Difference between revisions of "2020 FMF Confederations Cup"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 174: Line 174:
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-end}}
 
{{Col-end}}
 +
==Knock-out stage==
 +
===Semi-finals===
 +
{{footballbox
 +
|date = May 2020
 +
|team1 =Winner Holders' Group {{team flag|TBD|flag}}
 +
|score = –
 +
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Hosts' Group
 +
|goals1 =
 +
|goals2 =
 +
|stadium =
 +
}}
 +
 +
 +
{{footballbox
 +
|date = May 2020
 +
|team1 =Winner Hosts' Group {{team flag|TBD|flag}}
 +
|score = –
 +
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Holders' Group
 +
|goals1 =
 +
|goals2 =
 +
|stadium =
 +
}}
 +
 +
===Third-place play-off===
 +
{{footballbox
 +
|date = June 2020
 +
|team1 =Loser Semi-final 1 {{team flag|TBD|flag}}
 +
|score = –
 +
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Loser Semi-final 2
 +
|goals1 =
 +
|goals2 =
 +
|stadium =
 +
}}
 +
 +
===Final===
 +
{{footballbox
 +
|date = June 2020
 +
|team1 =Winner Semi-final 1 {{team flag|TBD|flag}}
 +
|score = –
 +
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Winner Semi-final 2
 +
|goals1 =
 +
|goals2 =
 +
|stadium =
 +
}}
  
  

Latest revision as of 16:16, 10 November 2019

The 2020 FMF Confederations Cup will be the third edition of the FMF Confederations Cup, and will be held in the first half of 2020. The competition will be contested by the reigning champions and successful hosts of the year's four confederational championships.

List of qualified teams

Team Confederation Qualification Participation
Senya Senya AEFA 2018 Copa Apollonia winners 2nd
Lamantia Lamantia AEFA 2020 Copa Apollonia hosts 1st
Birgeshir Birgeshir CTFA 2018 CiboTap Championships winners 2nd
Zandarijn Zandarijn CTFA 2020 CiboTap Championships hosts 1st
Mercury Mercury EMUFA 2018 EMU Championships winners 3rd
Sanpantul Sanpantul EMUFA 2020 EMU Championships hosts 1st
Craitland Craitland WMFA 2018 Benacia Cup winners 1st
Batavia Batavia WMFA 2020 Benacia Cup hosts 1st

Group stage

Holders' Group

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to semi-finals
Craitland Craitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury Mercury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senya Senya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Birgeshir Craitland Mercury Senya
Birgeshir
Craitland
Mercury
Senya

Hosts' Group

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Batavia Batavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to semi-finals
Lamantia Lamantia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sanpantul Sanpantul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Batavia Lamantia Sanpantul Zandarijn
Batavia
Lamantia
Sanpantul
Zandarijn

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals

May 2020
Winner Holders' Group TBD TBD Runner-up Hosts' Group


May 2020
Winner Hosts' Group TBD TBD Runner-up Holders' Group

Third-place play-off

June 2020
Loser Semi-final 1 TBD TBD Loser Semi-final 2

Final

June 2020
Winner Semi-final 1 TBD TBD Winner Semi-final 2