2020–21 AEFA Cup
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meiridosa United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Huyenkula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
DPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Clippers SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
AS Viola Tiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gramercy Titans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vinopolis Vipers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hantian Bluestar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Park Prinsipa FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Vancona Royale FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Punta Santiago FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|