2020 EMU Championships squads: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{{wc fs start}} | {{wc fs start}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=1|pos=GK|name=[[Taki Tolâso]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=1|pos=GK|name=[[Taki Tolâso]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=2|pos=DF|name=[[Jakop Hamar]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=2|pos=DF|name=[[Jakop Hamar]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=3|pos=DF|name=[[Shânu Mallawi]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=3|pos=DF|name=[[Shânu Mallawi]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=4|pos=DF|name=[[Petro Gjanocca]]|age=31|club={{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=4|pos=DF|name=[[Petro Gjanocca]]|age=31|club={{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=5|pos=DF|name=[[Yaghoub Farrokhzad]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Blue Valley FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=5|pos=DF|name=[[Yaghoub Farrokhzad]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Blue Valley FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=6|pos=MF|name=[[Joonas Qerunor]]|age=31|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Auraa FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=6|pos=MF|name=[[Joonas Qerunor]]|age=31|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Auraa FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=7|pos=MF|name=[[Michele Fambucci]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Sanama|name=Siccre Calcio}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=7|pos=MF|name=[[Michele Fambucci]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Siccre Calcio}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=8|pos=MF|name=[[Vernon Cristaldo]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=8|pos=MF|name=[[Vernon Cristaldo]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=9|pos=MF|name=[[Tanilo Wilamu]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Sanama|name=Tosha City FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=9|pos=MF|name=[[Tanilo Wilamu]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Tosha City FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=10|pos=MF|name=[[Peder Xvarts]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=10|pos=MF|name=[[Peder Xvarts]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[Kali Kalani]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[Kali Kalani]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[George Koka]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[George Koka]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}}}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{{wc fs player|no=17|pos=MF|name=[[Mahmud Abax]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=17|pos=MF|name=[[Mahmud Abax]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=18|pos=MF|name=[[Turan Aqabani]]|age=21|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=18|pos=MF|name=[[Turan Aqabani]]|age=21|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=19|pos=FW|name=[[Samuel Montferrat]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden Town FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=19|pos=FW|name=[[Samuel Montferrat]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Riverden Town FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=20|pos=FW|name=[[Mohsen Kalani]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=20|pos=FW|name=[[Mohsen Kalani]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}}}} | ||
{{wc fs end}} | {{wc fs end}} |
Revision as of 14:59, 19 January 2021
The 2020 EMU Championships was the ninth EMU Championships, and was held in Sanpantul between 1 and 15 August 2020. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.
Group A
Nova England
|
Phinbella
|
Sanpantul
|
Talenore
|
Group B
Lostisland
|
Mercury
|
New Sussex
|
Passas
|
|