2020 EMU Championships qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | ||
| | |2||1||1||0||4||2||+2||'''4''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]] | ||
|- {{blue line}} | |- {{blue line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | ||
|1||0||1|| | |2||1||0||1||4||1||+3||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |||
|1||1||0||0||1||0||+1||'''3''' | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | ||
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | |1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | |2||0||0||2||1||7||−6||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– |
Revision as of 08:48, 12 February 2020
The 2020 EMU Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 EMU Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.
There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Sanpantul and 2018 winners Mercury.
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runner-up Group A | – | Runner-up Group B | – | – | Advances to finals |
Runner-up Group C | – | Runner-up Group D | – | – |
|