2020 Ice Hockey World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Dragonmoor Arena]],[[Dragonmoor]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Dragonmoor Arena]],[[Dragonmoor]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Dragonmoor Arena]],[[Dragonmoor]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[FLO Telecom Arena]],[[Northcliff]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Dragonmoor Arena]],[[Dragonmoor]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[FLO Telecom Arena]],[[Northcliff]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 20 February 2020
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Florian Republic |
Dates | July 2020 |
Teams | 12 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 2 host cities) |
2022 → |
Qualification
Event | Date | Location | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hosts | 9th September 2019 | Florian Republic | 1 | Florian Republic |
2019 MHL World Championships | 5th–21st April 2019 | Florian Republic | 7 | Birgeshir Craitland Senya Shireroth Mar Sara Mercury [1] Nova English Korea |
Qualification Tournament | Various | 4 | River Warriors Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Lamantia Lakkvia |
Venues
Northcliff | Dragonmoor |
---|---|
FLO Telecom Arena | Dragonmoor Arena |
Capacity: 17,850 | Capacity: 18,347 |
Rosters
Each team's roster consists of at least 15 skaters (forwards, and defencemen) and 2 goaltenders, and at most 22 skaters and 3 goaltenders.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
TBC [2] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
Lakkvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ranking after Group Stage
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|
Knockout Stage
Qualification playoffs
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
3rd place playoff
v | ||
---|---|---|
Final
v | ||
---|---|---|
- ^ Particpation TBC due to security fears over the Verionian-Raspur War
- ^ Mercury or playoff winner.