2020–21 Micras Champions' Hockey League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Teams | 16 |
← 2019–20 2021–22 → |
Team Allocation
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Stiks | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Dragonmoor Storm | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 10 | |
Nafferton Panthers | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 10 | |
Newcastle Leopards | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 4 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kincester Kraken | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Bisminster Battalion | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 9 | |
Birmingham Bruins | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 8 | |
Lunaris | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 23 | −8 | 7 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Havenbarrow Giants | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Northcliff Capitals | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 11 | |
Craitish Cosmos | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 23 | −9 | 9 | |
Fatehpur Sikri Buccaneers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 31 | −17 | 3 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Longsight Jets | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 15 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Northcliff Golden Knights | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 11 | |
Mercury Hornets | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 6 | |
Castleton Vikings | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 27 | −12 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
In the knock-out stages, the four group winners are drawn against the four group runners-up, with the group winners having home advantage for the second leg. In the semi-finals, the team with the best record in this season's competition will have home advantage in the second leg, and this also applies in the final. The start of the knock-out stages was delayed as a result of the ongoing ICHL players' strike.
Quarter-finals
26 January 2021
|
Bisminster Battalion | – | Longsight Jets |
---|---|---|
28 January 2021
|
Longsight Jets | – | Bisminster Battalion |
---|---|---|
26 January 2021
|
Northcliff Golden Knights | – | Havenbarrow Giants |
---|---|---|
28 January 2021
|
Havenbarrow Giants | – | Northcliff Golden Knights |
---|---|---|
28 January 2021
|
Northcliff Capitals | – | Dyas Stiks |
---|---|---|
28 January 2021
|
Dyas Stiks | – | Northcliff Capitals |
---|---|---|
26 January 2021
|
Dragonmoor Storm | – | Kincester Kraken |
---|---|---|
28 January 2021
|
Kincester Kraken | – | Dragonmoor Storm |
---|---|---|
Semi finals
TBD 2021
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2021
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2021
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2021
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
TBD 2021
|
– | ||
---|---|---|