2020 MHL Women's World Championships: Difference between revisions
Line 1,101: | Line 1,101: | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −6 ||'''2''' | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −6 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Head-to-head record: Elwynn 4–3 Jingdao (OT)<br> | |||
Head-to-head record: Kalgachia 5–6 Normark (SO)</small> | |||
{{collapse top|'C' qualifiers results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|'C' qualifiers results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} |
Revision as of 01:47, 8 March 2020
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | TBD |
Dates | TBD 2020 |
Teams | 10 |
← 2019 2021 → |
The 2020 MHL Women's World Championships will be the third edition of the MHL Women's World Championships.
Participating nations
|
|
|
|
Group stage
'A' Conference
The top eight teams in the 'A' Conference advance to the quarter-finals, with the two lowest-ranked teams being relegated to the 'B' Conference.
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Group B-I |
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
'B' Conference
Group B-I
The top two teams in the 'B' Conference gain promotion to the 'A' Conference for the 2021 edition. The bottom team will be relegated to Group B-II.
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 'A' Conference |
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nova England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Group B-II |
Group B-I results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B-II
The top team in the group gains promotion to Group B-I for the 2021 edition. The bottom two teams will be relegated to Group C-I.
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Eura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-I |
Freeland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Krasnocoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lakkvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Group C-I |
Sanama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-II results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
'C' Conference
Group C-I
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group B-II for the 2021 edition. The bottom team will be relegated to Group C-II.
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helderbourgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-II |
Incontinentia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jääland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Merenolitovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Thracistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Group C-II |
Group C-I results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C-II
The top team in the group gains promotion to Group C-I for the 2021 edition. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the 'C' qualifiers.
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-I |
Phinbella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ralgon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ransenar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 'C' qualifiers |
Group C-II results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
'C' qualifiers
The top team in the group gains promotion to Group C-II for the 2021 edition.
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elwynn | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Jingdao | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 10 | Possible promotion to Group C-II |
Normark | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 4 | |
Kalgachia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 4 | |
New Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | −6 | 2 |
Head-to-head record: Elwynn 4–3 Jingdao (OT)
Head-to-head record: Kalgachia 5–6 Normark (SO)
'C' qualifiers results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
A1 | |||||||||||||
B3 | |||||||||||||
A4 | |||||||||||||
A5 | |||||||||||||
A2 | |||||||||||||
B2 | |||||||||||||
A3 | |||||||||||||
B1 |
Quarter-finals
28 April 2020
|
Third-place Group A | – (–, –, –) |
Winner Group B |
---|---|---|
28 April 2020
|
Winner Group A | – (–, –, –) |
Third-place Group B |
---|---|---|
29 April 2020
|
Runner-up Group A | – (–, –, –) |
Runner-up Group B |
---|---|---|
29 April 2020
|
Fourth-place Group A | – (–, –, –) |
Fifth-place Group A |
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
1 May 2020
|
Winner quarter-final 3 | – (–, –, –) |
Winner quarter-final 1 |
---|---|---|
1 May 2020
|
Winner quarter-final 2 | – (–, –, –) |
Winner quarter-final 4 |
---|---|---|
Final
3 May 2020
|
Winner semi-final 2 | – (–, –, –) |
Winner semi-final 1 |
---|---|---|