2020 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| | |14||10||3||1||32||8||+24||'''33''' | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| | |14||7||4||3||25||18||+7||'''25''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
| | |14||6||4||4||23||14||+9||'''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
| | |14||6||3||5||23||15||+8||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
| | |14||5||4||5||18||23||−5||'''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
| | |14||4||6||4||21||20||+1||'''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| | |14||4||5||5||14||16||−2||'''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
| | |14||4||2||8||15||31||−16||'''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| | |14||2||5||7||12||24||−12||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
| | |14||1||6||7||13||27||−14||'''9''' | ||
|bgcolor=#ffcccc|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | |bgcolor=#ffcccc|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|2–4 | |2–4 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 342: | Line 347: | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|5 | |rowspan=2|5 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | ||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name= | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|7 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | ||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |align=left|Kealb FC | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Uroš Kocić}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Uroš Kocić}} | ||
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | |align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
| | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 10 December 2019
The 2020 CrFA League 1 season is the seventeenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2019 and May 2020.
Current table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherry Trees FC | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 33 | |
2 | Eĵars Town FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | |
3 | Sverige Tiem FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 22 | |
4 | Kealb FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 21 | |
5 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 19 | |
6 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 18 | |
7 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 17 | |
8 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 14 | |
9 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 11 | |
10 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 27 | −14 | 9 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Foxon | Cherry Trees FC | 12 |
2 | Łukasz Dąbrowski | Eĵars Town FC | 9 |
3 | Dräsen Isrdlvarien | Sverige Tiem FC | 8 |
Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen | Cherry Trees FC | 8 | |
5 | Owen Baine | Xäiville Teflons FC | 7 |
Jan Tórsen | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 7 | |
7 | Alexis Pellegrino | Kealb FC | 6 |
Kali Kalani | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 6 | |
Uroš Kocić | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 6 | |
Kurt Lamberti | Sverige Tiem FC | 6 | |
Will Zóma | Eĵars Town FC | 6 |