2020 Ice Hockey World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| 0|{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | | 0|{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt||nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|team2 ={{Team flag||nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Ranking after Group Stage=== | ===Ranking after Group Stage=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" |
Revision as of 19:15, 20 February 2020
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Florian Republic |
Dates | July 2020 |
Teams | 12 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 2 host cities) |
2022 → |
Qualification
Event | Date | Location | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hosts | 9th September 2019 | Florian Republic | 1 | Florian Republic |
2019 MHL World Championships | 5th–21st April 2019 | Florian Republic | 7 | Birgeshir Craitland Senya Shireroth Mar Sara Mercury [1] Nova English Korea |
Qualification Tournament | Various | 4 | River Warriors Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Lamantia Lakkvia |
Venues
Northcliff | Dragonmoor |
---|---|
FLO Telecom Arena | Dragonmoor Arena |
Capacity: 17,850 | Capacity: 18,347 |
Rosters
Each team's roster consists of at least 15 skaters (forwards, and defencemen) and 2 goaltenders, and at most 22 skaters and 3 goaltenders.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
TBC [2] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Florian Republic | – (–, –, –) |
TBC |
---|---|---|
Shireroth | – (–, –, –) |
Nova English Korea |
---|---|---|
TBC | – (–, –, –) |
Nova English Korea |
---|---|---|
Florian Republic | – (–, –, –) |
Shireroth |
---|---|---|
Shireroth | – (–, –, –) |
TBC |
---|---|---|
Nova English Korea | – (–, –, –) |
Florian Republic |
---|---|---|
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
Lakkvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible advance to quarter-finals or Qualification playoffs |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Qualification playoffs |
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ranking after Group Stage
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|
Knockout Stage
Qualification playoffs
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
3rd place playoff
v | ||
---|---|---|
Final
v | ||
---|---|---|
- ^ Particpation TBC due to security fears over the Verionian-Raspur War
- ^ Mercury or playoff winner.