2020 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
*{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | *{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
*{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | *{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
*{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | *{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} (hosts) | *{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} (hosts) | ||
*{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | *{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
*{{team flag|Senya|football}} (holders) | *{{team flag|Senya|football}} (holders) | ||
*{{ | *{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 3 June 2020
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Lamantia |
Dates | 11 – 26 July 2020 |
Teams | 12 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 6 (in 6 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 20 |
← 2018 2022 → |
The 2020 Copa Apollonia will be the sixth tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and will be held in Lamantia between 11 July and 26 July 2020. The twelve competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in six stadiums in six different cities around Lamantia.
Hosting
Lamantia was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Lamantian bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- Kolgrad Stadium, Colgrad
- Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien, Lamantia
- Military Games Stadium, Nordkamp
- Olympiastadion, Bergdorf
- Space City Stadium, Space City
- The Walks, King's Lynn
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
26 July 2020
|
Loser Semi-final 1 | – | Loser Semi-final 2 |
---|---|---|
Final
Goalscorers
See also
|
|