2020 FMF Confederations Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==Knock-out stage== | |||
===Semi-finals=== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = May 2020 | |||
|team1 =Winner Holders' Group {{team flag|TBD|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Hosts' Group | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = May 2020 | |||
|team1 =Winner Hosts' Group {{team flag|TBD|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Runner-up Holders' Group | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Third-place play-off=== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = June 2020 | |||
|team1 =Loser Semi-final 1 {{team flag|TBD|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Loser Semi-final 2 | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = June 2020 | |||
|team1 =Winner Semi-final 1 {{team flag|TBD|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|TBD|flag}} Winner Semi-final 2 | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
Revision as of 16:16, 10 November 2019
The 2020 FMF Confederations Cup will be the third edition of the FMF Confederations Cup, and will be held in the first half of 2020. The competition will be contested by the reigning champions and successful hosts of the year's four confederational championships.
List of qualified teams
Team | Confederation | Qualification | Participation |
---|---|---|---|
Senya | AEFA | 2018 Copa Apollonia winners | 2nd |
Lamantia | AEFA | 2020 Copa Apollonia hosts | 1st |
Birgeshir | CTFA | 2018 CiboTap Championships winners | 2nd |
Zandarijn | CTFA | 2020 CiboTap Championships hosts | 1st |
Mercury | EMUFA | 2018 EMU Championships winners | 3rd |
Sanpantul | EMUFA | 2020 EMU Championships hosts | 1st |
Craitland | WMFA | 2018 Benacia Cup winners | 1st |
Batavia | WMFA | 2020 Benacia Cup hosts | 1st |
Group stage
Holders' Group
|
|
Hosts' Group
|
|
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
May 2020
|
Winner Holders' Group | – | Runner-up Hosts' Group |
---|---|---|
May 2020
|
Winner Hosts' Group | – | Runner-up Holders' Group |
---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
June 2020
|
Loser Semi-final 1 | – | Loser Semi-final 2 |
---|---|---|
Final
June 2020
|
Winner Semi-final 1 | – | Winner Semi-final 2 |
---|---|---|
|