2020 CrFA League 1

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 CrFA League 1 season is the seventeenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2019 and May 2020.

Current table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 24 17 5 2 53 17 +36 56
2 Sverige Tiem FC 24 12 6 6 42 23 +19 42
3 Kealb FC 24 12 5 7 41 26 +15 41
4 Eĵars Town FC 24 11 7 6 42 29 +13 40
5 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 24 9 8 7 27 27 0 35
6 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 24 8 6 10 27 34 −7 30
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 24 5 8 11 25 37 −12 23
8 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 24 5 8 11 28 43 −15 23
9 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 24 6 3 15 25 53 −28 21
10 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 24 3 8 13 17 38 −21 17 Qualification for relegation play-off

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–4 0–2 0–1 2–1 2–2 0–0 0–2 1–1 3–0
CT 4–0 2–1 3–0 2–0 5–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 6–0
ET 1–1 3–1 3–1 2–1 3–0 3–1 2–1 3–2 2–2
HóC 2–0 2–1 1–1 1–4 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–2 0–2
KFC 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–3 3–0 4–0
OA 3–1 0–2 1–1 3–1 1–3 1–4 1–1 1–1 2–0
RD 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 1–2 0–0
ST 3–0 3–3 2–0 1–1 0–0 2–1 3–0 2–1 2–0
XT 3–1 0–1 0–1 1–2 2–2 1–1 0–1 2–1 3–2
ZK 2–1 0–1 2–4 1–3 2–1 2–1 1–2 0–2 2–1
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 1–2 0–0 2–0 1–1
CT 3–1 2–1
ET 1–3 2–3 0–0 4–0
HóC 2–0 2–0
KFC 1–0 2–2 1–1 3–1
OA 1–1 2–1
RD 3–2 1–0 2–2
ST 2–0 1–2 4–0
XT 0–0 1–3 2–1
ZK 1–3 2–1 2–3

Promotion-relegation play-off

A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to League 1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Mercury Joe Foxon Cherry Trees FC 19
2 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Eĵars Town FC 14
Craitland Dräsen Isrdlvarien Sverige Tiem FC 14
Talenore Kali Kalani Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 14
5 Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Cherry Trees FC 13
6 Craitland Will Zóma Eĵars Town FC 12
7 Craitland Jan Tórsen Róndlinga Diamonds FC 11
8 Florian Republic Owen Baine Xäiville Teflons FC 10
Mercury Michael Jolliffe Kealb FC 10
Senya Ƨinkœ Zvet Sverige Tiem FC 10