This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020–21 CTFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 CTFA Champions' League was the tenth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2021. Sixteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC (1st) Natopia Mehlville Panthers (2nd) Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK (1st) Athlon Hergon Heretics (1st)
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd)TH Natopia Holstein Harriers (3rd) Hazar Hazar Linyitspor (2nd) Athlon Doza Dragons (2nd)
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt (3rd) Calbion Pentyre Dragons (1st) Mar Sara Carolia FC (1st) Etourney Etourney FC (1st)
Natopia Lindström Leopards (1st) Calbion Arwyn Llysthur (2nd) Mar Sara Augustgrad FC (2nd) Whales FC Volksburg (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Calbion Pentyre Dragons 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11
Etourney Etourney FC 6 1 3 2 5 7 −2 6  
Athlon Doza Dragons 6 0 2 4 3 8 −5 2
Group A results

6 October 2020
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

6 October 2020
Etourney FC Etourney 2 – 1 Athlon Doza Dragons

20 October 2020
Doza Dragons Athlon 0 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

20 October 2020
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 0 Etourney Etourney FC

3 November 2020
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 2 – 1 Etourney Etourney FC

3 November 2020
Doza Dragons Athlon 1 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

17 November 2020
Etourney FC Etourney 1 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

17 November 2020
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 3 – 1 Athlon Doza Dragons

1 December 2020
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 1 – 0 Athlon Doza Dragons

1 December 2020
Etourney FC Etourney 1 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

15 December 2020
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 1 – 0 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

15 December 2020
Doza Dragons Athlon 0 – 0 Etourney Etourney FC

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Mehlville Panthers 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Calbion Arwyn Llysthur 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
Hazar Hazar Linyitspor 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10  
Mar Sara Augustgrad FC 6 0 1 5 2 11 −9 1
Group B results

6 October 2020
Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 1 – 0 Natopia Mehlville Panthers

6 October 2020
Hazar Linyitspor Hazar 2 – 0 Mar Sara Augustgrad FC

20 October 2020
Augustgrad FC Mar Sara 1 – 2 Natopia Mehlville Panthers

20 October 2020
Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 1 – 0 Hazar Hazar Linyitspor

3 November 2020
Mehlville Panthers Natopia 3 – 1 Hazar Hazar Linyitspor

3 November 2020
Augustgrad FC Mar Sara 0 – 0 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur

17 November 2020
Hazar Linyitspor Hazar 1 – 1 Natopia Mehlville Panthers

17 November 2020
Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 3 – 0 Mar Sara Augustgrad FC

1 December 2020
Mehlville Panthers Natopia 2 – 0 Mar Sara Augustgrad FC

1 December 2020
Hazar Linyitspor Hazar 1 – 0 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur

15 December 2020
Mehlville Panthers Natopia 2 – 2 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur

15 December 2020
Augustgrad FC Mar Sara 1 – 2 Hazar Hazar Linyitspor

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK 6 4 0 2 11 6 +5 12
Natopia Lindström Leopards 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10  
Mar Sara Carolia FC 6 0 0 6 1 15 −14 0
Group C results

6 October 2020
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 2 – 1 Natopia Lindström Leopards

6 October 2020
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 3 – 1 Mar Sara Carolia FC

20 October 2020
Carolia FC Mar Sara 0 – 2 Natopia Lindström Leopards

20 October 2020
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 2 – 1 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

3 November 2020
Lindström Leopards Natopia 1 – 0 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

3 November 2020
Carolia FC Mar Sara 0 – 1 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

17 November 2020
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 2 – 1 Natopia Lindström Leopards

17 November 2020
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 2 – 0 Mar Sara Carolia FC

1 December 2020
Lindström Leopards Natopia 4 – 0 Mar Sara Carolia FC

1 December 2020
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 2 – 1 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

15 December 2020
Lindström Leopards Natopia 2 – 2 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

15 December 2020
Carolia FC Mar Sara 0 – 3 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC 6 3 3 0 4 1 +3 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Natopia Holstein Harriers 6 3 1 2 3 2 +1 10
Whales FC Volksburg 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8  
Athlon Hergon Heretics 6 0 2 4 1 5 −4 2
Group D results

6 October 2020
Holstein Harriers Natopia 0 – 0 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

6 October 2020
FC Volksburg Whales 1 – 0 Athlon Hergon Heretics

20 October 2020
Hergon Heretics Athlon 0 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

20 October 2020
Holstein Harriers Natopia 1 – 0 Whales FC Volksburg

3 November 2020
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 1 – 1 Whales FC Volksburg

3 November 2020
Hergon Heretics Athlon 0 – 1 Natopia Holstein Harriers

17 November 2020
FC Volksburg Whales 0 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

17 November 2020
Holstein Harriers Natopia 1 – 0 Athlon Hergon Heretics

1 December 2020
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 0 – 0 Athlon Hergon Heretics

1 December 2020
FC Volksburg Whales 1 – 0 Natopia Holstein Harriers

15 December 2020
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 1 – 0 Natopia Holstein Harriers

15 December 2020
Hergon Heretics Athlon 1 – 1 Whales FC Volksburg

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 February 2021, and the second on 16 February 2021. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

2 February 2021
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 1 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

16 February 2021
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 0 – 1 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

Nevişahsınamünhasır FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

2 February 2021
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Natopia Mehlville Panthers

16 February 2021
Mehlville Panthers Natopia 0 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

Pentyre Dragons win 3–1 on aggregate.

2 February 2021
Holstein Harriers Natopia 1 – 0 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

16 February 2021
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 3 – 1 Natopia Holstein Harriers

Prins Haven Atletisch FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

2 February 2021
Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 0 – 0 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

16 February 2021
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 1 – 1 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Arwyn Llysthur win on away goals.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 March 2021, and the second on 29 March 2021. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

15 March 2021
Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 4 – 3 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
Finchley Goal 24'
Lloyd Goal 61'73'
O'Shea Goal 84'
Huw Goal 37' (pen.)
Harbers Goal 47'
Grainor Goal 53'

29 March 2021
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
Huw Goal 40'
Tiberius Goal 90'
Morris Goal 23'

Scores tied at 5–5 on aggregate. Pentyre Dragons win on away goals.

15 March 2021
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 0 – 0 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

29 March 2021
Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
    Penalties  
Gonzales Scored
Kırımoğlu Scored
Bælbæyojk Scored
Bayındıroğlu Scored
4 – 1 Missed (Saved) Luudge
Scored Alenikov
Missed (Saved) van Scheil
 

Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Nevişahsınamünhasır FK win on penalties.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 11 May 2021. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

11 May 2021
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
Harbers Goal 42' Bælbæyojk Goal 61'
    Penalties  
Huw Scored
Joyce Scored
Tiberius Scored
Harbers Scored
Davies Scored
5 – 3 Scored Gonzales
Missed (Saved) Kırımoğlu
Scored Bælbæyojk
Scored Bayındıroğlu