2020 Copa Apollonia qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 Copa Apollonia qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 Copa Apollonia, the sixth tournament of its kind.

There are ten berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Lamantia and 2018 winners Senya.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alduria Alduria 9 9 0 0 28 5 +23 27 Advances to finals
Lakkvia Lakkvia 9 6 0 3 16 7 +9 18
Alrig Alrig 9 5 0 4 12 13 −1 15  
Réunion Réunion 9 3 2 4 9 12 −3 11 Unable to qualify
Dura Dura 9 1 2 6 6 15 −9 5
Saint Andre Saint Andre 9 0 2 7 6 25 −19 2

  Alduria Lakkvia Alrig Réunion Dura Saint Andre
Alduria 3–1
4–0

2–1
3–0
Lakkvia 0–2
2–0
2–0
2–0
4–0
Alrig 2–3
1–0
1–0
2–0
Réunion 1–4 1–0 2–1
1–1
3–1
Dura 0–3 0–2 1–2 1–0
2–2
Saint Andre 0–4 1–3 1–3 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Freeland Freeland 9 6 2 1 23 7 +16 20 Advances to finals
Raspur Raspur 9 6 2 1 15 7 +8 20
Stormark Stormark 9 3 5 1 15 9 +6 14  
Antakia Antakia 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 12
River Warriors River Warriors 9 1 2 6 7 19 −12 5
Port Ulje Port Ulje 9 1 0 8 2 22 −20 3

  Freeland Raspur Stormark Antakia River Warriors Port Ulje
Freeland
3–1
1–1
5–0
3–0
Raspur 2–1
2–2
1–2
2–1
1–0
Stormark 2–2 0–0
0–0
4–0

Antakia 0–2 1–2 1–2

3–0
River Warriors 1–2 0–2 1–1 1–1
2–0
Port Ulje 0–4 0–3 0–3 0–2 2–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 9 8 1 0 29 5 +24 25 Advances to finals
Gotzborg Gotzborg 9 4 1 4 17 14 +3 13
Srbozemska Srbozemska 9 4 1 4 14 15 −1 13  
Arboria Arboria 9 3 4 2 13 14 −1 13
Astaronia Astaronia 9 4 1 4 11 12 −1 13
Leylstadt Leylstadt 9 0 0 9 3 27 −24 0 Unable to qualify

  Kingdom of Coria Gotzborg Srbozemska Arboria Astaronia Leylstadt
Kingdom of Coria 3–2
2–0
4–0
4–0
5–0
Gotzborg 0–1
4–2
1–1
0–1
4–2
Srbozemska 1–4
1–2
2–1
1–0
Arboria 2–2 3–1 1–1
2–2

Astaronia 1–2 1–2 1–0
2–0
Leylstadt 0–4 0–3 0–4 1–2 0–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Florian Republic 9 8 0 1 28 5 +23 24 Advances to finals
Los Liberados Los Liberados 9 5 2 2 18 11 +7 17
Constancia Constancia 9 4 3 2 17 10 +7 15  
Victoria Victoria 9 4 2 3 18 11 +7 14 Unable to qualify
Graustark Graustark 9 2 1 6 12 25 −13 7
Florian Eura Florian Eura 9 0 0 9 4 35 −31 0

  Florian Republic Los Liberados Constancia Victoria Graustark Florian Eura
Florian Republic 3–0
2–1
2–0
6–1
4–1
Los Liberados 1–0
1–1
2–2
4–2
4–0
Constancia 1–2
2–1
3–1
4–1
Victoria 2–0 1–1
3–1
4–1
Graustark 0–3 1–3 1–1 2–1
3–1
Florian Eura 0–6 0–3 0–3 0–4

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Krasnarus Krasnarus 9 7 1 1 22 5 +17 22 Advances to finals
Jingdao Jingdao 9 5 2 2 26 5 +21 17
Thracistan Thracistan 9 5 2 2 15 10 +5 17  
Tiana Tiana 9 4 2 3 12 9 +3 14
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 9 2 1 6 7 16 −9 7 Unable to qualify
Jääland Jääland 9 0 0 9 3 40 −37 0

  Krasnarus Jingdao Thracistan Tiana Qyzylqaystan Jääland
Krasnarus 2–1
2–0
3–0
3–1
4–0
Jingdao 0–0
2–0
3–0

6–0
Thracistan 2–1 2–2
2–0
2–0
4–1
Tiana 1–0 1–1
1–0
5–0
Qyzylqaystan 0–2 0–5 1–2 0–0
3–0
Jääland 1–5 0–7 0–4 1–2