2020–21 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} <small>([[2020 Zandt League|1st]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} <small>([[2020 Zandt League|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Mehlville Panthers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Mehlville Panthers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Hazar||old|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Hazar||old 2|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2020 Zandt League|2nd]])</small><sup>[[2019–20 CTFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2020 Zandt League|2nd]])</small><sup>[[2019–20 CTFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Hazar||old|name=Hazar Linyitspor}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Hazar||old 2|name=Hazar Linyitspor}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Athlon|name=Doza Dragons}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Athlon|name=Doza Dragons}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|ARL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} | |ARL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} | ||
|AUG_name={{Team flag|Mar Sara|name=Augustgrad FC}} | |AUG_name={{Team flag|Mar Sara|name=Augustgrad FC}} | ||
|HZL_name={{Team flag|Hazar||old|name=Hazar Linyitspor}} | |HZL_name={{Team flag|Hazar||old 2|name=Hazar Linyitspor}} | ||
|MEH_w=3|MEH_d=2|MEH_l=1|MEH_f=10|MEH_a=6|MEH_c=green | |MEH_w=3|MEH_d=2|MEH_l=1|MEH_f=10|MEH_a=6|MEH_c=green | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 October 2020 | |date =6 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} Augustgrad FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} Augustgrad FC | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Hazar Linyitspor | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Hazar Linyitspor | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|team1 =Mehlville Panthers {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |team1 =Mehlville Panthers {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Hazar Linyitspor | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Hazar Linyitspor | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2020 | |date =17 November 2020 | ||
|team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Mehlville Panthers | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Mehlville Panthers | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2020 | |date =1 December 2020 | ||
|team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Hazar Linyitspor {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|team1 =Augustgrad FC {{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} | |team1 =Augustgrad FC {{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Hazar Linyitspor | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Hazar Linyitspor | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|HAM_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | |HAM_name={{Team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | ||
|CAR_name={{Team flag|Mar Sara|name=Carolia FC}} | |CAR_name={{Team flag|Mar Sara|name=Carolia FC}} | ||
|NEV_name={{Team flag|Hazar||old|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} | |NEV_name={{Team flag|Hazar||old 2|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} | ||
|LIN_w=3|LIN_d=1|LIN_l=2|LIN_f=11|LIN_a=6 | |LIN_w=3|LIN_d=1|LIN_l=2|LIN_f=11|LIN_a=6 | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 October 2020 | |date =6 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} Carolia FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} Carolia FC | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2020 | |date =17 November 2020 | ||
|team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2020 | |date =1 December 2020 | ||
|team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 =Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|team1 =Carolia FC {{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} | |team1 =Carolia FC {{team flag|Mar Sara|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 3 | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 February 2021 | |date =2 February 2021 | ||
|team1 = Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | |team1 = Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | ||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
|team1 = Grenstad Verenigd FC {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 = Grenstad Verenigd FC {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old 2}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 663: | Line 663: | ||
|team1 = Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 = Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 671: | Line 671: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 March 2021 | |date =29 March 2021 | ||
|team1 = Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{Team flag|Hazar|flag}} | |team1 = Nevişahsınamünhasır FK {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | |score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
|team1 = Pentyre Dragons {{Team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 = Pentyre Dragons {{Team flag|Calbion|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | |score =1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hazar|flag|old}} Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | ||
|goals1 = [[Peter Harbers|Harbers]] {{goal|42}} | |goals1 = [[Peter Harbers|Harbers]] {{goal|42}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Tahir Bælbæyojk|Bælbæyojk]] {{goal|61}} | |goals2 = [[Tahir Bælbæyojk|Bælbæyojk]] {{goal|61}} |
Revision as of 09:30, 16 September 2021
The 2020–21 CTFA Champions' League was the tenth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2021. Sixteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Grenstad Verenigd FC (1st) | Mehlville Panthers (2nd) | Nevişahsınamünhasır FK (1st) | Hergon Heretics (1st) |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd)TH | Holstein Harriers (3rd) | Hazar Linyitspor (2nd) | Doza Dragons (2nd) |
AFC Hamstadt (3rd) | Pentyre Dragons (1st) | Carolia FC (1st) | Etourney FC (1st) |
Lindström Leopards (1st) | Arwyn Llysthur (2nd) | Augustgrad FC (2nd) | FC Volksburg (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Pentyre Dragons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | |
Etourney FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 6 | |
Doza Dragons | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mehlville Panthers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Arwyn Llysthur | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | |
Hazar Linyitspor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | |
Augustgrad FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | |
Lindström Leopards | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
Carolia FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Holstein Harriers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
FC Volksburg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
Hergon Heretics | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 2 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 February 2021, and the second on 16 February 2021. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 February 2021
|
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK | 1 – 1 | Grenstad Verenigd FC |
---|---|---|
16 February 2021
|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 0 – 1 | Nevişahsınamünhasır FK |
---|---|---|
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
2 February 2021
|
Pentyre Dragons | 2 – 1 | Mehlville Panthers |
---|---|---|
16 February 2021
|
Mehlville Panthers | 0 – 1 | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
Pentyre Dragons win 3–1 on aggregate.
2 February 2021
|
Holstein Harriers | 1 – 0 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
16 February 2021
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 3 – 1 | Holstein Harriers |
---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
2 February 2021
|
Arwyn Llysthur | 0 – 0 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
16 February 2021
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 1 | Arwyn Llysthur |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Arwyn Llysthur win on away goals.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 March 2021, and the second on 29 March 2021. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
15 March 2021
|
Arwyn Llysthur | 4 – 3 | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
Finchley 24' Lloyd 61', 73' O'Shea 84' |
Huw 37' (pen.) Harbers 47' Grainor 53' |
Scores tied at 5–5 on aggregate. Pentyre Dragons win on away goals.
15 March 2021
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 0 – 0 | Nevişahsınamünhasır FK |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
Gonzales Kırımoğlu Bælbæyojk Bayındıroğlu |
4 – 1 | Luudge Alenikov van Scheil |
Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Nevişahsınamünhasır FK win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 11 May 2021. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
Penalties | |||
Huw Joyce Tiberius Harbers Davies |
5 – 3 | Gonzales Kırımoğlu Bælbæyojk Bayındıroğlu |
|
|