This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020 CiboTap Championships qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2020 CiboTap Championships, the eleventh tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Zandarijn and 2018 winners Birgeshir.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Etourney Etourney 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6 13 Advances to finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8 12 Advances to second round
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10  
Goëtia Goëtia 6 0 0 6 1 18 −17 0

  Etourney Greater Sangun North Antarctic Domain Goëtia
Etourney 1–0
2–1
2–1
Greater Sangun 3–2
2–0
4–0
North Antarctic Domain 2–2 1–0
3–0
Goëtia 0–4 0–3 0–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 6 6 0 0 22 6 +16 18 Advances to finals
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 6 3 1 2 11 10 +1 10 Advances to second round
Athlon Athlon 6 1 2 3 10 10 0 5  
Two Martyrs Two Martyrs 6 0 1 5 1 18 −17 1

  Natopia Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Athlon Two Martyrs
Natopia 3–2
3–1
6–0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–4
2–2
3–0
Athlon 2–3 1–2
4–0
Two Martyrs 1–3 0–2 0–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 6 3 2 1 11 5 +6 11 Advances to finals
Arcadia Arcadia 6 2 2 2 10 8 +2 8 Advances to second round
Mar Sara Mar Sara 6 2 1 3 5 8 −3 7  
Ralgon Ralgon 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7

  Passio-Corum Arcadia Mar Sara Ralgon
Passio-Corum 2–1
2–0
4–0
Arcadia 1–1
0–0
3–0
Mar Sara 2–1 1–2
2–1
Ralgon 1–1 4–3 2–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 5 1 0 17 2 +15 16 Advances to finals
Helderbourgh Helderbourgh 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8 Advances to second round
Caradia Caradia 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8  
Lusa Lusa 6 0 1 5 3 19 −16 1

  North Antarctica Helderbourgh Caradia Lusa
North Antarctica 3–1
2–1
6–0
Helderbourgh 0–0
1–1
3–1
Caradia 0–4 2–1
4–0
Lusa 0–2 1–3 1–1

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1–1 (a) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1–1 0–0 Advances to finals
Arcadia Arcadia 2–4 Helderbourgh Helderbourgh 2–1 0–3