2020 Copa Apollonia squads: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Rollback |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The [[2020 Copa Apollonia]] | The [[2020 Copa Apollonia]] was the sixth [[Copa Apollonia]], and was held in [[Lamantia]] between 11 July and 26 July 2020. The competing national teams were required to name a '''squad''' of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers. | ||
==Group A== | ==Group A== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{wc fs player|no=11 |pos=FW|name=[[Sam Butcher]]|age=21|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=11 |pos=FW|name=[[Sam Butcher]]|age=21|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=GK|name=[[Patrick Marshall]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=GK|name=[[Patrick Marshall]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=13 |pos=DF|name=[[Tom-Alexander Oxlade]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name= | {{wc fs player|no=13 |pos=DF|name=[[Tom-Alexander Oxlade]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Longsight FC }}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=14 |pos=DF|name=[[Christopher Kent]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=14 |pos=DF|name=[[Christopher Kent]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=15 |pos=DF|name=[[Nicholas Evans]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=15 |pos=DF|name=[[Nicholas Evans]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}}}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{{wc fs player|no=4 |pos=DF|name=[[Filip Stojiković]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=4 |pos=DF|name=[[Filip Stojiković]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=5 |pos=DF|name=[[Vukajlo Urošević]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=5 |pos=DF|name=[[Vukajlo Urošević]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=6 |pos=MF|name=[[Todor Mijatović]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Borac Kraj}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=6 |pos=MF|name=[[Todor Mijatović]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FC Borac Kraj}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=7 |pos=MF|name=[[Radomir Ristić]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=7 |pos=MF|name=[[Radomir Ristić]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=8 |pos=MF|name=[[Vojkan Pejić]]|age=30|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Srbograd}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=8 |pos=MF|name=[[Vojkan Pejić]]|age=30|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Srbograd}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=9|pos=FW|name=[[Brajko Pejić]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Borac Kraj}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=9|pos=FW|name=[[Brajko Pejić]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FC Borac Kraj}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=10|pos=FW|name=[[Budimir Janković]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=10|pos=FW|name=[[Budimir Janković]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[Andraj Apostolević]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[Andraj Apostolević]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=GK|name=[[Živojin Antić]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Borac Kraj}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=GK|name=[[Živojin Antić]]|age=27|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FC Borac Kraj}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Draško Bačić]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Borac Kraj}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Draško Bačić]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FC Borac Kraj}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=14|pos=DF|name=[[Grgur Obradović]]|age=32|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Srbograd}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=14|pos=DF|name=[[Grgur Obradović]]|age=32|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Srbograd}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=15|pos=DF|name=[[Kostadin Savić]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=15|pos=DF|name=[[Kostadin Savić]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=16|pos=MF|name=[[Nemanja Tasić]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=16|pos=MF|name=[[Nemanja Tasić]]|age=20|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Niška Zvezda}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=17|pos=MF|name=[[Marko Milić Urošević]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=Borac Kraj}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=17|pos=MF|name=[[Marko Milić Urošević]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FC Borac Kraj}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=18|pos=MF|name=[[Zvonko Rakočević]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Palanka}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=18|pos=MF|name=[[Zvonko Rakočević]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Palanka}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=19|pos=FW|name=[[Radoš Jocić]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Palanka}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=19|pos=FW|name=[[Radoš Jocić]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Srbozemska|name=FK Palanka}}}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
{{wc fs player|no=9 |pos=MF|name=[[Srbijo Radmanović]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=KFK Dijaspora}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=9 |pos=MF|name=[[Srbijo Radmanović]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=KFK Dijaspora}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=10|pos=FW|name=[[Merku Durmel]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Merku Kuregred}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=10|pos=FW|name=[[Merku Durmel]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Merku Kuregred}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[David Gulley]]|age=28|club={{team flag| | {{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[David Gulley]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[Merku Džetiluv]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Nuví Pelezu FK}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[Merku Džetiluv]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Nuví Pelezu FK}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Merten Kuluv]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Merku Kuregred}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Merten Kuluv]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Merku Kuregred}}}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
{{wc fs player|no=11 |pos=MF|name=[[Sulei Meqba]]|age=27|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=11 |pos=MF|name=[[Sulei Meqba]]|age=27|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=FW|name=[[Sfeir Kheldumeh]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=12 |pos=FW|name=[[Sfeir Kheldumeh]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=13 |pos=FW|name=[[Amwar Hussein]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Elwynn|name=Farvælska}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=13 |pos=FW|name=[[Amwar Hussein]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Farvælska}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=14 |pos=FW|name=[[Rodriguinho]]|age=29|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=14 |pos=FW|name=[[Rodriguinho]]|age=29|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}}}} | ||
{{wc fs player|no=15 |pos=FW|name=[[Ali Chaaban]]|age=26|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Batave Livingston United}}}} | {{wc fs player|no=15 |pos=FW|name=[[Ali Chaaban]]|age=26|club={{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Batave Livingston United}}}} |
Latest revision as of 13:23, 19 June 2021
The 2020 Copa Apollonia was the sixth Copa Apollonia, and was held in Lamantia between 11 July and 26 July 2020. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.
Group A
Florian Republic
|
Lamantia
|
Srbozemska
|
Group B
Alduria
|
Jingdao
|
Lakkvia
|
Group C
Kingdom of Coria
|
Krasnarus
|
Los Liberados
|
Group D
Freeland
|
Raspur
|
Senya
|
|