flag|Hazar|football|old 2}} | ||
| fourth = {{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | | fourth = {{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | ||
| matches = 16 | | matches = 16 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
*{{team flag|Barbary|football|old}} | *{{team flag|Barbary|football|old}} | ||
*{{team flag|Hazar|football|old}} | *{{team flag|Hazar|football|old 2}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | *{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
*{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | *{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|BRB_name={{Team flag|Barbary|football|old}} | |BRB_name={{Team flag|Barbary|football|old}} | ||
|HAZ_name={{Team flag|Hazar|football|old}} | |HAZ_name={{Team flag|Hazar|football|old 2}} | ||
|PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |PHI_name={{Team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
|ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |ROT_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 30 June 2020 | |date = 30 June 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Thracistan|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Thracistan|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Barbary||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Barbary||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 0 – 2 | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 7 July 2020 | |date = 7 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 0 – 0 | |score = 0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Phinbella|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Vaduz|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Vaduz|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = 0 – 2 | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 09:26, 16 September 2021
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Phinbella |
Dates | 30 Jun – 17 Jul 2020 |
Teams | 8 (from 3 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 4 (in 4 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | New Vaduz (1st title) |
Runners-up | Phinbella |
Third place | Hazar |
Fourth place | Sanpantul |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2019 2021 → |
The 2020 Noka Cup will be an association football cup played between the national teams of eight nations. The cup will be organised and hosted by Phinbella.
Stadiums
Rintis Island | Cyberaya |
---|---|
Rintis Island Governmental Stadium | Proton City 2020 Stadium |
Capacity: 42,000 | Capacity: 69,870 |
Liancourt Rocks | Phinéas Padolski |
Liancourt Rocks Nichō Stadium | Kamp Nou |
Capacity: 62,480 | Capacity: 74,000 |
Marketing
The tournament's logo was announced on 28 April 2020, and shows a grey Noka Cup trophy and eight stars in dark blue, yellow, red, green, purple, on a blue circle. The mascot was announced on 4 June, and is named Frozie.
Broadcasting
Country | Broadcaster |
---|---|
Phinbella | KBS, NNN |
Participants
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phinbella | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Hazar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | |
Barbary | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
Thracistan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Vaduz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | Advances to semi-finals |
Sanpantul | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | |
River Warriors | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | |
Jääland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 0 |