2020 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
(40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| city = | | city = | ||
| country = {{team flag|Lamantia}} | | country = {{team flag|Lamantia}} | ||
| dates = 11 – 26 | | dates = 11 – 26 Jul 2020 | ||
| num_teams = 12 | | num_teams = 12 | ||
| confederations = 1 | | confederations = 1 | ||
| venues = 6 | | venues = 6 | ||
| cities = 6 | | cities = 6 | ||
| champion = | | champion = {{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
| count = | | count = 1 | ||
| second = | | second = {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
| third = | | third = {{team flag|Alduria|football}} | ||
| fourth = | | fourth = {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
| matches = 20 | | matches = 20 | ||
| goals = | | goals = 60 | ||
| top_scorer = | | top_scorer = {{team flag|Alduria|name=Andrew Miller}}<br>{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Sam Butcher}} | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| prevseason = [[2018 Copa Apollonia|2018]] | | prevseason = [[2018 Copa Apollonia|2018]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2020 Copa Apollonia''' | The '''2020 Copa Apollonia''' was the sixth tournament of the [[Copa Apollonia]], and was held in [[Lamantia]] between 11 July and 26 July 2020. The twelve competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in six stadiums in six different cities around Lamantia. | ||
The tournament was won by the [[Florian Republic national football team|Florian Republic]], for their first ever title, who beat the [[Kingdom of Coria national football team|Kingdom of Coria]] in the final in [[Space City]]. | |||
==Hosting== | ==Hosting== | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
==Squads== | ==Squads== | ||
{{main|2020 Copa Apollonia squads}} | {{main|2020 Copa Apollonia squads}} | ||
Teams | Teams were required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20. | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
The group draw was made by [[FMF]] President [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] and [[AEFA]] President [[Barnaby Rudolph]]. | |||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1= | |team1=FLO|team2=LAM|team3=SRB | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|LAM_name={{Team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |LAM_name={{Team flag|Lamantia|football}} | ||
| | |FLO_name={{Team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
|SRB_name={{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|LAM_w= | |LAM_w=1|LAM_d=0|LAM_l=1|LAM_f=2|LAM_a=2|LAM_c=green | ||
| | |FLO_w=2|FLO_d=0|FLO_l=0|FLO_f=5|FLO_a=0|FLO_c=green | ||
|SRB_w=0|SRB_d=0|SRB_l=2|SRB_f=0|SRB_a=5 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 11 July 2020 | |date = 11 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Sam Butcher|Butcher]] {{goal|38}}<br>[[Cristiano Ramirez|Ramirez]] {{goal|67}} | ||
|stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | |stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 14 July 2020 | |date = 14 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Srbozemska|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Srbozemska|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Ben Cunningham|Cunningham]] {{goal|15}}<br>[[Sam Butcher|Butcher]] {{goal|36}}<br>[[Derek Campos|Campos]] {{goal|85}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Olympiastadion]], [[Bergdorf]] | |stadium = [[Olympiastadion]], [[Bergdorf]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2020 | |date = 17 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Srbozemska|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Srbozemska|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Stephan Bayer|Bayer]] {{goal|40||78}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | |stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1= | |team1=ALD|team2=DAO|team3=LKV | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_3= |rows_3=1 | |qual_3= |rows_3=1 | ||
| | |ALD_name={{Team flag|Alduria|football}} | ||
|DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|LKV_name={{Team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
| | |ALD_w=2|ALD_d=0|ALD_l=0|ALD_f=7|ALD_a=2|ALD_c=green | ||
|DAO_w=1|DAO_d=0|DAO_l=1|DAO_f=3|DAO_a=4|DAO_c=green | |||
|LKV_w=0|LKV_d=0|LKV_l=2|LKV_f=2|LKV_a=6 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 11 July 2020 | |date = 11 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Álexis Carrasco|Álexis]] {{goal|8}}<br>[[François Bousquet|Bousquet]] {{goal|72}}<br>[[Andrew Miller|Miller]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Lim Taodong|Lim]] {{goal|88}} | ||
|stadium = [[ | |stadium = [[Olympiastadion]], [[Bergdorf]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 14 July 2020 | |date = 14 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Tahara Shinwa|Tahara]] {{goal|67}}<br>[[Li Dongzhua|Li]] {{goal|76}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Mika Førvossen|Førvossen]] {{goal|25}} | ||
|stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | |stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2020 | |date = 17 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Kristján Viðarsson|Viðarsson]] {{goal|32}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Andrew Miller|Miller]] {{goal|12||55}}<br>[[Tamer Modrem|Modrem]] {{goal|63}}<br>[[Omar Meeks|Meeks]] {{goal|84}} | ||
|stadium = [[ | |stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1= | |team1=KRS|team2=KOR|team3=LIB | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_3= |rows_3=1 | |qual_3= |rows_3=1 | ||
| | |KOR_name={{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
|KRS_name={{Team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |||
|LIB_name={{Team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
| | |KOR_w=0|KOR_d=2|KOR_l=0|KOR_f=2|KOR_a=2|KOR_c=green | ||
|KRS_w=1|KRS_d=1|KRS_l=0|KRS_f=2|KRS_a=1|KRS_c=green | |||
|LIB_w=0|LIB_d=1|LIB_l=1|LIB_f=1|LIB_a=2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 11 July 2020 | |date = 11 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Nemanja Ahčev|Ahčev]] {{goal|47}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[David Gulley|Gulley]] {{goal|18}} | ||
|stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | |stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 14 July 2020 | |date = 14 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Los Liberados|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Los Liberados|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Merku Durmel|Durmel]] {{goal|87}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | |stadium = [[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2020 | |date = 17 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Los Liberados|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Los Liberados|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Fernando Diaz|Diaz]] {{goal|16}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Martin Ćorluka|Ćorluka]] {{goal|77}} | ||
|stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | |stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1=DES|team2= | |team1=DES|team2=RUR|team3=PRF | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|football}} | |DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
| | |PRF_name={{Team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
|RUR_name={{Team flag|Raspur|football}} | |||
|DES_w= | |DES_w=2|DES_d=0|DES_l=0|DES_f=6|DES_a=1|DES_c=green | ||
| | |PRF_w=0|PRF_d=1|PRF_l=1|PRF_f=3|PRF_a=6 | ||
|RUR_w=0|RUR_d=1|RUR_l=1|RUR_f=4|RUR_a=6|RUR_c=green | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 11 July 2020 | |date = 11 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Freeland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|22||28}}<br>[[Kiket Volinsk|K. Volinsk]] {{goal|55}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[ | |stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 14 July 2020 | |date = 14 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Raspur|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Robert Laskowski|Laskowski]] {{goal|4}}<br>[[Szymon Woźniak|Woźniak]] {{goal|43}}<br>[[Tomasz Kaźmierczak|Kaźmierczak]] {{goal|83}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Sfeir Kheldumeh|Kheldumeh]] {{goal|45||78|pen.}}<br>[[Amwar Hussein|Hussein]] {{goal|63}} | ||
|stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | |stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2020 | |date = 17 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Raspur|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Jair Ali|Ali]] {{goal|38}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Barnaby Hands|Hands]] {{goal|49}}<br>[[Kiket Volinsk|K. Volinsk]] {{goal|52}}<br>[[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|89}} | ||
|stadium = [[ | |stadium = [[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 268: | Line 266: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 July 2020 | |date = 20 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Cristiano Ramirez|Ramirez]] {{goal|22||66}}<br>[[Kian Wright|Wright]] {{goal|45}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Lim Taodong|Lim]] {{goal|56}} | ||
|stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | |stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 278: | Line 276: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 July 2020 | |date = 20 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Andrew Miller|Miller]] {{goal|43|pen.}}<br>[[Álexis Carrasco|Álexis]] {{goal|82}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Reuben Frederiksen|R. Frederiksen]] {{goal|14}} | ||
|stadium = [[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | |stadium = [[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 288: | Line 286: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 July 2020 | |date = 20 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Raspur|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Merku Durmel|Durmel]] {{goal|58}}<br>[[Demjen Čukčič|Čukčič]] {{goal|113}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Sfeir Kheldumeh|Kheldumeh]] {{goal|89}} | ||
|stadium = [[Olympiastadion]], [[Bergdorf]] | |stadium = [[Olympiastadion]], [[Bergdorf]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 298: | Line 296: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 July 2020 | |date = 20 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | |stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | ||
|penalties1 =[[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Barnaby Hands|Hands]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jack Smith|Smith]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Harë Ëgermarč|Ëgermarč]] {{penmiss|Over}} | |||
|penaltyscore =3 – 5 | |||
|penalties2 ={{pengoal}} [[Aleksandar Mileusnić|Mileusnić]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Uroš Kocić|Kocić]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Nemanja Ahčev|Ahčev]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Saša Pešić|Pešić]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Danijel Despotović|Despotović]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 309: | Line 310: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 July 2020 | |date = 23 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Sam Butcher|Butcher]] {{goal|21||37}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Srbijo Radmanović|Radmanović]] {{goal|85}} | ||
|stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | |stadium = [[Kolgrad Stadium]], [[Colgrad]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 319: | Line 320: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 July 2020 | |date = 23 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 3<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera|d'Oliviera]] {{goal|40}}<br>[[Vincent Chertrand-Pernet|Chertrand-Pernet]] {{goal|73}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Aleksandar Mileusnić|Mileusnić]] {{goal|29||94}}<br>[[Uroš Kocić|Kocić]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | |stadium = [[Military Games Stadium]], [[Nordkamp]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 330: | Line 331: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 26 July 2020 | |date = 26 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Alduria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Andrew Miller|Miller]] {{goal|16}}<br>[[Loïc Montraneau|Montraneau]] {{goal|70}} | ||
|stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | |stadium = [[Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien]], [[Lamantia (city)|Lamantia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 341: | Line 342: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 26 July 2020 | |date = 26 July 2020 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Dave Wheeler|Wheeler]] {{goal|32}}<br>[[Sam Butcher|Butcher]] {{goal|64}}<br>[[Ryan Clark|Clark]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | |stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%" | |||
|- | |||
!2020 Copa Apollonia<br />Winners | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{team flag big|Florian Republic|football}}'''''First title'' | |||
|} | |||
==Goalscorers== | ==Goalscorers== | ||
;5 goals | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Andrew Miller}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Sam Butcher}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
;3 goals | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Raspur|name=Sfeir Kheldumeh}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
;2 goals | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Álexis Carrasco}} | |||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Lim Taodong}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Aleksandar Mileusnić}} | |||
*{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Merku Durmel}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Stephan Bayer}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Kiket Volinsk}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
;1 goal | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=François Bousquet}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Omar Meeks}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |||
*{{team flag|Alduria|name=Loïc Montraneau}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Derek Campos}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Ryan Clark}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Ben Cunningham}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dave Wheeler}} | |||
*{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Kian Wright}} | |||
*{{team flag|Freeland|name=Tomasz Kaźmierczak}} | |||
*{{team flag|Freeland|name=Robert Laskowski}} | |||
*{{team flag|Freeland|name=Szymon Woźniak}} | |||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Li Dongzhua}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Tahara Shinwa}} | |||
*{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Nemanja Ahčev}} | |||
*{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Martin Ćorluka}} | |||
*{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Uroš Kocić}} | |||
*{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Demjen Čukčič}} | |||
*{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=David Gulley}} | |||
*{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Srbijo Radmanović}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Mika Førvossen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Kristján Viðarsson}} | |||
*{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Reuben Frederiksen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Los Liberados|name=Fernando Diaz}} | |||
*{{team flag|Raspur|name=Jair Ali}} | |||
*{{team flag|Raspur|name=Amwar Hussein}} | |||
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Latest revision as of 23:04, 31 July 2023
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Lamantia |
Dates | 11 – 26 Jul 2020 |
Teams | 12 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 6 (in 6 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Florian Republic (1st title) |
Runners-up | Kingdom of Coria |
Third place | Alduria |
Fourth place | Krasnarus |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 20 |
Goals scored | 60 (3 per match) |
Top scorer(s) |
Andrew Miller Sam Butcher |
← 2018 2022 → |
The 2020 Copa Apollonia was the sixth tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and was held in Lamantia between 11 July and 26 July 2020. The twelve competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in six stadiums in six different cities around Lamantia.
The tournament was won by the Florian Republic, for their first ever title, who beat the Kingdom of Coria in the final in Space City.
Hosting
Lamantia was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Lamantian bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- Kolgrad Stadium, Colgrad
- Leichtathletikstadion Stadt Lamantien, Lamantia
- Military Games Stadium, Nordkamp
- Olympiastadion, Bergdorf
- Space City Stadium, Space City
- The Walks, King's Lynn
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and AEFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Lamantia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
Srbozemska | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Jingdao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
Lakkvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krasnarus | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Los Liberados | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Raspur | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 1 | |
Freeland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 |
14 July 2020
|
Freeland | 3 – 3 | Raspur |
---|---|---|
Laskowski 4' Woźniak 43' Kaźmierczak 83' |
Kheldumeh 45', 78' (pen.) Hussein 63' |
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
20 July 2020
|
Senya | 0 – 0 (a.e.t.) |
Kingdom of Coria |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
Danetskë Hands Smith Ëgermarč |
3 – 5 | Mileusnić Kocić Ahčev Pešić Despotović |
Semi-finals
23 July 2020
|
Alduria | 2 – 3 (a.e.t.) |
Kingdom of Coria |
---|---|---|
d'Oliviera 40' Chertrand-Pernet 73' |
Mileusnić 29', 94' Kocić 90' |
Third-place play-off
Final
2020 Copa Apollonia Winners |
---|
Florian Republic |
Goalscorers
- 5 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
See also
|
|