2020–21 CTFA Champions' League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2020–21 CTFA Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which will begin on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Sixteen teams will participate in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Pentyre Dragons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | |
Etourney FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 6 | |
Doza Dragons | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mehlville Panthers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Arwyn Llysthur | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | |
Hazar Linyitspor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | |
Augustgrad FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | |
Lindström Leopards | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
Carolia FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Holstein Harriers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
FC Volksburg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
Hergon Heretics | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 2 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 February 2021, and the second on 16 February 2021. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 February 2020
|
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | – | Grenstad Verenigd FC |
---|---|---|
16 February 2020
|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | – | Nevişahsınamünhasır FK |
---|---|---|
2 February 2020
|
Pentyre Dragons | – | Mehlville Panthers |
---|---|---|
16 February 2020
|
Mehlville Panthers | – | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
2 February 2020
|
Holstein Harriers | – | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
16 February 2020
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | – | Holstein Harriers |
---|---|---|
2 February 2020
|
Arwyn Llysthur | – | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
16 February 2020
|
AFC Hamstadt | – | Arwyn Llysthur |
---|---|---|
|
|