This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020–21 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 EMUFA Champions' League is the tenth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams participated in the competition from seventeen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Mercury Dynamo Deacon (1st)TH Castilona Atletico Fegona (3rd) Lostisland FK Dinamo (2nd) Normark Fanghorn IF (2nd)
Mercury May Wanderers (2nd) Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi (1st) New Sussex West Grinstead FC (1st) New Vaduz FC New Vaduz (1st)
Mercury Cook Island FC (3rd) Sanpantul Kipei Ninja (2nd) New Sussex AFC Heartpool (2nd) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (1st)
Talenore Blue Valley FC (1st) Sanpantul Diyu Harbour (3rd) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq (1st) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (1st)
Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC (2nd) Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC (1st) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq (2nd) Graecia Cliffton State Football Academy (1st)
Talenore Citizen FC (3rd) Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges (2nd) Wechua FC Maqanakuy Parap (1st) The Hexarchy Ashtaroth Eagles (1st)
Castilona Real Livingston (1st) Phinbella Albirex Niigatawas FC (3rd) Wechua FC Qullasuyu Rimarima (2nd) Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC (1st)
Castilona Deportivo Torreruña (2nd) Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor (1st) Normark Galvø FK (1st) Osktrava ŠK Požun (1st)

Group Stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Talenore Citizen FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lostisland FK Dinamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Wechua FC Maqanakuy Parap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group A results

6 October 2020
Citizen FC Talenore Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

6 October 2020
FC Maqanakuy Parap Wechua Lostisland FK Dinamo

20 October 2020
FK Dinamo Lostisland Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

20 October 2020
Citizen FC Talenore Wechua FC Maqanakuy Parap

3 November 2020
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella Wechua FC Maqanakuy Parap

3 November 2020
FK Dinamo Lostisland Talenore Citizen FC

17 November 2020
FC Maqanakuy Parap Wechua Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

17 November 2020
Citizen FC Talenore Lostisland FK Dinamo

1 December 2020
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella Lostisland FK Dinamo

1 December 2020
FC Maqanakuy Parap Wechua Talenore Citizen FC

15 December 2020
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella Talenore Citizen FC

15 December 2020
FK Dinamo Lostisland Wechua FC Maqanakuy Parap

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Castilona Real Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B results

6 October 2020
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore Castilona Real Livingston

6 October 2020
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq

20 October 2020
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Castilona Real Livingston

20 October 2020
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

3 November 2020
Real Livingston Castilona Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

3 November 2020
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

17 November 2020
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands Castilona Real Livingston

17 November 2020
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq

1 December 2020
Real Livingston Castilona Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq

1 December 2020
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

15 December 2020
Real Livingston Castilona Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

15 December 2020
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Castilona Atletico Fegona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Normark Fanghorn IF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C results

6 October 2020
Atletico Fegona Castilona Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

6 October 2020
Fanghorn IF Normark Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

20 October 2020
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

20 October 2020
Atletico Fegona Castilona Normark Fanghorn IF

3 November 2020
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul Normark Fanghorn IF

3 November 2020
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea Castilona Atletico Fegona

17 November 2020
Fanghorn IF Normark Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

17 November 2020
Atletico Fegona Castilona Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

1 December 2020
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

1 December 2020
Fanghorn IF Normark Castilona Atletico Fegona

15 December 2020
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul Castilona Atletico Fegona

15 December 2020
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea Normark Fanghorn IF

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New Vaduz FC New Vaduz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Sanpantul Kipei Ninja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Sussex AFC Heartpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Graecia Cliffton State Football Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D results

6 October 2020
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

6 October 2020
Cliffton State Football Academy Graecia New Sussex AFC Heartpool

20 October 2020
AFC Heartpool New Sussex New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

20 October 2020
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul Graecia Cliffton State Football Academy

3 November 2020
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz Graecia Cliffton State Football Academy

3 November 2020
AFC Heartpool New Sussex Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

17 November 2020
Cliffton State Football Academy Graecia New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

17 November 2020
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul New Sussex AFC Heartpool

1 December 2020
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz New Sussex AFC Heartpool

1 December 2020
Cliffton State Football Academy Graecia Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

15 December 2020
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

15 December 2020
AFC Heartpool New Sussex Graecia Cliffton State Football Academy

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Mercury May Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Wechua FC Qullasuyu Rimarima 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E results

6 October 2020
May Wanderers Mercury Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

6 October 2020
FC Qullasuyu Rimarima Wechua Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges

20 October 2020
Frostfire Cyborges Phinbella Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

20 October 2020
May Wanderers Mercury Wechua FC Qullasuyu Rimarima

3 November 2020
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland Wechua FC Qullasuyu Rimarima

3 November 2020
Frostfire Cyborges Phinbella Mercury May Wanderers

17 November 2020
FC Qullasuyu Rimarima Wechua Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

17 November 2020
May Wanderers Mercury Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges

1 December 2020
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges

1 December 2020
FC Qullasuyu Rimarima Wechua Mercury May Wanderers

15 December 2020
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland Mercury May Wanderers

15 December 2020
Frostfire Cyborges Phinbella Wechua FC Qullasuyu Rimarima

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Blue Valley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Sanpantul Diyu Harbour 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Phinbella Albirex Niigatawas FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Normark Galvø FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F results

6 October 2020
Diyu Harbour Sanpantul Talenore Blue Valley FC

6 October 2020
Galvø FK Normark Phinbella Albirex Niigatawas FC

20 October 2020
Albirex Niigatawas FC Phinbella Talenore Blue Valley FC

20 October 2020
Diyu Harbour Sanpantul Normark Galvø FK

3 November 2020
Blue Valley FC Talenore Normark Galvø FK

3 November 2020
Albirex Niigatawas FC Phinbella Sanpantul Diyu Harbour

17 November 2020
Galvø FK Normark Talenore Blue Valley FC

17 November 2020
Diyu Harbour Sanpantul Phinbella Albirex Niigatawas FC

1 December 2020
Blue Valley FC Talenore Phinbella Albirex Niigatawas FC

1 December 2020
Galvø FK Normark Sanpantul Diyu Harbour

15 December 2020
Blue Valley FC Talenore Sanpantul Diyu Harbour

15 December 2020
Albirex Niigatawas FC Phinbella Normark Galvø FK

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Castilona Deportivo Torreruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Osktrava ŠK Požun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G results

6 October 2020
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona Mercury Dynamo Deacon

6 October 2020
ŠK Požun Osktrava Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq

20 October 2020
Åstad Amaroq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Mercury Dynamo Deacon

20 October 2020
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona Osktrava ŠK Požun

3 November 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury Osktrava ŠK Požun

3 November 2020
Åstad Amaroq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

17 November 2020
ŠK Požun Osktrava Mercury Dynamo Deacon

17 November 2020
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq

1 December 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq

1 December 2020
ŠK Požun Osktrava Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

15 December 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

15 December 2020
Åstad Amaroq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Osktrava ŠK Požun

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New Sussex West Grinstead FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to round of 16
Mercury Cook Island FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Incontinentia Harbourside Football 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
The Hexarchy Ashtaroth Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H results

6 October 2020
Cook Island FC Mercury New Sussex West Grinstead FC

6 October 2020
Ashtaroth Eagles The Hexarchy Incontinentia Harbourside Football

20 October 2020
Harbourside Football Incontinentia New Sussex West Grinstead FC

20 October 2020
Cook Island FC Mercury The Hexarchy Ashtaroth Eagles

3 November 2020
West Grinstead FC New Sussex The Hexarchy Ashtaroth Eagles

3 November 2020
Harbourside Football Incontinentia Mercury Cook Island FC

17 November 2020
Ashtaroth Eagles The Hexarchy New Sussex West Grinstead FC

17 November 2020
Cook Island FC Mercury Incontinentia Harbourside Football

1 December 2020
West Grinstead FC New Sussex Incontinentia Harbourside Football

1 December 2020
Ashtaroth Eagles The Hexarchy Mercury Cook Island FC

15 December 2020
West Grinstead FC New Sussex Mercury Cook Island FC

15 December 2020
Harbourside Football Incontinentia The Hexarchy Ashtaroth Eagles

Knock-out stages